London Borough Of Brent's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,156 Ratings
5-star
87%
4-star
5%
3-star
2%
2-star
1%
1-star
2%
Students in London Borough Of Brent submitted more than 1,156 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Brent is 4.49, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Rebecca Rolfe

Department Not Specified
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Jonnathon Smith

Department Geography
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Jo Koomes

Department Communication Studies
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Paul O'brian

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Mary Sherman

Department Not Specified
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

N Barron

Department Design And Technology
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Bishop

Department Not Specified
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Mrs. Coates

Department Art And Design
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Mr. Dotse

Department Not Specified
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Christina Dray

Department History
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Mr. Flatt

Department Not Specified
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Sharon Finn

Department Not Specified
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Amme Ronan

Department Not Specified
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Mr. Cullun

Department Psychology
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Evans

Department Physics
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Grant

Department Science
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Amanda Murphy

Department Not Specified
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Nicola Pittaway

Department Biology
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Jordan Taylor

Department Not Specified
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Andrew Wilcox

Department Headmaster
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Kirsty Bennett

Department English
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Chana

Department Mathematics
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Autistic Irvine

Department Special Education
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Becky Maiden

Department Geography
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Georgia Rawlings

Department Art And Design
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Whelham

Department Not Specified
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Amanda Raishbrook

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Morden, London Borough Of Merton, United Kingdom

Joanne Treanor

Department Science
School
Morden, London Borough Of Merton, United Kingdom

Marianne De Jonge

Department English
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mr. Fareen

Department Physical Education
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Robert Bradshaw

Department Economics
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Paul Easingwood

Department Not Specified
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Mr. Hopgood

Department Mathematics
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Mr. Puskas

Department Science
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

JAKIE JOHNSON

Department Science
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

Simon Kelly

Department Mathematics
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

Alan Wood

Department History
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

Peter Bouchard

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Sharma Chohan

Department Math
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Paul Egan

Department Sociology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mrs. Gejo

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Idris

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Christy Mayer

Department Music
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Moore

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

O'Connor

Department Resource
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Amalouztvitz Omoguliachicholai

Department Headmaster
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Amar Patel

Department Japanese
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ms. Semambo

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Calender

Department Not Specified
School
Edgware, West London, United Kingdom

MacKnamara

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Edgware, West London, United Kingdom

N Speight

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Jibola Babatunde

Department Hospitality And Catering
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Elenor Brooks

Department French
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Ddzmyoc Ddzmyoc

Department Visual Arts
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Nat emo Eriksopen

Department Not Specified
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Lincoln Fisher

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Alexander Ford-York

Department Biology
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Robert Graham

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Segun Kogbodulu

Department Dance
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Dee Kormaz

Department Mathematics
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Dilwar Miah 9 blue

Department Not Specified
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Farhan Mohammed

Department Speech
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Michael Payne

Department Music
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Gnajrhflzt Sdrodkfersgfkdmmfo

Department Accounting
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Dion Shaw

Department Counselor
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Wendy Watkins

Department English
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Mr. Saunders

Department Physical Education
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Miss Murray

Department Science
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Miss Leyland

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Steph Hughes

Department Dance
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Old Cannon

Department Music
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Prideaux

Department Not Specified
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Grant Bundle

Department English
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Miss Rogers

Department English/Food Technology
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Mr. Collier

Department Mathematics
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Peter Clawson

Department Technical Drawing/Graphics
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Jo Bloggs

Department Not Specified
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Mel Luschin

Department German
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Elanor Taylor

Department Mathematics
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Simon Bisiker

Department Health And Social Care
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Natasha Bliss

Department Not Specified
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Ewen Dobbin

Department Physics
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Mr. Leaker

Department Biology
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Narenga Maranga

Department Family & Consumer Sciences
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

TOFT

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Roger Williams

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mike Floyd

Department Physics
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Tania Cuirot

Department French
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Jessica Goudge

Department Music
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mrs. McNulty

Department Mathematics
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Denise Wood

Department Physical Education
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Ms. Ahmed

Department Math
High School
Connaught Road, Leytonstone, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E11 4AB, United Kingdom

Amy E. SKELLY

Department Not Specified
High School
Connaught Road, Leytonstone, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E11 4AB, United Kingdom

Sarah Scofield

Department Food Technology
High School
Connaught Road, Leytonstone, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E11 4AB, United Kingdom

Lionel Arries

Department Math
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Chibby Oji

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Quirke

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Harkirat Mooreen

Department Welsh
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Neetu Mahli

Department Design And Technology
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Miss Green

Department English
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom
Page 377 of 422