London Borough Of Brent's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,156 Ratings
5-star
87%
4-star
5%
3-star
2%
2-star
1%
1-star
2%
Students in London Borough Of Brent submitted more than 1,156 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Brent is 4.49, which happens to be above the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Andrew Watkins

Department Learning Support
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Tony Llewellyn

Department Government And Politics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Grazia Cusati

Department Mathematics
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Kate MacHemer

Department Physical Education
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Lorraine Davenport

Department Travel And Tourism
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Yen Attweiler

Department Science
High School
Connaught Road, Leytonstone, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E11 4AB, United Kingdom

Camila Denby

Department Science
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Le petit

Department Art And Design
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sanjeev Kumar

Department Science
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Anna Hope

Department Spanish
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

T Sargeant

Department Physical Education
High School
Timber Pond Road Rotherhithe London Se16 6 At, United Kingdom

Rebecca Stewart

Department Business Studies
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

D Anderson

Department Art And Design
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Bob Binladen

Department Engineering
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Tamara Hodson (max's mum)

Department Not Specified
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Paul Power

Department Spanish
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Amrita Ahluwalia

Department Not Specified
School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

Maggie Donnelly

Department Music
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Michael Davies

Department Mathematics
College
Little Dean's Yard, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1P 3PF, United Kingdom

Emma Plunkett

Department Science
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

James McCauley

Department Chemistry
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Joanna Mason

Department Science
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Jeffery

Department History Of Art
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

Shaun Baker

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Miss Hamazedah

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Hollinshead

Department French
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Sarah Elston

Department Physics
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Katherine Vincent

Department English
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Miss Stewart

Department Art And Design
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Nadia Habraszewski

Department Biology
School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

Michael Roulston

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sarah Orchard

Department Food Technology
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss Wyatt

Department Business Studies
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Ian Tutin

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Georgina Harris

Department English
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Anna Sharman

Department Physical Education
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Miss Hopkins

Department Physical Education
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Miss Fleming

Department Biology
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Miss Habibi

Department Art And Design
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Starmoto

Department Physical Education
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Daljit Babel

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Mrs. Rivers

Department Technology
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Battyhole Bassan

Department Science
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Mark Shepherd-williams

Department French
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Cherry Brown-neagle

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mr. Wallace

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Joanna Merrin

Department English
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Michael Gallop

Department Physical Education
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Alison Carpenter

Department Psychology
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Angela Farell

Department Sociology
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Sarah Aboagye

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Andrew Johnson

Department History
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Mrs. Cassell

Department Accounting
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ms. Lyons

Department Social Science
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Miss Warren

Department English
College
1 Westbere Road, London, Greater London NW2 3RT, United Kingdom

Sarah McDonald

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Erica Kollek

Department Music
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Nic Sward

Department Physical Education
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Ms. Sehra

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Miss Nelson

Department English
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Damola Ademolake

Department Mathematics
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Ana Carrera

Department Spanish
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Mike Tominey

Department Physical Education
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Kylie Mulvey

Department Physical Education
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Ofsu Bossman

Department Mathematics
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Selina Lumber

Department Music
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Rebecca Kantor

Department Music
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Brad Wilson

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Mr. Royall

Department Physics
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Katrina Heartnet

Department Religion
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Kajade Pearce

Department Science
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

Genni Pierce-Butler

Department Math
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Carlisle

Department Religion
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mrs. Sambo

Department Languages
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Adebayo

Department French
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Nicola Christensen

Department Music
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Charlotte Newton

Department History
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Sean Purchase

Department English
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Miss Gill

Department Librarian
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Miss Morgan-Jones

Department Librarian
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Nasreen Khan

Department English
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Christine Beller

Department Art
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

George Cowell

Department Geography
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Tim Calvey

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bloor

Department English
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Ashley Cound

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

R Mundy

Department Biology
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Jenny Chapman

Department Languages
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

David Chivers

Department Performing Arts
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Polly Holmes

Department Biology
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Chris Hill

Department English
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Irene Rowland

Department Reading
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Gary Sycamore

Department Music
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Patrick Cootes

Department Religion
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

Mr. Kacmarek

Department Spanish
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ms. Basif

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Katya Dubova

Department German
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Mr. Fernando

Department Mathematics
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Ms. Seymour

Department Art And Design
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Street

Department Citizenship
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom
Page 214 of 422