London Borough Of Brent's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,106 Ratings
5-star
88%
4-star
5%
3-star
2%
2-star
1%
1-star
2%
Students in London Borough Of Brent submitted more than 1,106 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Brent is 4.49, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mr. Speirs

Department Science
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Mr. Carter

Department Chemistry
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Ms. Chorozni

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Suzannah Wells

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mr. Shangoli

Department Math
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Miss Backhausz

Department Math
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Mme. Ladjimo

Department French
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Kirsty Hadfield

Department Technology
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Simran Bhadare

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Nanishkhama Tanna

Department Design & Technology
School
Watery Lane, Merton Park, London Borough Of Merton SW20 9AD, United Kingdom

Mr. Gill

Department Computer Science
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Kwame Sarpong

Department Math
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Akua Acheampong

Department History
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Hill

Department Grade K
College
Little Dean's Yard, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1P 3PF, United Kingdom

Mr. Agulian

Department French
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

L Whitehead

Department Chemistry
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Neelam Shafiq

Department Computer Science
School
Church Hill, Walthamstow, London, United Kingdom

Ms. Grainger

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ms. Orr

Department Math
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Woodall

Department History
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Helen Miller

Department Languages
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mrs. Pokorny

Department Biology
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Mrs. Pritchard

Department Math
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Jason Stephens

Department English
High School
High Road , Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow HA35DY, United Kingdom

Jonathan Kwamegah

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Maddie Fisher

Department French
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Tom Eriyamu

Department Technology
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Mrs. GANI

Department History
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Glenda Cramer

Department Counselor
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Alexandra Barnes

Department Humanities
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Charlotte Gabet

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

David Murray

Department English
High School
Timber Pond Road Rotherhithe London Se16 6 At, United Kingdom

Nicole Dearden

Department Not Specified
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Ms. Elliot

Department Physical Education
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Zuuuuwaaaab Skinny

Department Special Education
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Anna Cairns

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Stanislas LePocréau

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Tray

Department Math
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Razzbowski

Department Physical Education
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

T Nessa

Department Biology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ms. Faulkner

Department Not Specified
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bharavda

Department Religion
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Yewande Oduko

Department Chemistry
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

David Jorgensen

Department Education
School
1 Waverley Place, Nw8, Greater London NW80NP, United Kingdom

Mashur Rahman

Department English
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Mr. Dobson

Department Art
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Mr. Panaser

Department Physical Education
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Hana Packford

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Julia Schmahl

Department Languages
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

L. Oldfield

Department Music
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Natalie Crawford

Department Science
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Anthony Bull

Department Business
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

James Robinson

Department Art
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Bokhti Chowder

Department Substitute Teacher
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Mr. Watson

Department Physics
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

E Vojvodic

Department Math
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Mr. Amponsa

Department Computer Science
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Ms. Fullam

Department Science
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Samuel Thebaud

Department French
College
Little Dean's Yard, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1P 3PF, United Kingdom

Nana Kayer

Department Math
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Laura Metcalf

Department History
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Nalini Amichund

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Afreeda Khanom

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Lisa Miller

Department English
School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Reilly

Department Physics
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Mrs. Ali

Department Geography
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Ms. Bassett

Department Not Specified
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Andrea Croce

Department Computer Science
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Dr. James

Department History
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Paul Gardner

Department Humanities
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Road Mcman

Department Speech
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Vicky Ward

Department Physical Education
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Plummer L Walrond

Department Special Education
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Charlotte Fox

Department Art
College
Steel House, 11 Tothill Street, London, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1, United Kingdom

Frances Sleap

Department Philosophy
College
Steel House, 11 Tothill Street, London, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1, United Kingdom

Dmitri Olayzola

Department Physics
College
Steel House, 11 Tothill Street, London, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hornby

Department Science
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mr. Boolaky

Department Languages
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Rory Langmuir

Department Visual Arts
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Hidaya Mohamed

Department Science
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

Natalie Kankam

Department Science
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

Humza Patel Einstein

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

N Cockroft

Department History
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Andrew Skow

Department Math
School
1 Waverley Place, Nw8, Greater London NW80NP, United Kingdom

Mr. Burton

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Carol Meyer

Department Languages
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mark Fothergill

Department Math
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Lee Davey

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Stephen Wake

Department Chemistry
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Ms. Heffer

Department History
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Katie Morgan

Department Physical Education
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mr. Gasparani

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Emma Marsh

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Shabab Mohammed

Department Design & Technology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Bourne

Department Physical Education
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Charlotte Carter

Department English
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Jake Howcroft

Department English
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Hundal

Department Design & Technology
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mrs. Wood

Department Design & Technology
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hancock

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom
Page 238 of 422