London Borough Of Brent's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,106 Ratings
5-star
88%
4-star
5%
3-star
2%
2-star
1%
1-star
2%
Students in London Borough Of Brent submitted more than 1,106 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Brent is 4.49, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Richard Molloy

Department English
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Rivera

Department Physical Education
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Reuben Wellstead

Department Psychology
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

James Gilks

Department Chemistry
School
Lonsdale Road , Richmond Upon Thames, West London SW13 9JT, United Kingdom

E Geraghty

Department French
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Miss Higham

Department Science
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Daniel Murphy

Department History
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Leora Menahem

Department Languages
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Mr. Tan

Department Physical Education
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Ottavia Olivero

Department Classical Studies
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Alom

Department Not Specified
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Quintin Beer

Department Music
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Darnell Fine

Department English
School
1 Waverley Place, Nw8, Greater London NW80NP, United Kingdom

Mr. Ennis

Department French
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Louise Bixby

Department Media
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

Ms. Salawu

Department Math
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Antony Monteleone

Department English
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Shahid Hussain

Department History
School
Forest Gate, Greater London, United Kingdom

Daniel Quarton

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Katy Neal

Department English
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Allyn Blake

Department Math
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Miss Kouame'

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Collin Matheson

Department Geography
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Ms. Richier

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Freddy Cardozo

Department Math
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Ian Kench

Department Geography
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Kate MacPherson

Department History
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Gwenael Gougay

Department French
College
Little Dean's Yard, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1P 3PF, United Kingdom

Ms. Morgan

Department Geography
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Mr. Cruise

Department Math
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Holly Leyman

Department Art
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Philip Coley

Department Science
School
Watery Lane, Merton Park, London Borough Of Merton SW20 9AD, United Kingdom

E Eymin

Department Languages
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Levi Zindi

Department History
High School
Timber Pond Road Rotherhithe London Se16 6 At, United Kingdom

Grace Bond

Department Chemistry
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Janet Wainaina

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Gilmore

Department Not Specified
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Quinn

Department English
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Hannah Maguire

Department Classical Studies
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Hijantoniou

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ms. Wilson

Department Chemistry
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

D J Preece

Department Geography
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Larissa Lapaire

Department Languages
School
Lonsdale Road , Richmond Upon Thames, West London SW13 9JT, United Kingdom

Matthew Evered

Department Languages
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Philip Leipper

Department Computer Science
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mr. O'Leary

Department Math
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Chris Kingcombe

Department Chemistry
College
Little Dean's Yard, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1P 3PF, United Kingdom

Alexa Marett

Department Languages
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Kim Mather

Department Math
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Michelle Dean

Department Economics
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Caroline Osborne

Department Biology
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

N Noorani

Department Substitute Teacher
College
Ben Jonson Road, Stepney, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets , United Kingdom

K. Dolman

Department History
College
Ben Jonson Road, Stepney, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets , United Kingdom

Adrian Haddleton

Department Computer Science
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Flora Easton

Department French
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Meghan Maloney

Department English
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Katie Reeves

Department English
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Rhodes Brandon

Department English
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Mr. Jeff

Department Substitute Teacher
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Charlotte Healy

Department Languages
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Rob Dyer

Department Biology
College
Steel House, 11 Tothill Street, London, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1, United Kingdom

Shira Patel

Department Religion
School
Middle Road, Harrow-on-the-Hill, United Kingdom

Mr. David

Department Math
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Remus Azoitei

Department Music
College
Marylebone Rd, London, United Kingdom

Lisa Armstrong

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Cherry

Department General Studies
Elementary School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Jon Pain

Department
Elementary School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Patsy Turner

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Janet Moffat

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Andy Roberts

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Peter Cassidy

Department Mathematics
Elementary School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Sameena Qureshi

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Britt Brooke

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Mr. Curtin

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Kay Ritchie

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Nerys Avis

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Clive Taylor

Department English
Elementary School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Steven Battye

Department Science
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Helen Ingham

Department English
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Debbie White

Department Not Specified
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Tom Browning

Department History
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Claire Dowling

Department English
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Jessica Hennis

Department History
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Aya Husseini

Department Art
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Sarah Paton

Department English
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Amy Valentine

Department Mathematics
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hilles

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

(jenny) Smith

Department Learning Support
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Maggret Rafee

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Ian Robbert

Department Science
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Mr. Satter

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Dr. Shams

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Nilota Banergee

Department English
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Ichigo Kurasaki

Department Biology
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Ellis

Department History
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mr. Marshall

Department Mathematics
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mr. Penfold

Department Business Studies
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Zoe Thompson

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Camberwell, London Borough Of Southwark, United Kingdom
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Sarah Dyer

Department History
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom
Page 133 of 422