London Borough Of Brent's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,164 Ratings
5-star
87%
4-star
5%
3-star
2%
2-star
1%
1-star
2%
Students in London Borough Of Brent submitted more than 1,164 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Brent is 4.49, which happens to be above the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Cuffaro

Department Mathematics
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

J. Field

Department Psychology
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Titchmarsh

Department Administration
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

David Boddy

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Sarah McIntyre

Department Design And Technology
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Mr. Webber

Department Science
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Mr. Edwards

Department Learning Support
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Jonathan Bromley

Department History
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Rachel Chamberlain

Department Geography
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Sophie Corthine

Department Physical Education
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Liza Coutts

Department History
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Mick Donkor

Department English
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Anthony f.d. Ellison

Department Chemistry
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Linda Johnson

Department Geography
School
Lonsdale Road , Richmond Upon Thames, West London SW13 9JT, United Kingdom

Mrs. Pringle

Department Mathematics
School
Wood Green, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Camille Smith

Department English
School
South Norwood, West London, United Kingdom

B Birdi

Department Science
College
Ben Jonson Road, Stepney, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets , United Kingdom

P Davison

Department Technology
College
Ben Jonson Road, Stepney, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets , United Kingdom

Alexander Cook

Department Science
College
Stockwell, London Borough Of Lambeth, United Kingdom

Ivor Blake

Department Geography
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

John Sarginson

Department Art
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Mrs. Capp

Department Food Technology
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Mrs. Coleman

Department Mathematics
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Hattie Dukes

Department Physical Education
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Jeremy Stowe-Lindner

Department Not Specified
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Gary Salter

Department Physical Education
School
Teddington, West London, United Kingdom

Hannah Trevelyan

Department Not Specified
School
Teddington, West London, United Kingdom

Feeley Amy

Department Science
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Alexir Barnes

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Anna Mitchell

Department Music
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Pauline Wallis

Department Science
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Alan Keegan

Department Geography
School
Poplar, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Graham Harris

Department Music
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Paul Stubbings

Department Headmaster
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

St. valle-smith

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Esther Cooke

Department English
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

R Enermy

Department Not Specified
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Robert Harper

Department Business
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Jamie Henderson

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Joe Ogden

Department Business
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Mrs. Rana

Department Study Skills
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

S Kazim

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Kieran Marshall

Department Sociology
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

D Skelton

Department Design And Technology
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Paul Claydon

Department English
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Mr. Gutteridge

Department Physics
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Tamara Richardson

Department Physical Education
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Wheedon

Department Science
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

N Wickenden

Department English
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Kate Cadzow

Department Physical Education
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Lesley Dean

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Janette Parish

Department Chemistry
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Lisa Cheung

Department Music
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Bridgette Conway

Department Music
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Anna Costelloe

Department Science
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Liz Cross

Department Religion
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Joe Marston

Department Mathematics
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Kenneth Robson

Department Physics
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Catherine Creedon

Department Accounting
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Mrs. Davenport

Department History
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Ciara McPollen

Department Economics
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Fields

Department Not Specified
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Miss Mee

Department English
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Robert Dorey

Department Not Specified
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Kelly

Department French/Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Lemarkqand

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Callaghan

Department English
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Dr. Castellucio

Department Math
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mr. Evans

Department History
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

John McLean

Department Psychology
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mr. Naylor

Department English
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Amanda Rainford

Department Not Specified
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mr. Sydorenko

Department Science
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mr. Kermally

Department Science
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mr. Kiloran

Department Design And Technology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Rodrigues Rodrigues

Department Languages
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Justina Polijanska

Department Math
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Dr. Cruice

Department English
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Emma Davison

Department Geography
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Nthan Graff

Department English
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Catherine Lawless

Department Spanish
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Miss Thompson

Department Physical Education
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Emma West

Department Geography
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

R A Harris

Department English
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Mr. Magnoff

Department History
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Howard Samuel

Department Design & Technology
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Madamn Moltoni

Department French
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

C Noraika

Department Design And Technology
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Miss Allan-smith

Department Not Specified
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Charlotte Grant

Department Law
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Patricia Haslam

Department Not Specified
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Anne Martin

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Robert Paler

Department History
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mr. Rule

Department Biology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Anna Wilby

Department
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Rebbeca Brown

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Julie Ellis

Department History
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Laura Pueyo

Department Business
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mohamoud Aw-Musse

Department Computer Science
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom
Page 162 of 422