London Borough Of Brent's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,088 Ratings
5-star
88%
4-star
5%
3-star
2%
2-star
1%
1-star
2%
Students in London Borough Of Brent submitted more than 1,088 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Brent is 4.48, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Chris Grey

Department English
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

M John

Department Chemistry
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Rob Moudy

Department Geography
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

Jessica Nicholson

Department Mathematics
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Shepard

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Adldat

Department Technology
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

Samantha Henderson

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

John McGrath

Department Economics
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Ms. Bartlett

Department Social Studies
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ms. Begum

Department Math
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Beatrice Goman

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Alison Moise-DICKson

Department Headmaster
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

O' Donnel

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Cormac O'donnell

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Oranu

Department Business
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Nathan Phillips

Department Physical Education
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Smith

Department Math
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Alex Butcher

Department Physical Education
School
Edgware, West London, United Kingdom

Lucy Morcombe

Department Physical Education
School
Edgware, West London, United Kingdom

Sumfing Pandya

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Edgware, West London, United Kingdom

Sue Warwick

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Edgware, West London, United Kingdom

Smd !!!!

Department Chemistry
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Lois Glenn

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Jan Hiller addis

Department Special Education
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Anne McGivern

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Gordon Gagazule Ocansey

Department Physics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Oscar pistorius

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Colleen Green

Department Citizenship
School
Catford, London Borough Of Lewisham, United Kingdom

Muhammed Ahmed 9 blue

Department Not Specified
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

OLIVER BEACH

Department Business
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Nicola Brunton

Department Performing Arts
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Sdfgs Gygyy

Department Design And Technology
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Stanley Jesse and the emos dad

Department Career Guidance
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Louise Jouanny

Department Languages
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Fahim Mohammed

Department Not Specified
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Miss Osman

Department Not Specified
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Powell

Department English
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Gabriel Rogers-Bighead

Department Biology
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Ade The king

Department Not Specified
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Liezel Van Antwerpen

Department Math
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Adu Bobby

Department Mathematics
School
Camberwell, London Borough Of Southwark, United Kingdom

Paul Chopin

Department
School
Camberwell, London Borough Of Southwark, United Kingdom

Adam Cox

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Camberwell, London Borough Of Southwark, United Kingdom

Faure Alain

Department German
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Ms. Amer

Department English
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Claire Mitchener

Department Not Specified
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Miss Griffin

Department Art And Design
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

R Braithwaite

Department Mathematics
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Una Rissario

Department Accounting
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Emma Reader

Department Religion
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Sheila Rudd

Department Not Specified
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Ms. Bruce

Department Physical Education
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Nicholas Downes

Department Substitute Teacher
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Steven Berryman

Department Music
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Jane Gandee

Department Spanish
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Regina Mekhail

Department Biology
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Miss Whisker

Department Geography
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Oluremi Winsala

Department Computer Science
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Richard Wood

Department Physics
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Maurine Ahime

Department Business
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Jackie Gallagher

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mrs. Creyke

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Penny Echevarria

Department Physical Education
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Phillip Henderson

Department Mathematics
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Higgins

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Jason Hughes

Department Mathematics
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mandy Parish

Department Chemistry
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Peter Phillips

Department Physics
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Rachael Read

Department History
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Marian Thurley

Department Mathematics
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mr. Jackson

Department Not Specified
High School
Connaught Road, Leytonstone, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E11 4AB, United Kingdom

Amy Elizabeth Skelly

Department Not Specified
High School
Connaught Road, Leytonstone, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E11 4AB, United Kingdom

Simon Hill

Department Science
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Alex Mohammed

Department Health And Social Care
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Jill Walkngton

Department English
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Thompson

Department Not Specified
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Kristy Foale

Department Physics
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Dean Ampfllet

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mrs. Coker

Department Science
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Descombes

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

PATH Nadesan

Department Math
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mrs. Buckles

Department English
School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

Mulhair

Department Home Economics
School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

Alex Pritchard

Department Performing Arts
School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Slilangi

Department Physical Education
School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Saleh

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Benjamin Coates

Department History
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Miss Lou

Department Mathematics
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Andrea Samules

Department Accounting
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Pamela Sutton

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Kanarak

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Gallagher

Department Personal Social And Health Education
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Michael Akinwale

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Ramsey

Department Not Specified
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Chazza Coops

Department Fine Arts
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Rev. Draycott

Department Not Specified
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Christine Head-Rapson

Department Not Specified
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Rebecca Lewis

Department Geography
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

G Nelson

Department Science
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Adrian Shatmipantz

Department Not Specified
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom
Page 353 of 423