London Borough Of Brent's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,134 Ratings
5-star
87%
4-star
5%
3-star
2%
2-star
1%
1-star
2%
Students in London Borough Of Brent submitted more than 1,134 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Brent is 4.49, which happens to be above the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Phil McKevitty

Department Hospitality And Catering
School
South Norwood, West London, United Kingdom

Phil Harris

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
South Norwood, West London, United Kingdom

Pauline Harris

Department Not Specified
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Shar

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

MacLeod

Department Not Specified
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ian Howard

Department Technical Drawing/Graphics
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Erin Manktelow

Department History
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Smith

Department English
School
Wood Green, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Rgubi

Department French
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Marieanique Unknown

Department French
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

David Russell

Department Mathematics
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Jr Cresswell

Department Design And Technology
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Linda Hayden

Department English
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Wright

Department Not Specified
School
1 Waverley Place, Nw8, Greater London NW80NP, United Kingdom

Nicole Wayman

Department Biology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Thomson

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Halai

Department Science
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Micheal McDarby

Department Physical Education
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Dycksztein

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Mr. DaCosta

Department Science
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mrs. Dean

Department Mathematics
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hildrew

Department Chemistry
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Mr. McDonald

Department Physical Education
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Rosemary Williams

Department Mathematics
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Brian Paul

Department Not Specified
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Atila Lee

Department German
Elementary School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Samuel Ofori

Department Science
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Maggie Laing

Department Design And Technology
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Penny Simmons

Department Design And Technology
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Hatton

Department Not Specified
School
Catford, London Borough Of Lewisham, United Kingdom

Sancen

Department Science
School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

Teresa Engely

Department Mathematics
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Mr. Hetmancyzk

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Miss Weteukowa

Department German
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Arthur Albiston

Department Communication Studies
School
South Norwood, West London, United Kingdom

Mick McManus

Department Ancient History
School
South Norwood, West London, United Kingdom

George Graham

Department Personal Social And Health Education
School
South Norwood, West London, United Kingdom

Oscar Wilde

Department Performing Arts
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Pearce

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Straw Mary

Department Mathematics
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Benedict O'Donahugh

Department History
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Fiona Drake

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Tasle

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Miss Celentano

Department Physics
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Collin Siemer (mullin 2.0)

Department Film Studies
School
1 Waverley Place, Nw8, Greater London NW80NP, United Kingdom

Caroline Billing

Department Art And Design
School
Catford, London Borough Of Lewisham, United Kingdom

Miss Karen

Department Not Specified
School
Catford, London Borough Of Lewisham, United Kingdom

Emily Hanna

Department English
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Richard Evans

Department Science
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Felicity Austin

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Morden, London Borough Of Merton, United Kingdom

Carol Stokes

Department
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Gina Richards

Department Not Specified
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

Barry

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Jane Maher

Department Biology
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Karl Grey

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Foot

Department French
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Mr. Amie

Department Design And Technology
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Mrs. Burnett

Department English
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Kannath Ashton

Department Science
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Michael Hannaway

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Rebecca Fordyce

Department Mathematics
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Tennyson Johnson

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

John Wilson

Department Social Science
School
1 Waverley Place, Nw8, Greater London NW80NP, United Kingdom

Bhagela

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Shah

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Noora Najer

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Bouche

Department Mathematics
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Davies

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Sarah Bailey

Department Sociology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Wilkinson

Department Food Technology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Claire Haaris

Department Learning Support
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Lawrence

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Gaskin

Department Not Specified
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Susan Powry

Department English
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

Mudassar Raza

Department English
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Toby Purser

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Miss Rebelo

Department Science
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Lak Loughran

Department Mathematics
High School
Timber Pond Road Rotherhithe London Se16 6 At, United Kingdom

Sandra Jarret

Department Art And Design
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Joanne Griffiths

Department Chemistry
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Rosemarie Leto

Department Mathematics
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Headly

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Di Sultan

Department Science
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Robert Waldron

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Susan Patterson

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Grey Edwardson

Department Manufacturing
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Peter Osborne

Department Mathematics
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Ben Costley-white

Department Biology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Hartley

Department Not Specified
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Inger

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Lina Guria

Department Learning Support
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Diana Leberman

Department Learning Support
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Dos anjos

Department Spanish
School
Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth, United Kingdom

Gail Cornish

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Miss Miskill

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Graham Baker

Department Woodwork
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Blachno

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Arthur Miller

Department Not Specified
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Vitone

Department Science
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

Nistri

Department Not Specified
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom
Page 341 of 422