London Borough Of Brent's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,088 Ratings
5-star
88%
4-star
5%
3-star
2%
2-star
1%
1-star
2%
Students in London Borough Of Brent submitted more than 1,088 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Brent is 4.48, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mr. Cameron

Department Social Studies
School
1 Waverley Place, Nw8, Greater London NW80NP, United Kingdom

Stefan Claus

Department German
School
1 Waverley Place, Nw8, Greater London NW80NP, United Kingdom

Sean Healy

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Claire Mullord

Department Sociology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Sanjeev Lakhanpaul

Department Psychology
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Dalian Adofo

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Janis Ingram

Department English
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Laura Kennedy

Department Mathematics
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Kiely

Department Not Specified
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Jessica Thom

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Sally Wood

Department English
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Alastair Biggles

Department Dance
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Amia El-Dessouki

Department Psychology
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Chowdhury

Department English
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Z Chowdhury

Department Computer Science
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Lake

Department Art And Design
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Lowe

Department Mathematics
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Kelly McGee

Department Physical Education
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Mr. Timms

Department Music
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Mrs. Walton

Department Art
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Wolf

Department Art And Design
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Andrew Palmer

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Kanisha Thomas

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Granger

Department Science
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Anne Leite

Department Business Studies
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Frank Timothy

Department Business
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Benjamin

Department Communication Studies
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

L Brook

Department Science
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

S Chapman

Department Physical Education
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

S Jerome

Department Art And Design
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Russell Peters

Department Science
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Mr. Abeysekera

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Luc Albane

Department Not Specified
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Conway

Department Music
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Cresta Hurt

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Jenifer Morgan

Department Not Specified
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Phillipa Peacock

Department Not Specified
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Quinn

Department Biology
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Sarah Campey

Department Science
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Nicola Richards

Department English
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Penelope Thane

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Ms. Acharya

Department Math
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Carol Black

Department Science
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Marion Marion

Department French
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Robyn Wynn

Department Music
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Tommy Freeman

Department Not Specified
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Ahmed Seedat

Department French
School
Leyton, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Henley John

Department French
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Matthew Richbell

Department Not Specified
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Silvia Ricci

Department Physics/Biology
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Catherine McDonough

Department Religion
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Michael Burgener

Department Not Specified
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Ranwinda Chawla

Department Music
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Duncan

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies/English
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

B Ghaffar

Department Biology
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

David Gwyne

Department Performing Arts
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Jones

Department Mathematics
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

David Watkins

Department Science
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Anthony Watson

Department Dance
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Ellen Challis

Department English
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Milly Hogan

Department Languages
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Gavin Rowlands

Department Math
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Campbell

Department English
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Al Lange

Department English
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Ms. Troddyn

Department English
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mr. Uddin

Department Science
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Ms. Parker

Department Geography
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Mrs. Baker

Department Science
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Emily Diver

Department Geography
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mr. Duggins

Department History
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Nannor Emanuel

Department Math
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mr. Sullivan

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mme. Hanks

Department Physical Education
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Dara Hanley

Department English
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Miss Matson

Department Science
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Liesl McGrath

Department Physical Education
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Mr. Burrel

Department Latin
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Miss Chizova

Department Not Specified
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Hilda Clarke

Department Industrial Education
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Rory Gibson

Department Physical Education
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

James Girling

Department Technology
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

K Holt

Department Physics
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Keary

Department Physical Education
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Mr. O'Malley

Department Music
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Ninad Patitad

Department Visual Arts
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

David Starbuck

Department Philosophy
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Mr. Whittaker

Department Chemistry
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Mr. Ayres

Department Technology
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bannister

Department Geography
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Miss Cawling

Department Technology
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Ms. Dunstan

Department Languages
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Mrs. Evans

Department Art And Design
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Danielle Thurlow-Welch

Department English
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Sarina Totty

Department Not Specified
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Anna Abad

Department Spanish
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mrs. Barton

Department Biology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Frances Ring

Department History
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Matthew Ryan

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Rebecca Wallace

Department Geography
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Jemimia Walsh

Department French
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom
Page 268 of 423