London Borough Of Brent's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,088 Ratings
5-star
88%
4-star
5%
3-star
2%
2-star
1%
1-star
2%
Students in London Borough Of Brent submitted more than 1,088 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Brent is 4.48, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Gourgio

Department Science
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Alister Harris

Department Mathematics
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Giles Phillips

Department Biology
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Mr. Panai

Department Physical Education
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Susan Lister

Department Psychology
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Sarah Forde

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Matt Kerr

Department Physical Education
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Neil Sherman

Department Not Specified
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Melissa Severn

Department Media Studies
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Walker-taylor

Department Biology
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Claire Hulbert

Department English
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Simon Button

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Neef

Department Geography
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Kulsum Ahmed

Department English
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Neil Elder

Department English
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Anna Prontzou

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Dr. Viameteisieiiesss.

Department Chemistry
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Daniel Scott

Department Mathematics
School
Stepney, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Emilio Vitoria

Department Spanish
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

G Mitchell

Department Economics
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Mike Mooney

Department Not Specified
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

P Sherjan

Department Mathematics/Math
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Dan Robson

Department Music
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Ian Reeves

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Anne Neilan

Department Design And Technology
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Miss Delgado

Department Not Specified
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Gary Powell

Department German
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Marie Robertson

Department English/Mathematics
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Miss Simpson

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mrs. Murfin

Department Design And Technology
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

O'Brien

Department Biology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

P Nicol

Department Science
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Boyse

Department Physical Education
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Hallett

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Alan Ford

Department Art And Design
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Rawlinson

Department Not Specified
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. McDonnah

Department History
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Flora Ellison

Department Latin
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Angela Podmore

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Jane Davies

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Christopher Howles

Department Geography
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Katherine Pickering

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Ruth Alderman

Department Not Specified
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

David Maxim

Department Business Studies
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Mrs. Mines

Department French
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Miss Caher

Department Mathematics
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Lynn Baddock

Department Career Guidance
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Natalie Nahhas

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Morden, London Borough Of Merton, United Kingdom

Hird

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Hilary Jones

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ms. Coulter

Department English
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Celia Meikle

Department Mathematics
College
43 49 Harley Street , London W1, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden W1G 8BT, United Kingdom

Chris Harwood

Department Computer Science
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Nick Allen

Department Physics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Bob Cochrane

Department Not Specified
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Roy

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Dr. Herbert

Department Science
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

James Kane

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Evans

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Orla Cousins

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Anna Blagona

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Nigel Francis

Department Mathematics
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Hannah Snowden

Department English
School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Kwapong

Department Not Specified
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Nick Radford

Department Design And Technology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Debbie Kaye

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Miss Ons

Department Art And Design
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Jenny Singh

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Emmel Ali

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Wood Green, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Mr. Salmon

Department Biology
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Daniel Wright

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Reginald Lewis

Department Mathematics
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Jose Munoz

Department Spanish
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Juliet Boughton

Department English
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Laurie Mc vittie

Department Science
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Claire Unstead

Department Physical Education
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Jackie McCarthy

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mrs. Cocker

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Sophie Breese

Department English
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

David Adair

Department Physical Education
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Carlos Johnson

Department Physical Education
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Maria Hunt

Department Not Specified
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Ken McKensie

Department Not Specified
School
Catford, London Borough Of Lewisham, United Kingdom

Mrs. Makopa

Department German
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Mitcheson

Department Physical Education/Mathematics
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Jean Ottley

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Nick Haymonds

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Siobhan Mggrath

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Magat

Department Music
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Neil McMillan

Department Economics
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

F Uddin

Department Not Specified
College
Ben Jonson Road, Stepney, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets , United Kingdom

Joy Sanderson

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Holly

Department Media Studies
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mrs. Kahn

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Sophie Morley

Department Not Specified
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

John Marrill

Department Science
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mr. Stokes

Department Music
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Rachael Wilkin

Department Classics
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

E Paton

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Osman

Department Learning Support
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom
Page 153 of 423