London Borough Of Brent's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,089 Ratings
5-star
88%
4-star
5%
3-star
2%
2-star
1%
1-star
2%
Students in London Borough Of Brent submitted more than 1,089 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Brent is 4.47, which happens to be equal to the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Alison Gredal

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Sarah Patel

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Mr. Fountain

Department Not Specified
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Miss Insua

Department Art And Design
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Mr. McDonnah

Department History
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Max Gennari

Department Design & Technology
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

M Hamblin

Department English
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Dr. Morris

Department Chemistry
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Gisling Reece-Trapp

Department Music
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Lucia Scarantino

Department French
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Sean Thomson

Department Physical Education
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Mr. Harding

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Mr. Jenkins

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

C Leschot-Moore

Department French
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Gavin Matthews

Department History
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

G Taylor

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Helen Turner

Department Mathematics
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Emilio Vitoria

Department Spanish
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Spencer Hayter

Department Material Technology
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Colette Abimbola

Department Math
School
Forest Gate, Greater London, United Kingdom

Alan Ford

Department Art And Design
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Christian Forsdyke

Department Latin
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Holt

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Sean McLaughlin

Department Religion
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Jane Read

Department Religion
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Kate Spence-Ellis

Department English
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ken Webster

Department German
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Louisa Leonard

Department History
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Luke Lorimer

Department Math
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Mr. Newberry

Department Languages
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

L Willemse

Department Design And Technology
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Christine Williams

Department Mathematics
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Sammy Wright

Department English
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Zamiyadi

Department Mathematics
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Charles Fairley

Department Chemistry
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Ruth Alderman

Department Not Specified
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Saffy Hussain

Department Hebrew Studies
School
Leyton, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mrs. Stevens

Department English
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Stephen Raleigh

Department Mathematics
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Mr. Belfrage

Department Not Specified
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Francesca Mably

Department Biology
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

O'dell

Department Physics
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

N Bhatti

Department Science
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Guille

Department Business Studies
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Bongo drums Miss bonjiovi

Department French
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

James Walsh

Department Performing Arts
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Samantha Hawkins

Department English
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Carlos Johnson

Department Physical Education
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Mercer

Department Chemistry
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Marie Robertson

Department English/Mathematics
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Kinichi Udagawa

Department Religion
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Spencer Hayter

Department Not Specified
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Shirley Nicholes

Department Not Specified
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Amy Elcock

Department History
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

James Smith

Department Visual Arts
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Marron

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Amy Seadon

Department Science
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Torani

Department Math
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Farago

Department Art And Design
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Mr. Leigh

Department Math
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Rachel Risk

Department Geography
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Silvia Enriquez

Department Spanish
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Joshua Farrell

Department History
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Judy Nel

Department Science
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Mr. Kwapong

Department Not Specified
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Steve Willam

Department English
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Matthew Hill

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Darr

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Nicole Leiba

Department Technology
College
1 Westbere Road, London, Greater London NW2 3RT, United Kingdom

Sue Demont

Department Not Specified
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

Jon Gore

Department History
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

Neil Sherman

Department Not Specified
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

J Buchanan

Department Mathematics
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Eon Myton

Department Science
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Grant

Department English
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Lowy

Department Design & Technology
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Georgias Vardakis

Department Mathematics
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

I. Habane

Department Mathematics
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Hashemi

Department Mathematics
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mrs. Kahn

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Sumitra Patel

Department Physics
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Miss Hamilton

Department English
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Harrison

Department Mathematics
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Hird

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Susan Lister

Department Psychology
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Machray

Department English
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mark Ellis

Department Chemistry
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Bindy Mellor

Department English
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Murphy Ms

Department History
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Ms. Sampson

Department Religion
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Louise Unsworth

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Jane Davies

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Adamson

Department English
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Zahra Latif

Department Science
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Anna Prontzou

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Dr. Viameteisieiiesss.

Department Chemistry
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Emma Davies

Department Geography
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Nick Haymonds

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Gurmeet Kaur

Department English
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Rasanjeet Khalsa

Department Art
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom
Page 147 of 423