London Borough Of Brent's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,107 Ratings
5-star
88%
4-star
5%
3-star
2%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in London Borough Of Brent submitted more than 1,107 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Brent is 4.48, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Stuart Henderson

Department Nursing
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Mohammed Mohammed

Department Religion
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Jim Mcgonagle

Department Special Education
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Mr. Harley

Department Business Studies
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Steven Hazle

Department Geography
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mrs. Rigby

Department French
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

E Edwards

Department English
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Omar Kennedy

Department Science
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Ben Horan

Department History
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Edward James

Department Not Specified
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Adam Mills

Department Physical Education
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Stott

Department Not Specified
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Richard Alexander

Department Psychology
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Fairhurst

Department Accounting
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Mr. Harris

Department Fine Arts
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Sarah Sarwar

Department Speech
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Sabrina Spellman

Department History
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Camilla Spence

Department Science
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Deborah Colvin

Department Science
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Senor Davison

Department Chemistry
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

E Duyvestyn

Department English
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Dyveston

Department English
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Maudsley Elizabeth

Department French
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Miss Rebelo

Department Science
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Ms. Saunders

Department Not Specified
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Jenny Trought

Department Not Specified
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Ms. Watkins

Department Physical Education
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Chloe Bonsor

Department English
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Geraldine Castle

Department Physical Education
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Madeleine Fforde

Department Classical Studies
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Joanne Griffiths

Department Chemistry
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

James-Williams

Department Not Specified
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Peter Langdale

Department Languages
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

V?? Moss

Department English
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Nistri

Department Not Specified
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Mrs. Anglsnd

Department Not Specified
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Claire Haaris

Department Learning Support
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Romina La Cagnina

Department English
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Lancett

Department English
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Rob Mann

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. McDonald

Department Physical Education
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Ozemene

Department Not Specified
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Palomino

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Brian Paul

Department Not Specified
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Alison Prentice

Department Physical Education
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Izabella Rus

Department Design And Technology
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Robinson

Department Not Specified
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Anderson

Department French
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Barraclough

Department Not Specified
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

A Harne

Department Visual Arts
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Roche

Department History
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Acres

Department Physical Education
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Celeste McCoy

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Maria Suggate

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Rachel Whitehouse

Department Not Specified
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Jessica Cancherini

Department Physical Education
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Fleur Cordery

Department English
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Hobbs

Department English
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Rao

Department Mathematics
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Phd Pardoe

Department Math
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Hiresh Patel

Department Business
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Jane Seagre

Department Learning Support
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Shah

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Torrut

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Jenny Callaghan

Department Learning Support
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mike Hunt

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Oikkvlqg Kurfcxxdawjndg

Department Applied Mathematics
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Sandra Law

Department Mathematics
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

SARAH KESSACK

Department Physical Education
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss Kessack

Department Physical Education
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Saeed

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ms. Tindides

Department Physical Education
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mrs. Vardin

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Sam Cohan

Department Physical Education
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Lucy D'sa

Department Social Studies
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss Farhana

Department Math
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Fitzger

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Gemma Sion

Department Welsh
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Meqele Bleasdille

Department Manufacturing
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

C Langley

Department Art And Design
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Julie King

Department Mathematics
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Suzannah Wells

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Bhogal

Department Not Specified
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Sidhom

Department Not Specified
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Capin

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hoffman

Department Not Specified
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Michael Taylor

Department Not Specified
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

That eye brow teacher Supply

Department Not Specified
High School
Plashet Grove, East Ham, London, United Kingdom

Blachno

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Edwards

Department Physical Education
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Helen Feeney

Department Physical Education
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Finerty

Department
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Hirani

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Michael Lubelle

Department Computer Science
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Meremikwu Mark

Department Physical Education
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Rgubi

Department French
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Henry Weetch

Department Science
College
43 49 Harley Street , London W1, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden W1G 8BT, United Kingdom

Kim Rowe

Department Principal/Vice Principal
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Sisto

Department Science
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

M Strong

Department Languages
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom
Page 333 of 422