London Borough Of Brent's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,088 Ratings
5-star
88%
4-star
5%
3-star
2%
2-star
1%
1-star
2%
Students in London Borough Of Brent submitted more than 1,088 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Brent is 4.48, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Beagley

Department Music
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Daniel Elliot

Department Not Specified
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Dania Harking

Department English
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

Collins

Department Economics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Dr. Ayton

Department French
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Joyce Ellis

Department Mathematics
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Roger Shortt

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Jason Hughes

Department Mathematics
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Neil Patel

Department Hebrew Studies
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Claire Brown

Department Geography
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Regan

Department Not Specified
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Paul Chopin

Department
School
Camberwell, London Borough Of Southwark, United Kingdom

Anne Wregg

Department
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Faure Alain

Department German
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Mayes

Department Dance
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Sunitra Micheals

Department Business Studies
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Fatima Mithani

Department Biology
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Esha Sirider

Department Not Specified
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Sue Hibberd

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss Braa

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

Craven

Department Agricultural Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Giles May

Department History
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Graeme King

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Richard Marsden

Department Art And Design
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Sally Caplan

Department Not Specified
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Donald McNamee

Department Technology
School
1 Waverley Place, Nw8, Greater London NW80NP, United Kingdom

Mrs. Winnick

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Mrs. Gordon

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

R Smith

Department Geography
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Paul Millar

Department Music
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Shirley McGraph

Department Design And Technology
School
Morden, London Borough Of Merton, United Kingdom

Sue Warwick

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Edgware, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Cowler

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Rev. Draycott

Department Not Specified
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Christine Head-Rapson

Department Not Specified
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Jeremy Shenfield

Department Biology
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Reddy

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Claire Elliot

Department Not Specified
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Alexandra june Brindley

Department English
College
Stockwell, London Borough Of Lambeth, United Kingdom

Barbra Rogers

Department Mathematics
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Miss Miller

Department Physical Education
College
43 49 Harley Street , London W1, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden W1G 8BT, United Kingdom

Miss. Jackson

Department Business Studies
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Furlong

Department English
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Peter Hyman

Department History
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Vasileious Anastasas

Department Latin
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Cressida Atkin

Department History
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Ferigo Hassan

Department Not Specified
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Allison

Department Design And Technology
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Goffaux Sylvie

Department French
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Alex Holdsworth

Department Not Specified
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

John Cooper

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Tracey Prince

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Hannah Clark

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Brett

Department Physical Education
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Gajanthini Thevarasa

Department English
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Ramsey

Department Not Specified
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Cubberley

Department Not Specified
School
Stepney, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Sophie Towers

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

G Jones

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Kahn

Department Chemistry
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Kim Pickering

Department Mathematics
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Mr. Sofer

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Terese Delbary

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Lenon

Department Not Specified
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Griffin

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Hughes

Department
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Susan Micheals

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Barbra Boylan

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Alexandra Dyer

Department Geography
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mr. Powetti

Department Physical Education
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Barbara Ellison

Department Sociology
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Neil Murphy

Department History
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

B Cornell

Department English
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Ms. Hopf

Department Technology
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Johnny Johnson

Department World Development
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

J Ebun-cole

Department Science
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Gallagher

Department Personal Social And Health Education
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Nusrat Shaheen

Department Mathematics
School
Leyton, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Adrian Shatmipantz

Department Not Specified
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Bailey

Department Italian
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Adam Cox

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Camberwell, London Borough Of Southwark, United Kingdom

Chris Pheles

Department Not Specified
High School
Plashet Grove, East Ham, London, United Kingdom

Vermaak

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Wild

Department French
High School
55 Cheam Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton SM1 2AL, United Kingdom

Cope

Department Art And Design
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Keenleyside

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Russell Carter

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

K Lines

Department Art And Design
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Peacock

Department Not Specified
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

White

Department Not Specified
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Rosita Wilson

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Alex Williamson

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Cook

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Flynn

Department Geography
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Taylor

Department Not Specified
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Sue MacPherson

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mr. Ryan

Department General Studies
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Schembri Walters

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mr. Hassan

Department Art And Design
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom
Page 364 of 423