London Borough Of Brent's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,091 Ratings
5-star
88%
4-star
5%
3-star
2%
2-star
1%
1-star
2%
Students in London Borough Of Brent submitted more than 1,091 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Brent is 4.48, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

SUZIE COLLINS

Department Biology
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Emma Whitmarsh

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Nirmala Bigden

Department Math
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

DON CRAIG SPENCEHILL

Department Computer Science
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Mrs. Marker

Department Art
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

Suhail Makda

Department Science
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Sasha Singh

Department Science
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

L Missen

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Joe Clifford

Department Math
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Miriam Afek

Department Languages
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mike Bates

Department Not Specified
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Tom Davy

Department Study Skills
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Sarah Buxoo

Department Technology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ms. Colin

Department Not Specified
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Mr. Doran

Department Science
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Jay Swope

Department Physics
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Jones SJ

Department History
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Krywko

Department Film
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Michelle Singer

Department Music
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Linda Richardson

Department Physical Education
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Daniel Stanley

Department Geography
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Beatriz Cortez

Department Languages
School
1 Waverley Place, Nw8, Greater London NW80NP, United Kingdom

Ms. Hayet

Department Languages
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Nicholas Hudson

Department English
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Tom Ridpath

Department Business
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Ms. Bennett

Department Design & Technology
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Joey Sheldon

Department Accounting
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Dan DEAN

Department Geography
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Jack Honeysett

Department Physics
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Helen Conway

Department English
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Paul Showell

Department Music
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Mr. Maud

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Keane

Department Physical Education
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Avone John-lewis

Department Math
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Mr. Adieusi

Department Science
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Yeates

Department Religion
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Eliot Williams

Department Computer Science
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Richard Milner

Department Math
College
199 Westminster Bridge Rd, London, Greater London SE1 7FX, United Kingdom

Fiona Murray

Department Music
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Lionel Coleman

Department Physics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Lau

Department Math
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Rachel Masterson

Department Social Studies
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Dickon Hares

Department Biology
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Mihaela Zgripcea

Department Math
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Ms. Badham

Department Biology
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Mr. Scholfield

Department Religion
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Tom Capewell

Department Vice Principal
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Mrs. Todd

Department Computer Science
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Veronica Balding

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Mr. Macleod

Department Computer Science
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Rebecca Edwards

Department English
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Serdal Yanmaz

Department Physical Education
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

R Walshe

Department Religion
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

K Rolfe

Department Design & Technology
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

S Morgan

Department English
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Dr. Alli

Department Chemistry
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Seager

Department Physics
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Clarke

Department Art
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Charlotte Humber

Department Not Specified
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Suzy Riddlestone

Department Geography
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Watson -Evans

Department Math
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Rebecca Ling

Department Geography
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Robert Richardson

Department History
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Riches

Department Art
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Richard Murray

Department Math
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Ms. Fairweather

Department English
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Cozens

Department Physics
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Joannah Carpenter

Department Chemistry
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Ms. Gratton

Department Performing Arts
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

James Spiller

Department English
Middle School
Roberts Road, Walthamstow, London , United Kingdom

Ms. Kelly

Department Languages
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Pennock

Department Geography
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Irshan ..

Department Math
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Alex Hewitt

Department Chemistry
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

A Blandford

Department Science
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Francesca Bruge

Department Languages
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Jessica Herman

Department English
High School
South Street, Ponders End, Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield EN3 4PX, United Kingdom

Faisal Naqvi

Department Math
School
Forest Gate, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Collins

Department English
School
Forest Gate, Greater London, United Kingdom

Robert Clarke

Department Physical Education
School
Forest Gate, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Schofield

Department Art
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mr. Gray

Department Media
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mr. Fraser

Department Science
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Brenda Landers

Department Headmaster
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Mrs. Stephenson

Department History
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Melissa Schramm

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Patrick Sarpong

Department Design & Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Alice Wengo

Department French
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Louise Gibbons

Department Geography
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Gary Chan

Department Math
School
Wood Green, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Nicholas Bowling

Department Languages
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Phil Stock

Department English
College
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Jake Smith

Department Math
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Vishnu

Department Religion
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Dr. Prasass

Department Biology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Holocaust

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mme. Shalom

Department Religion
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Nicholas Barnett

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

B Morris

Department Languages
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

S Gulbhar

Department Biology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom
Page 300 of 423