London Borough Of Brent's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,088 Ratings
5-star
88%
4-star
5%
3-star
2%
2-star
1%
1-star
2%
Students in London Borough Of Brent submitted more than 1,088 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Brent is 4.48, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mr. Davies

Department Biology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Kobinath Vasanthrajah

Department Geography
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

HFHS IS....... Koool

Department Grade 4
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ian Brookman

Department Music
College
1 Westbere Road, London, Greater London NW2 3RT, United Kingdom

Sam Sheedy

Department Geography
College
1 Westbere Road, London, Greater London NW2 3RT, United Kingdom

Mr. Ul-haq

Department Math
College
1 Westbere Road, London, Greater London NW2 3RT, United Kingdom

Andy Ridge

Department English
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

Amanda Taylor

Department English
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

Damien Terblanche

Department Mathematics
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

Waris Afridi

Department Greek
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mahdi Albadri

Department Psychology
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

David Cameron

Department Biblical Hebrew
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Akin Cowheadchikeninacow***********

Department Ancient History
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Jacob Jama

Department Manufacturing
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Beyonce Knowles

Department Dance
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Stephen Mulhern

Department Career Guidance
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Chiken Rollin down a hill

Department Environmental Science
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Scott Wakelin

Department Biology
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Chloe Bonsor

Department English
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Raphael Chetyan

Department Woodwork
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Naomi Elia

Department Citizenship
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Josh Frohwein

Department Dance
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Gillis

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Ms. Greaney

Department Art And Design
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Raphael Kessler

Department Computer Science
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Kober

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Louise Kober

Department History
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Ilana Ordman

Department Biology
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Miss Van-holten

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Ian Walsh

Department Art And Design
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Nikki Byrne

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Soemthing Careswell

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Fg

Department Math
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Dr. Ganguli-Roy

Department Chemistry
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Martin

Department History
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Miss Ram

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Neelima Shah

Department Math
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

D Fatania

Department Design And Technology
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Gmwyhf Gmwyhf

Department General Studies
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Guest

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Jan Huddart

Department Food Technology
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Jagebe

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Guest Jane

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Samantha Kazim

Department Science
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Krauss

Department English
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Lee

Department Mathematics
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Andy Lyon

Department Computer Science
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Elaine Maher

Department Math
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

L Mitchell

Department Languages
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Gould Rachel

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Ana Barral

Department Speech
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

John Harvey

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Marco Oliveri

Department Nursing
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Katiew Parr

Department Science
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Prieto

Department French
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Rowe

Department Not Specified
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mr. Bedford

Department Music
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Sarah Brown

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Shynade Conlon

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

JIll Whitehead

Department
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Peter Woodage

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Zondo

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Johnny Adamson

Department Not Specified
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Alexander Bigg

Department English
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Grogan

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Florija Hoxha

Department Math
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Iaan Jacobs

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Divja Jeshani

Department Film Studies
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Gimi Kiuqo

Department Food Technology
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Ms. Levi

Department Math
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Niymet McCann

Department Science
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Ketan Modasia

Department Computer Science
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Ballsackey Sackey

Department Business
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Ms. Dhadwal

Department Learning Support
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

S Greenwood

Department History
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Charlotte Hall

Department French
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Wadia Izebondjen

Department Mathematics
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

A Majcherzyk

Department Geography
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Dave Wardil

Department Art And Design
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

R Gibson

Department Physical Education
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Laura Glanowski

Department Performing Arts
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Miss Hill

Department Physical Education
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Whitehead

Department Not Specified
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Chris Buck

Department French
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Kerri Hall

Department Science
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Orr

Department Science
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

M Rembert

Department History
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Mullik Tony

Department Not Specified
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Tudey White

Department Not Specified
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Wunsum Yu

Department Co Op
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Bernard McWilliams

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Nick Baines

Department History
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

E Lewis

Department Not Specified
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

J Brand

Department Design & Technology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss Iqbal

Department Math
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mrs. Peters

Department Music
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Armstrong

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Grey

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Angela Smith

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom
Page 307 of 423