London Borough Of Brent's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,088 Ratings
5-star
88%
4-star
5%
3-star
2%
2-star
1%
1-star
2%
Students in London Borough Of Brent submitted more than 1,088 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Brent is 4.48, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Clare Bereton

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mrs. Paul

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Helen Taylor

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Miss Sutherland

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

Kelvin Joahill

Department English
Elementary School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Sally Wright

Department Accounting
Elementary School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Shearer

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Jenny Moylan

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Peter Sanders

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Suzzane Frankel

Department English
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Ada Mann

Department Hebrew Studies
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Daniel Sunshine

Department Accounting
Elementary School
Edgware, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Holmes

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Pete Curtis

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mrs. Reissland

Department Counselor
Elementary School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Elaine Kerl

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Louisa Adams

Department Mathematics
Elementary School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Linda Bresler

Department Geography
Elementary School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Emma Whitmarsh

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Barnes

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Suzie Andrews

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Edgware, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Jones

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Alsan Crandon

Department Performing Arts
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Alexandria Dowson

Department Math
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

James Emblem

Department Chemistry
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Devina Godfrey

Department Religion
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Cheryl Johnston

Department Science
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Kennedy Kusi

Department Science
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Mr. Lawless

Department French
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Haviland Lisa

Department Math
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Karen Benton

Department
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Hall

Department Art And Design
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Aimee Long

Department Citizenship
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mr. Sharpe

Department Science
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Sharon Stead

Department English
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Mr. Buckley

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mrs. Crichton

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mr. Dick

Department Science
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Ms. D’Mello

Department Science
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Ms. Hossein

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Daniel Johnson

Department Welsh
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mr. Kaplan

Department Mathematics
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Siddiq

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

A Tachauer

Department Science
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mrs. Watson

Department Physical Education
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Alice Wengo

Department French
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Maderson

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Madurbux

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Marsh

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Chris Rowley

Department Physical Education
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Veera Selvanayagam

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Amanda Venter

Department English
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Sheetal Verma

Department Geography
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Samari Benchei

Department French
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Pravin Doolabh

Department Mathematics/Japanese
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Geoffrey Foster

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Maria Gonzalez

Department Languages
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Avone John-lewis

Department Math
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Ms. Laros

Department English
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Christopher Atkinson

Department Learning Support
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Miss Eyre

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Miss Ohen

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Madeline Fosuhene

Department Mathematics
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Linda Simpson

Department Learning Support
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Harley

Department English
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Miss Martin

Department History
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Raul White

Department English
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Dimple Patel

Department Science
High School
Timber Pond Road Rotherhithe London Se16 6 At, United Kingdom

Mc nab Ian

Department Media Studies
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Gilbert

Department French
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Hainstock

Department Media Studies
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Holocaust

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Safin Hossain

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Cathy McGowan

Department Physical Education
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Andrew Nicklin

Department History
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Dr. Prasass

Department Biology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Reed

Department Mathematics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ali

Department Economics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Sheikh Hasan Ali

Department Religion
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mrs. Atwal

Department French
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Nicholas Barnett

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss Campbell

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Dan DEAN

Department Geography
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mme. Shalom

Department Religion
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Vasey

Department Chemistry
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Vishnu

Department Religion
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Rupert Whale

Department Art And Design
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Mark Bilsby

Department Computer Science
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Alex Goodrich

Department Physical Education
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Harry Lockhart

Department Co Op
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Sadika Mac-poole

Department English
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Santamaria

Department Not Specified
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Savage

Department Not Specified
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Robert Sear

Department Not Specified
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Tim Sheehan

Department Physical Education/Science
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Lucy Silvester

Department Media
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Mr. Skinner

Department Substitute Teacher
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Anita Tofts

Department Music
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

A Waugh

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom
Page 282 of 423