London Borough Of Brent's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,106 Ratings
5-star
88%
4-star
5%
3-star
2%
2-star
1%
1-star
2%
Students in London Borough Of Brent submitted more than 1,106 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Brent is 4.49, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Barnet

Department
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Mangat

Department Technical Drawing/Graphics
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Philipp Studt

Department Languages
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Mr. Doi

Department Leisure And Recreation
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Hazza Haswell

Department Languages
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Marty Earley

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

David Evans

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Butcher

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Davis

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Harriet Dean

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Dudgen

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mary Lewis

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ms. Tyson Banks

Department Performing Arts
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ann Douglas

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Jenny Paul

Department Biology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Shar

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Pascal Guilloux

Department Math
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Nicolas Maral

Department Physics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Alexandra Perenzin

Department Italian
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Jocelyne Roullin

Department Biology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Weyland

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Johnathan Bird

Department Music
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Isabelle Fiori-Baradat

Department French
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Susan Firth

Department Psychology
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Martin Duffy

Department Headmaster
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Katherine FletCher

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Adam Hirst

Department Grade 3
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sandeep Kaur

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sunil Patnaik

Department Physics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Qlebpepcbf Qlebpepcbf

Department Communication Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Robert Sanders

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ms. Schieber

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Kyran Slater

Department Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Gareth Parker jone

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mike Hunt

Department Chemistry
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Zak Zilesnick

Department Music
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Michael Collins

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Geroge Treharne

Department Chemistry
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Nicholas Stock

Department Design & Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sam Butler

Department Physical Education
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Mary-Jane Jeanes

Department Chemistry
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Veronica Bhullah

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bunting

Department Food Technology
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

Leah Davies

Department Not Specified
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

Mr. Dixon

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

Mengo

Department French
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

Phillipa Probyn

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

Gina Richards

Department Not Specified
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

Vitone

Department Science
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

Diane Hicks

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Lankester

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Wilkinson

Department Food Technology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Lydia Baker

Department Biology
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Britland

Department Media
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

Andy Clarkson

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

Julia Dilworth

Department English
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

Simon LANDYMORE

Department Nursing
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

IT Manager

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

Nicola Randal

Department History
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Guyet

Department General Studies
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Madame Atwood

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Chisnall

Department Biology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

B Conway

Department Art And Design
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sue Drummond

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Adrien Fanandes

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Filingham

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Steve Nicchols

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Jane Tucker

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Dr. Welch

Department Chemistry
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Williamson

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Dr. Mcrobert

Department Biology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Levi Olver

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Rihanna Acram

Department Chemistry
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Gillian Alison

Department Spanish
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ben Costley-white

Department Biology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sophie Gathercole

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Darshan Bahbra

Department English
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Cockington

Department Food Technology
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Goldstein

Department Economics
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Kay Saddal

Department Career Guidance
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Tim Short

Department Music
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Vinney

Department French
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Katie Waissel

Department Music
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Jill Wimble

Department Physical Education
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Mandair Gill

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Rehras Kaur

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Suman Kaur

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Neelam Lele

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Miles

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Anushka Walsh

Department Chemistry
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mister Newbry

Department Biology
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Michael Nicks

Department Mathematics
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Catherine Wood

Department Science
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Vladimir Beach

Department History
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

John Bell

Department Nursing
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Carrol Boss

Department Resource
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mr. Davis

Department Chemistry
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Gary Hunt

Department Design And Technology
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Amanda Kowalik

Department Not Specified
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Nick Mariosa

Department Not Specified
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom
Page 337 of 422