London Borough Of Brent's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,133 Ratings
5-star
87%
4-star
5%
3-star
2%
2-star
1%
1-star
2%
Students in London Borough Of Brent submitted more than 1,133 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Brent is 4.49, which happens to be above the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

D Ramsden

Department Physical Education
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Hugh Daniel

Department Multiple Subjects
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Jo Quinn

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Devlin

Department Science
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Mrs. Rooke

Department Not Specified
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Rachel Burke

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Edgware, West London, United Kingdom

D Gaya

Department Mathematics
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

David Black

Department Music
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Sumun

Department Not Specified
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

M Lee

Department Mathematics
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Jo Whatling

Department English
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Mr. Burgon

Department Not Specified
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Brendan Gormally

Department Physical Education
School
Watery Lane, Merton Park, London Borough Of Merton SW20 9AD, United Kingdom

Keith Yarker

Department
School
Teddington, West London, United Kingdom

Greaves

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Spencer

Department French/Italian
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Charlotte Burton

Department Psychology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

E Dibb

Department English
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Ronnelle Gouws

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Marchant

Department Physical Education
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Miss Jones

Department Physical Education
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Martin

Department Art And Design
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Helen Gamble

Department Geography
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Chris Gunning

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Dilley

Department
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Ruth Betts

Department Biology
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Pedro Virgili

Department Chemistry
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Maurice Hartnett

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

David Mathews

Department
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Denise Flusky

Department Learning Support
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Meera Robbins

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ms. Kanji

Department Chemistry
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Sukhjivan Kaur

Department Economics
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Sharon Gooden

Department French
High School
Connaught Road, Leytonstone, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E11 4AB, United Kingdom

Darren Barker.

Department History
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Towns

Department Technology
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Miss Brewster

Department Physical Education
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Oliver Benias

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Miss Barry

Department Physical Education
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Pike

Department
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

David Jacob

Department
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Doctor Gilbert

Department Science
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Janice Cameron

Department English
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

John Carrington

Department Design And Technology
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Ali

Department Not Specified
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Leslie Cripps

Department Biology
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Colley

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Mr. Onions

Department Physical Education
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Pauline Williams

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Guluam Sarwar

Department Mathematics
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Sean Heslop

Department Not Specified
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Miss Ali

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Thomas Taylor

Department English
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Miss Tupou

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Andy Ainley

Department Science
School
Teddington, West London, United Kingdom

Merel

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Rahman

Department Mathematics
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Perrit

Department Science
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Rohan Cross

Department English
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Kate Jepson

Department Business Studies
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Diane Pennant

Department Not Specified
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Sardia Younas

Department Chemistry
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

John Short

Department History
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Ben Collyer

Department Physical Education
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Ms. Dutton

Department Media Studies
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Anila Saund

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

James Dyer

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Gurinder Wadhwa

Department English
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Susan Ali

Department Biology
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Jennie Morrow

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Sattar

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Caroline Hall

Department Chemistry
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Mr. Stander

Department German
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Michal Foley

Department Classics
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Francis Dacey

Department History
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Anthony Lindorf

Department Design And Technology
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Peers

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Sarah Dobson

Department Performing Arts
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Kate Darvill

Department Music
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Dr. Slade

Department Science
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Mr. Prindiville

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mia Lloyd

Department Citizenship
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Michael Currie

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Eileen Poh

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Miss Kostiuk

Department English
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Adrian Frost

Department Biology
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Andrew Hayes

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss Zerrogui

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Laidlaw

Department Science
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

A Robins

Department Physical Education
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

S. Rehlon

Department English
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Miss Clarke

Department Science
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Ms. Casimir

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Ghani

Department Mathematics
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Daniel Milner

Department Physics
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

I Ronel

Department Mathematics
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Mr. Secommbe

Department Geography
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

R Duhig

Department Not Specified
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Gemma Bayes

Department Spanish
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom
Page 131 of 422