London Borough Of Brent's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,088 Ratings
5-star
88%
4-star
5%
3-star
2%
2-star
1%
1-star
2%
Students in London Borough Of Brent submitted more than 1,088 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Brent is 4.48, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Ms. Shabani

Department Math
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

J Arif

Department Not Specified
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Mahlia Hadi

Department Math
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Winmill

Department Design & Technology
School
Watery Lane, Merton Park, London Borough Of Merton SW20 9AD, United Kingdom

Mahvish Hashmi

Department Computer Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Faisal Abdirahmin

Department Math
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Mr. Zweistra

Department Science
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

S Iafrate

Department Languages
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Robin Chamberlain

Department Science
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Simon Lordan

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ms. Thoona

Department Computer Science
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

K Fletcher

Department Math
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Daniel Dalton

Department Science
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Kish Patel

Department Business
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Alan Marshall-Hick

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ms. Collins

Department Sociology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ms. Garnham

Department History
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Ms. Fox

Department Geography
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Toral Patel

Department Media
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Phoebe Henderson-barnes

Department Physical Education
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Richard Williams

Department Languages
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Fox Miss fox

Department Geography
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Linzi Youens

Department Science
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Mr. Dunn

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Wahida Pate

Department Science
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Shay

Department Languages
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Mr. English

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Aqullia Chaudri

Department Science
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Rebecca Degiorgio

Department Technology
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Mrs. Woods

Department Design & Technology
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

James Wilson

Department Science
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Mr. Islam

Department Math
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

H Singh

Department Business
School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

Haria

Department Geography
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Laura Chapman

Department Photography
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Ms. Kelly

Department Biology
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

William Mackreil

Department Physical Education
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Robert Leaver

Department Physical Education
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Sas Mackie

Department Art
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Lottie Rouquet

Department Languages
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Mr. Martin

Department Math
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Andy Martin

Department Music
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Dr. Ramlogan

Department Math
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Richard Byrne

Department Math
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

J C Erasmus

Department Chemistry
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Steven Sousa

Department Performing Arts
School
Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth, United Kingdom

Frank Hardy

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Egwel-Ocheng

Department Science
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Nimi Matharu

Department Chemistry
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ms. Trevelyan

Department English
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Kelly

Department Science
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Vanessa Hawkins

Department Chemistry
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Brett

Department Science
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Turton

Department Physical Education
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

James Whitehouse

Department History
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Stone

Department Esl
College
Ben Jonson Road, Stepney, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets , United Kingdom

Mr. McCloud

Department Esl
College
Ben Jonson Road, Stepney, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets , United Kingdom

Sarah Valentine

Department Physics
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

RetardedHair Osbourne

Department Not Specified
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Shoshy Dresner

Department Religion
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Rory O'Donnell

Department Architecture
High School
Timber Pond Road Rotherhithe London Se16 6 At, United Kingdom

Pete Wood

Department Geography
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Soraya Aslam

Department Math
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sarah Jones

Department Music
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Roland Davey

Department Physical Education
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Julie Lyde

Department Counselor
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Kenneth Mclean

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Luaren Talbot

Department Religion
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Dank Memes

Department Technology
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Titterton

Department Business
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Memoona Khan

Department Chemistry
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Laura Sproule

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

C Tremain

Department Communications
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. O'Boyle

Department History
School
Catford, London Borough Of Lewisham, United Kingdom

Ms. Grant

Department Geography
School
Catford, London Borough Of Lewisham, United Kingdom

Mr. Richard

Department English
College
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Gregory Wilsdon

Department Classical Studies
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Bishan Panesar

Department Math
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sofia Ruth Herbst

Department Art
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Sanniez

Department Computer Science
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Wilson

Department Physical Education
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

C Rogers

Department Geography
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mr. Hikel

Department Science
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

V Taylor-Medhurst

Department Chemistry
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Andrew Low

Department Physics
High School
55 Cheam Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton SM1 2AL, United Kingdom

Lee Morrisey

Department Design & Technology
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Julian Schofield

Department Science
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Natalie Fitzgerald

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Jane Hurley

Department Math
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Binny Sharma

Department Physics
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

S Hayhurst

Department Math
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Neil Durham

Department Business
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Fred Wright

Department Study Skills
College
42 Blackstock Rd, London N4 2DG, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Jenny Wong

Department Languages
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Oliver Wheatley

Department History
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Hannah Barton

Department Science
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

N. Narayanen

Department Business
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Talha Samin

Department Music
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Ms. Duratovic

Department Music
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Helen Birtwistle

Department History
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom
Page 256 of 423