London Borough Of Brent's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,089 Ratings
5-star
88%
4-star
5%
3-star
2%
2-star
1%
1-star
2%
Students in London Borough Of Brent submitted more than 1,089 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Brent is 4.47, which happens to be equal to the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

C Jordan

Department Irish/Gaeilge
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Laura Morris

Department Not Specified
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Anil Nagar

Department Accounting
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mrs. Pribel

Department French
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss Rhead

Department Biology
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ms. Goyan

Department English
School
Forest Gate, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Threadgold

Department Economics
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Justin Whitton

Department Economics
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss Zemora

Department Art And Design
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Guy Lope

Department French
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Lyons

Department Not Specified
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Ms. Mangan

Department English
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Kim Martin

Department Not Specified
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Deborah O'Connor

Department Biology
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Jennie Oconnell

Department Learning Support
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Paul

Department Not Specified
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

James heart Piff alie

Department Japanese
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Rafiq

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Sam Rothwell

Department Accounting
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Mr. Sala

Department Accounting
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Doctor Shagalampost

Department Science
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Rebbeca Sheldon

Department Geography
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Talma

Department Not Specified
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Tokely

Department English
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Adam Turner

Department Chemistry
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

J. Zhang

Department Math
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Jonathan Butler

Department Design And Technology
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Reyes Francis lyndon

Department Mathematics
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Dan Grossman

Department Biology
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Mr. Happy

Department Math
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Higazi

Department Not Specified
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Annabel Rook

Department Performing Arts
School
Leyton, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Jemima Ingram

Department Film Studies
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Alison Llewelyn

Department Not Specified
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Chris Owen

Department Health And Social Care
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Charles Morris

Department Mathematics
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Stuart

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Ms. Castillo

Department French
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Ms. Deighton

Department Economics
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Jeganathan

Department Not Specified
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Claire Jones

Department French
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Adron Lugonwama

Department Religion
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Nicholas Mitchell

Department Latin
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Sebastien Willen

Department Not Specified
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Miss Grahame

Department Physical Education
College
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Matthew Narbrough

Department English
College
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Polly Thomson

Department Not Specified
College
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Mrs. Turnbull

Department Math
College
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Mr. Choudry

Department Mathematics
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Jon Langy bwoooooooooooi

Department Economics
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Laurence Rose

Department History
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Craine Victim

Department Physics
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Bye

Department Geography
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Kulubya

Department Mathematics
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Hilary Pring

Department Business Studies
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Kathy Zebian

Department Not Specified
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Jemimah Adjei

Department Not Specified
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Michael Boville

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Ms. Buhterz ryans

Department French
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Megan Lea

Department Music
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Michael Stanuszek

Department Not Specified
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Jake's a raw g Sturgess

Department World Development
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Andy Williams

Department Physical Education
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Jane Brook

Department Physical Education
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Barry Herson

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Robert Lloyd

Department Not Specified
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Mr. Igungivyougudsex

Department Physics
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Samatha Peters

Department Mathematics
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Billie ann Chapman

Department Citizenship/Irish/Gaeilge
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Mursel Joseph

Department French
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Danie; 'cliff richard' Hand

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Rajeth Rajathurai

Department Archaeology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Chana

Department Technology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

... Teague

Department Communications
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss Hardy

Department Physical Education
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Crouch

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Jenny Depper.

Department Geography
College
1 Westbere Road, London, Greater London NW2 3RT, United Kingdom

Miss Hay

Department Science
College
1 Westbere Road, London, Greater London NW2 3RT, United Kingdom

Gareth James

Department Music
College
1 Westbere Road, London, Greater London NW2 3RT, United Kingdom

Dafydd Humphreys

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

Roberts

Department Not Specified
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

Richard Elliot

Department Science
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

Michelle Cousins

Department Not Specified
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Horrigan

Department Health And Social Care
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Zena Masani

Department Art And Design
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Sian Statters

Department English
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Alirafiq Bokhari

Department Biblical Hebrew
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Gordon Brown

Department Hospitality And Catering
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Ashish Gami

Department Irish/Gaeilge
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Smith Jim

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Nikhil Kalia

Department Critical Thinking
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Gary Maitland

Department Physical Education
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

David Maloney

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mohammed Najem

Department Chemistry/Head/Deputy Head
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mrs. Smith

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

The Undertaker

Department Government And Politics
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Lord Voldemort

Department Dance
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mrs. Cunningham

Department English
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Jennifer Dwek

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Lynne Fertleman

Department Food Technology
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom
Page 379 of 423