London Borough Of Brent's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,088 Ratings
5-star
88%
4-star
5%
3-star
2%
2-star
1%
1-star
2%
Students in London Borough Of Brent submitted more than 1,088 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Brent is 4.48, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Rubeka Luthfa

Department Design And Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Maria Underwood

Department English
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Hernario Villa

Department Spanish
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

E. Wood

Department English
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Paul Ward

Department Not Specified
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Sharon Worthington

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Lisa Walwyn

Department Sociology
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

David Desanges

Department Geography
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Denton

Department Music
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Miss Walsh

Department Science
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Cedd Cool

Department Economics
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Ichigo Kurasaki

Department Biology
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Mr. Satter

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Taha Varda

Department Japanese
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Ms. Cooper

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Andrew Fordham

Department Music
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Jakie Cable

Department Personal Social And Health Education
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Kuriakose

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Leah Glantz

Department English
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Hassan

Department Physical Education
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Smith

Department English
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Jonathan Cohen

Department History
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Malcomm Smith

Department English
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Ms. Boller

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Rostron

Department Mathematics
College
43 49 Harley Street , London W1, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden W1G 8BT, United Kingdom

Mr. McAdam

Department Mathematics
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Nader Golestani

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Rachael Pickup

Department English
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Katherine Woodward

Department Science
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Michael McCann

Department Social Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Neil Saunders

Department Physical Education
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Shelia Gallagher

Department English
High School
High Road , Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow HA35DY, United Kingdom

Cali Muirhead

Department Media
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ian Mitchell

Department Psychology
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Mister Carey

Department Business
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Andrea Bolton

Department Languages
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Miss Holmes

Department Geography
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

David Karp

Department Religion
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Miss Hannon

Department English
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Kaufman

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Josh Larcombe

Department Science
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Deborah Waters

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

L Durica

Department Mathematics
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Gill Wisher

Department English
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Roger Mitchell

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Giraud Riviere

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Alexander

Department English
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Gemma Shirley

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Jonanthan Schneider

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Anwar Haque

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Michelle Greenland

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Daniel Sanderson

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

A Levin

Department Italian
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Grobbler

Department Mathematics
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Morriss

Department Biology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Rhean Jenkins

Department Citizenship
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Miss Adams

Department French
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Miss Sweeney

Department Geography
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

S Ducan

Department Mathematics
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

The Sel

Department Geography
College
Little Dean's Yard, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1P 3PF, United Kingdom

Julian Critchley

Department History
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Graham Price

Department Mathematics
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

Nairn Murray

Department English
School
Teddington, West London, United Kingdom

Sarah De looze

Department Geography
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Thomas Sawbridge

Department English
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

James Parfitt

Department History
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

John Tomlinson

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Miss Wadwha

Department English
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Clemency Pepys

Department Religion
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Niloo Adhami

Department Headmaster
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Richard Baxter

Department Math
School
Lonsdale Road , Richmond Upon Thames, West London SW13 9JT, United Kingdom

Joseph Edwards

Department Physical Education
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Charles Iduh

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Miss Kauser

Department Mathematics
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Anthony Peck

Department Art
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Karagiannis

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Jol Olutoye

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ms. Ramage

Department Mathematics
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Mr. Beaven

Department Physics
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Ms. Ricketts

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Tope Anjorin

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Diana Lopez

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Jamal Al-Araimy

Department Not Specified
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Darren Matthews

Department Design And Technology
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Steve Evans

Department Chemistry
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Sema Hilmi

Department Psychology
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Oenone Crossley - holland

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ms. Atif

Department English
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Amechi

Department Citizenship
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Katherine Brickley

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Natalie Kavanagh

Department Art
School
Hampton Court Road, United Kingdom

Miss Jafferje

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Garendeep Nayyar

Department Business Studies
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Adamberry

Department Mathematics
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Egan

Department Physical Education
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Stephanie Samson

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Komal Patel

Department Mathematics
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Luke Fielden

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Zameer Hussain

Department Philosophy
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mrs. Miller

Department Computer Science
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom
Page 144 of 423