London Borough Of Brent's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,134 Ratings
5-star
87%
4-star
5%
3-star
2%
2-star
1%
1-star
2%
Students in London Borough Of Brent submitted more than 1,134 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Brent is 4.49, which happens to be above the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Lucy Snooks

Department Design & Technology
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Iain Butler

Department Math
College
Little Dean's Yard, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1P 3PF, United Kingdom

Ahi Nitkunan

Department Chemistry
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Lillien Jo

Department Administration
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Ms. Powik

Department Not Specified
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Mr. Torz-Brown

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Niamh McIlduff

Department Religion
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Dina Oldham

Department Grade 1
Middle School
62 Crownhill Rd, Brent, London Borough Of Brent , United Kingdom

Paul Willcocks

Department Media
College
The Henrietta Barnett School Central Square Hampstead Garden Suburb London, United Kingdom

Mr. Law

Department Social Studies
High School
Hartford Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

Mr. Neylan

Department Business
High School
Hartford Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

Mr. Sutton

Department Math
High School
Hartford Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

Mr. Reason

Department Math
High School
Hartford Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

David Kelly

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
South Norwood, West London, United Kingdom

Godetz

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
South Norwood, West London, United Kingdom

Anand Reddy

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Chris Ward

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Khan

Department Information And Communication Technology
Elementary School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ms. Romain

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Miller

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Miss Braa

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

Viki Grey

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Peter Simmonds

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Lorna Gosling

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Auntie Gina

Department Health And Social Care
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Sandra Rose

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Stephanie Gilliam

Department Grade 6
Elementary School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Cathy Taffe

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Linda Bresler

Department Geography
Elementary School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Yvonne Buck

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Michael Lee

Department Accounting
Elementary School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Amanda Buck

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Avril Davies

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Gillian Eperson

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Mr. Bachelor

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Hannah Clark

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Anne Cowie

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Victor Lawman

Department Math
Elementary School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Andy Charman

Department Not Specified
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Paul Graham

Department History
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Suhail Haji

Department Science
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Miss Kirton

Department Performing Arts
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Marie Mohan

Department Physical Education
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Karen Brown

Department Not Specified
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Alison Charlton

Department Spanish
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Foxwell

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Alex Holdsworth

Department Not Specified
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Hughes

Department
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

James Malley

Department Archaeology
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Morris

Department Science
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Victoria Ogunkoya

Department Food Technology
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Tracey Prince

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Rand

Department
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Christina Turley

Department English
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Safeer Nasir

Department Technology
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Carter Norman

Department Not Specified
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Miss Roland

Department Not Specified
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Amy Smith

Department Performing Arts
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Kate Treacy

Department Not Specified
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Barnes

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Victoria Evans

Department Art And Design
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Darren Holloway

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mrs. Smithson

Department Citizenship
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Gloria Akisanya

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Allison

Department Design And Technology
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Don leo Armani

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Vanessa Brzezinska

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Damien Budi

Department Italian
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Barbara Ellison

Department Sociology
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Mr. Fatttylovesburgers

Department Food Technology
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Moody Jahkaria

Department Math
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Mr. Karanga

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Sunitra Micheals

Department Business Studies
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Susan Micheals

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Morris

Department Geography
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Chinwe Otite

Department Science
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Karim Ouchhib

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Neil Patel

Department Hebrew Studies
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Reena Patel

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Payal Solanki

Department Dance
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Gajanthini Thevarasa

Department English
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Rieanna Wilkinson

Department English
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Marie Woolford

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Will Young

Department English
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Mr. Berridge

Department Design And Technology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hamilton

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mrs. Llyod

Department Physical Education
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mrs. Webb

Department Mathematics
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Darryl Bate

Department Physical Education
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Beagley

Department Music
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Catherine Close

Department Critical Thinking
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Marie Small

Department Mathematics
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Kirstie Terry

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Sophie Towers

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Schembri Walters

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Rosita Wilson

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Erwin Lu

Department Not Specified
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Moore

Department Not Specified
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

John Rafferty

Department Not Specified
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Rebai

Department Not Specified
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom
Page 351 of 422