London Borough Of Brent's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,088 Ratings
5-star
88%
4-star
5%
3-star
2%
2-star
1%
1-star
2%
Students in London Borough Of Brent submitted more than 1,088 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Brent is 4.48, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Alex Calvo-dias

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Darren Clark

Department Design And Technology
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Barry

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Matthew Cresswell

Department English
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Sarah Glennie

Department Chemistry
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Andrea Pascali

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Michael Philippou

Department History
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Mr. Renolds

Department Design And Technology
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Sam Lakeman

Department Not Specified
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Sonia Close

Department Physical Education
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Nickiesha Grey

Department Business
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Hardy

Department Not Specified
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Anna Lennox

Department English
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Nora Nash

Department Food Technology
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Mrs. Rattan

Department Math
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Ms. Simms

Department Technology
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Nichola Baker

Department Not Specified
School
Poplar, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Dawn Barlow

Department Design & Technology
School
Poplar, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Mr. Bitchgerald

Department Not Specified
School
Poplar, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Kyle Broddle

Department Not Specified
School
Poplar, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Khan

Department History
School
Poplar, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Skengy Trapper

Department Chemistry
School
Poplar, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Jason Bossé

Department Biology
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

David 'iceman' McArthur

Department Land And Environment
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Frank Radley

Department Psychology
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Lucy Snooks

Department Design & Technology
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Mohammed Teskey

Department Chemistry
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Monica Walker

Department Religion
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Ghosh

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Jake McKenzie

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Louise Edgington

Department Physics
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Linda Napier-burrows

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Smith

Department Not Specified
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Inger

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Pauline Harris

Department Not Specified
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

David Cameron

Department Not Specified
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Stuart Henderson

Department Nursing
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Mohammed Mohammed

Department Religion
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Jim Mcgonagle

Department Special Education
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Mr. Harley

Department Business Studies
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Steven Hazle

Department Geography
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mrs. Rigby

Department French
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

E Edwards

Department English
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Omar Kennedy

Department Science
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Ben Horan

Department History
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Edward James

Department Not Specified
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Adam Mills

Department Physical Education
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Stott

Department Not Specified
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Richard Alexander

Department Psychology
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Fairhurst

Department Accounting
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Mr. Harris

Department Fine Arts
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Sarah Sarwar

Department Speech
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Sabrina Spellman

Department History
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Camilla Spence

Department Science
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Deborah Colvin

Department Science
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Senor Davison

Department Chemistry
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

E Duyvestyn

Department English
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Dyveston

Department English
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Maudsley Elizabeth

Department French
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Miss Rebelo

Department Science
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Ms. Saunders

Department Not Specified
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Jenny Trought

Department Not Specified
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Ms. Watkins

Department Physical Education
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Chloe Bonsor

Department English
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Geraldine Castle

Department Physical Education
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Madeleine Fforde

Department Classical Studies
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Joanne Griffiths

Department Chemistry
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

James-Williams

Department Not Specified
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Peter Langdale

Department Languages
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

V?? Moss

Department English
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Nistri

Department Not Specified
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Mrs. Anglsnd

Department Not Specified
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Claire Haaris

Department Learning Support
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Romina La Cagnina

Department English
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Lancett

Department English
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Rob Mann

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. McDonald

Department Physical Education
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Ozemene

Department Not Specified
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Palomino

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Brian Paul

Department Not Specified
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Alison Prentice

Department Physical Education
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Izabella Rus

Department Design And Technology
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Robinson

Department Not Specified
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Anderson

Department French
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Barraclough

Department Not Specified
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

A Harne

Department Visual Arts
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Roche

Department History
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Acres

Department Physical Education
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Celeste McCoy

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Maria Suggate

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Rachel Whitehouse

Department Not Specified
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Jessica Cancherini

Department Physical Education
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Fleur Cordery

Department English
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Hobbs

Department English
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Rao

Department Mathematics
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Phd Pardoe

Department Math
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Hiresh Patel

Department Business
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Jane Seagre

Department Learning Support
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Shah

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Torrut

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom
Page 333 of 423