London Borough Of Brent's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,091 Ratings
5-star
88%
4-star
5%
3-star
2%
2-star
1%
1-star
2%
Students in London Borough Of Brent submitted more than 1,091 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Brent is 4.48, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Danny The technition

Department Science
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Sarah-Jane Wright

Department Science
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Lauren Brierly

Department Science
School
Forest Gate, Greater London, United Kingdom

Jon Datta

Department Math
School
Forest Gate, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ian Foakes

Department English
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Penny Goodman

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Emily Newman

Department History
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Dr. Todd

Department Chemistry
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ms. Lawsen

Department Religion
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Simon Peterson

Department Geography
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Judith Prinesly

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Paul Woods

Department Multiple Subjects
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Mr. Harisson

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Christine Lee

Department Geography
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Lindsay Tricker

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Rachel Hart

Department Spanish
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Alistaire Vettesse

Department Not Specified
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Cleo King

Department English
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Cassandra McPherson

Department Religion
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Mr. Mannan

Department Geography
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Lucy Thwaites

Department English
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Ms. Chana

Department Mathematics
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Breen

Department Chemistry
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Dowie

Department Science
College
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Karen Hunter-Spence

Department English
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Harriett Feenstra

Department English
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Kevin Geoghan

Department Physical Education
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Tom Hayes

Department Math
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Stewart Hodgers

Department Music
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Adrian Mullis

Department Physical Education
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Julia Stubbs

Department Mathematics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Katie Brown

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
College
1 Westbere Road, London, Greater London NW2 3RT, United Kingdom

Emily Steel

Department English
College
1 Westbere Road, London, Greater London NW2 3RT, United Kingdom

Robert Jackman

Department Art And Design
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Bull

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Miss Winkeler

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Ms. Ervin

Department History
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Gill

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Jeff Quay

Department Mathematics
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Rachelle Regan

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Shipley

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Sloan

Department Music
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Brown

Department Mathematics
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

P Gorecki

Department History
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mr. Leslie

Department Science
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Steve Robinson

Department Business Studies
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Jose Solomon

Department Mathematics
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Carolina Belmonte

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Goddard

Department German
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Victoria Prior

Department Not Specified
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Mr. Canavan

Department English
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Arif Emanuel

Department Business
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Ms. Hamid

Department Math
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Rudi Hayward

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Olivia Herbert

Department Geography
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hickman

Department Science
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Barry Hughes

Department Math
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Lisa Emerick

Department History
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Ms. Olise

Department Music
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Mr. Secker

Department Math
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Gerry Paci

Department Music
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

John Allen

Department History
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Jenny Cournelious

Department Not Specified
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Mr. Emdon

Department Music
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Ibrahim

Department Design & Technology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mrs. Patel

Department Math
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Gurpreet Sindhar

Department Math
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss Dycksztein

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Ms. Toth

Department History
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mrs. Boller

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mr. Monk

Department Science
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mr. Donovan

Department English
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Brigid Nuthall

Department History
School
Middle Road, Harrow-on-the-Hill, United Kingdom

Katrina Livingston

Department Music
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Daniel Jaffa

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Liam Joughin

Department Mathematics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Andy Lambert

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

David Calvo

Department Physics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Howard Cohen

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Rachel Shan

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Badmus

Department Mathematics
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Prabhakar

Department Science
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Mr. Carpenter

Department Art And Design
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Alison Correia

Department English
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Wendy Hennessy

Department Art And Design
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

B Evans

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

A Mulla

Department Mathematics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Adrian Applewhite

Department Science
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Peter Lawrence

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

David Green

Department English
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Tristan Greenaway

Department Biology
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Ingrid Lumsden

Department Art
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Ruhul Hassan

Department Mathematics
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Ian James

Department Mathematics
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Jonny Slater

Department Music
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Catherine Halliwell

Department Chemistry
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hope

Department English
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Judith Recasens salvado

Department Spanish
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Lucy Atkinson

Department Performing Arts
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Madeleine Copin

Department Math
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom
Page 104 of 423