London Borough Of Brent's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,088 Ratings
5-star
88%
4-star
5%
3-star
2%
2-star
1%
1-star
2%
Students in London Borough Of Brent submitted more than 1,088 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Brent is 4.48, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Bhagela

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Shah

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Noora Najer

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Bouche

Department Mathematics
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Davies

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Sarah Bailey

Department Sociology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Wilkinson

Department Food Technology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Claire Haaris

Department Learning Support
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Lawrence

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Gaskin

Department Not Specified
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Susan Powry

Department English
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

Mudassar Raza

Department English
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Toby Purser

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Miss Rebelo

Department Science
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Lak Loughran

Department Mathematics
High School
Timber Pond Road Rotherhithe London Se16 6 At, United Kingdom

Sandra Jarret

Department Art And Design
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Joanne Griffiths

Department Chemistry
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Rosemarie Leto

Department Mathematics
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Headly

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Di Sultan

Department Science
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Robert Waldron

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Susan Patterson

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Grey Edwardson

Department Manufacturing
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Peter Osborne

Department Mathematics
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Ben Costley-white

Department Biology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Hartley

Department Not Specified
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Inger

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Lina Guria

Department Learning Support
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Diana Leberman

Department Learning Support
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Dos anjos

Department Spanish
School
Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth, United Kingdom

Gail Cornish

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Miss Miskill

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Graham Baker

Department Woodwork
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Blachno

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Arthur Miller

Department Not Specified
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Vitone

Department Science
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

Nistri

Department Not Specified
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Delia Levine

Department Technology
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Maudsley Elizabeth

Department French
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Helena Feinberg

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Darryl Gyampoh

Department Design And Technology
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

McAteer

Department Mathematics
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Gardner

Department Not Specified
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Natilie Oliver

Department English
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Christopher Howe

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

C Biggs

Department English
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Pauline Woods

Department French
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Taylor Read

Department Mathematics
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Wilcox

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Kyle Evans

Department Dance
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Vineeta Bhambra

Department Food Technology
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Tobin

Department English
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Unknown Ericksen

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Shotton

Department Music
Elementary School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Maria Suggate

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Rayman

Department Mathematics
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Micheal Maranzano

Department Mathematics
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Gosden

Department Not Specified
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Cherry Hobbs

Department Not Specified
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Romina La Cagnina

Department English
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Brian Scannel

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Franchesca Giles

Department English
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Miss Brady

Department English
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Miss Dowenes

Department Food Technology
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Stott

Department Not Specified
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Fitzger

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Nicole Moore

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mrs. Ramsey

Department
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Asma Choudhry

Department
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Iqbel Miah

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Cornelious Twomey

Department Social Science
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Maisuria

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Debbie Draper

Department Geography
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mrs. Keeling

Department Art And Design
Elementary School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss Bamford

Department General Studies
Elementary School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss Edwards

Department General Studies
Elementary School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Elaine Taylor

Department Sociology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Gemma Sion

Department Welsh
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Meqele Bleasdille

Department Manufacturing
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Jonathan Woodgate

Department Not Specified
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mahoney

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Miss Foulds

Department General Studies
Elementary School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mrs. Poulter

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Ms. Francis

Department Performing Arts
High School
Connaught Road, Leytonstone, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E11 4AB, United Kingdom

Nick Osbourne

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Alison Allgrove

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Poole

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

James Upton

Department
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Norman Willis

Department
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Sam Greenaway

Department Learning Support
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Karen Reid

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Hirani

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Mircovich

Department Mathematics
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Rzepa

Department Not Specified
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Karen Joy

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Jill Wimble

Department Physical Education
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Sheila Coughlan

Department Not Specified
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Eden Lamb

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

MacKay

Department Not Specified
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Marion Parsons

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom
Page 342 of 423