London Borough Of Brent's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,164 Ratings
5-star
87%
4-star
5%
3-star
2%
2-star
1%
1-star
2%
Students in London Borough Of Brent submitted more than 1,164 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Brent is 4.49, which happens to be above the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Michelle Fowler

Department Not Specified
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mr. Watson

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Kalia

Department Biology
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Rockcliff

Department Dance
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

James Hearn

Department Music
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Watts

Department History
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Raymond Gibbins

Department Mathematics
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

N Loudon

Department French
School
Middle Road, Harrow-on-the-Hill, United Kingdom

Sebastien Hepher

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Diane Scanes

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Whittle

Department French
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Chris Van Bussel

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Fisher

Department Geography
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Miss Lake

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mrs. Griffiths

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

A Saliah

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Christine Juett

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Segura

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Baker

Department Biology
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Peter Drinkwater

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Matthew Judd

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Miss David

Department Learning Support
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

A Greenwood

Department Physical Education
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Anna-danute Dobrovolskis

Department Spanish
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Stewart Johnson

Department Not Specified
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Ms. Stephenson

Department Not Specified
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Tim Webb

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mrs. Oram

Department English
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Miss Bloom

Department Science
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Aneela Shah

Department Chemistry
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Sarah Tyler

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Guy Wnuk

Department Not Specified
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Mr. Olatungi

Department Mathematics
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Kingsley Dunno

Department Learning Support
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Simon Hurst

Department Music
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Sandra Culbert

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Sue Donaldson

Department Physics
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

D Stickley

Department Technology
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Evans

Department Mathematics
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Partridge

Department Not Specified
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Hopkins Mr

Department Music
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Evans

Department Not Specified
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Cousins

Department History
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Colin Smith

Department Sociology
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Charlotte Gormley

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Joanne Layden

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

K Sedour

Department Physical Education
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Joel Rogoff

Department Geography
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Clayton Zwanenburg

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Jan Smith

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Sneha Patel

Department Science
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Sellers

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Djemili

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Louise Vaughan-Crawford

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Philip Kitchingman

Department Mathematics
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Mrs. Muller

Department French
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Vivien Bernardo

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Mrs. Brody

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Nevin Barisin

Department Mathematics
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Lindsay

Department Not Specified
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Tabassum

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Rossy Warwick

Department Not Specified
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mrs. Morrell

Department Latin
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Kelly Holliday

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Kate Buckingham

Department Art And Design
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Mr. Lewis

Department Computer Science
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Dave Wiemiller

Department Mathematics
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

P Davies

Department Science
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Philips

Department Spanish
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Richard Plummer

Department Art And Design
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Iain Keery

Department Physical Education
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Miss Shiranti

Department Learning Support
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Millen

Department Geography
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Smith

Department Food Technology
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mrs. Harvey

Department Classics
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Chris Scutt

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Jan Graves

Department Not Specified
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Stuart Allen

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

Mashru

Department Mathematics
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

R Brake

Department Science
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Mr. Bonner

Department Physical Education
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

John Hamilton-cox

Department Science
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Tehani Nayagam

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Liz Papier

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Liam Doyle

Department Design And Technology
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Dr. Ishti

Department French
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Khawaja Zafar

Department Information And Communication Technology
Elementary School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Angela Laventure

Department Not Specified
School
Morden, London Borough Of Merton, United Kingdom

Pavey

Department Not Specified
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Fiona Giles

Department English
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Louise Goldsmith

Department English
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Tracy Hodgson

Department Learning Support
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Ed Bowden

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ross Munro

Department Physical Education
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Si Ali

Department Art And Design
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Pat McLintock

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Wendy Coakley

Department Not Specified
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Robin Hanson

Department English
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mr. Barwell

Department Physics
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Knight

Department English
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom
Page 189 of 422