London Borough Of Brent's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,091 Ratings
5-star
88%
4-star
5%
3-star
2%
2-star
1%
1-star
2%
Students in London Borough Of Brent submitted more than 1,091 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Brent is 4.48, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Iggs c where better than Iggs b

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Njara

Department Spanish
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

A Brimble

Department Mathematics
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Houston

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Ross Fraser smith

Department Not Specified
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Charlie Claxton

Department Spanish
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Madeline Ashtiani

Department English
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Janice Callaghan

Department Mathematics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Imran Ali

Department Biblical Hebrew
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mr. Brown

Department Spanish
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mrs. Tub

Department Physical Education
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Josh Bolland

Department Media Studies
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Harris and ransnanjwjdakskfhq

Department Design And Technology
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Helen Athereton

Department Not Specified
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

William Swannel

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Zara Bain

Department Philosophy
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ms. Brooks

Department Music
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Gallegher

Department French
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

John Kilday

Department Art And Design
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Susan Adi

Department Food Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Chris Barnes

Department Philosophy
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Robert Wojciechowski

Department Communication Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Bob Rehahn

Department Technical Drawing/Graphics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sarah Badger

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Akin Tursun

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Priyanka Patel

Department Woodwork
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Treasure Inyang

Department Retail And Distributive Services
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Matthew Weight

Department Engineering
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Jacob Weiss

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Moses Abiona

Department Performing Arts
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Anthony Bremmer

Department History
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Ms. Firth

Department Art And Design
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Jacky Quickley

Department Not Specified
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Debra Rose

Department French
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Penny Echevarria

Department Physical Education
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Horacio Scrotumlicker

Department Welsh
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

W Newhouse

Department English
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Jacob Kean-hammerson

Department Biblical Hebrew
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Avril Davies

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Gillian Eperson

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Mr. Ward

Department Physics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

S Saueddulla

Department Classics/English
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Miss Burrows

Department Food Technology
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Pierce Brown

Department Music
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Gold

Department Art And Design
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Clark

Department Science
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Marissa Laks

Department Mathematics
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

F De frietes

Department History
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Hannah Cooper

Department Not Specified
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Rodger Kennedy

Department English
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Rebekah Stone

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Victoria Trinder

Department Art And Design
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Wiseman

Department Design And Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Stanley Jesse and the emos dad

Department Career Guidance
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Mr. Haughton

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Kerai

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

C Clark

Department Mathematics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Chris Pollock

Department Physics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Claire Mitchener

Department Not Specified
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

G Tarlton

Department Music
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Jamie Hughes

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mathew Morgan

Department Geography
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Nathan Phillips

Department Physical Education
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Sassie Yasamee

Department Design And Technology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Aadam Akhter

Department Hebrew Studies
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Samantha Henderson

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Ms. Slilangi

Department Physical Education
School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

Eliza Engelbrecht

Department Science
School
Leyton, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Adam Hall

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Kingswood Isshit

Department Media Studies
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Rafee Malik

Department Not Specified
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Jason Vitone

Department Science
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

Hamburger Hamburger

Department Food Technology
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Jagdeep Bath

Department Not Specified
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Sanchez

Department Spanish
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Peter Morrison

Department Not Specified
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Ben Tait

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Chloe Thomas

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Victoria Evans

Department Art And Design
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mr. Fatttylovesburgers

Department Food Technology
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Joanne Clarke

Department Design And Technology
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Amani Radeef

Department Physics
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Cggexluvjd Cggexluvjd

Department Leisure And Recreation
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ester Counciller

Department Food Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Davies

Department Not Specified
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Julia O'hagan

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Cornell

Department Economics
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Payal Solanki

Department Dance
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Michelle Hennessy

Department Technology
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Richard Ewan

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Karim Ouchhib

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Hassan Ahmed

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Alice Hickman

Department Modern Foreign Languages
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Em Day

Department Not Specified
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Caspar Harvey

Department Food Technology
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Annabel Davies

Department Music
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Miss Harris

Department Art And Design
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Damien Izzard

Department Physical Education
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Joe Bloggs

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Saleh

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom
Page 372 of 423