London Borough Of Brent's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,106 Ratings
5-star
88%
4-star
5%
3-star
2%
2-star
1%
1-star
2%
Students in London Borough Of Brent submitted more than 1,106 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Brent is 4.49, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Allister Davie

Department Physics
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Mr. Clarke

Department Physical Education
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Osbaldeston

Department Not Specified
High School
Timber Pond Road Rotherhithe London Se16 6 At, United Kingdom

Felicity Leech

Department Physical Education
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Martyn Tubb

Department Music
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Buani Karenga

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Ben Pittaway

Department Science
College
1 Westbere Road, London, Greater London NW2 3RT, United Kingdom

Alex Brodkins

Department History
College
1 Westbere Road, London, Greater London NW2 3RT, United Kingdom

Mr. Lodge

Department Physical Education
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Matthew Richbell

Department Not Specified
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Stefan Claus

Department German
School
1 Waverley Place, Nw8, Greater London NW80NP, United Kingdom

Mr. Damoo

Department Mathematics
School
Catford, London Borough Of Lewisham, United Kingdom

Janis Ingram

Department English
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Neil Ashmore

Department Mathematics
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Jermaine Bynoe

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Adrian Poole

Department Business Studies
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Dolores Clarke

Department Not Specified
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Ms. Tindall

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Gavin

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Tamsin

Department Not Specified
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Cleary

Department Business Studies
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Rachel Wheeler

Department Classics
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Margaret Smallman

Department Not Specified
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Sola Awoberu

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Julie Toomey

Department Learning Support
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Julie Wilkins

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mrs. Jones

Department Art And Design
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mike O'Hagan

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Con Iggulden

Department English
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Roger Southcott

Department Science
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Anne Sherlock

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Begum

Department Not Specified
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Paul Smethurst

Department History
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Suzanne Jones

Department English
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

John O'Keeffe

Department History
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Sam Wilson

Department Mathematics
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Keith Birch

Department Multiple Subjects
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

J Washington

Department Design And Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Walkers

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Hazle Hatch

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Loraine Hughes

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Wood Green, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Lake

Department Art And Design
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Mr. Uddin

Department Science
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Anne-Marie Nation-Tellery

Department English
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Linda Dossett

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Beth Taeger

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Natalie Robb

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Chris Healey

Department Media Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Glen Betts

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Harbottle

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

R Hanafi

Department Not Specified
High School
Plashet Grove, East Ham, London, United Kingdom

Mr. Parr

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Margaret Hodge

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Galia Sher

Department Hebrew Studies
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mrs. Neason

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Catherine Roth

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Steven Wells

Department Physics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mook Matuszak

Department Biology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Tanya Kirk

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mcquen

Department Geography
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Ian Robinson

Department Mathematics
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Joyec

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Cogan

Department Greek
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Amanda Pike

Department Mathematics
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Miss Smith

Department Science
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Miss Wood

Department Music
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Alison Thomas

Department English
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Rachael White

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Prothero

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

S Keay

Department Art And Design
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Colin McGarvey

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Susan Last

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Mrs. Evans-evans

Department Physics
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Fajkus

Department Mathematics
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

David Gosling

Department Physical Education
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Claire Wilcockson

Department French
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Brinton

Department Science
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Woollam

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Cherry Pile

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Marion Lawler

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Chowdhury

Department Business Studies
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Andrea Munro

Department Not Specified
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Mathew Brown

Department Geography
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

J Heely

Department Physical Education
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Miss Cawling

Department Technology
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Blacklock

Department Not Specified
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Don leno Evans

Department Physical Education
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Nadine Choudhury

Department Geography
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Ms. Fishburn

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Gajia

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Lucie Griffiths

Department Study Skills
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Susan Wilson

Department Geography
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Mr. Mel

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Phillip Griffiths

Department Chemistry
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Marrie

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Graham Alderton

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Mrs. Wye

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

A Joueid

Department Technology
School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

Jaime Taylor

Department Media Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Suknan

Department Citizenship
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom
Page 273 of 422