London Borough Of Brent's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,091 Ratings
5-star
88%
4-star
5%
3-star
2%
2-star
1%
1-star
2%
Students in London Borough Of Brent submitted more than 1,091 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Brent is 4.48, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Om Dhani

Department Math
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Daw

Department Science/Chemistry/Mathematics
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Ade-Onojobi

Department Design And Technology
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Steve Madigan

Department Physics
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Dr. Charalambous

Department Science
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Michael Crombie

Department Music
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Appleman

Department Music
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Raoul Gunning

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Mr. Joseph

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Luca

Department Modern Foreign Languages/French
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Simon Archetti

Department History
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Dr. Ago

Department Chemistry/Science
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Miss Francis

Department Chemistry
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Mr. Pinto

Department Science
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

John Enemuwe

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Eli Abu

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Edgware, West London, United Kingdom

Selwyn Boothe

Department Substitute Teacher
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Mr. Bruce

Department Science
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Miss Barnard

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Dr. Wakelin

Department Physics
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Michael MacMahon

Department History
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

John Dant

Department Latin
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Sara Gooding

Department French
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Dr. Subbiah

Department Mathematics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Moji Arogundade

Department Chemistry
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Ruth Lindsay

Department Art And Design
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Rob Turner

Department Physics
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Robert Gricia

Department Physics
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

David Thompson

Department History
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Mr. Williamson

Department Mathematics/Physical Education
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mark Berry

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Mr. Daurat

Department Mathematics
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Gerry Zinger

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Kathryn De villiers

Department English
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Mr. Wilson

Department History
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Jaco Luies

Department English
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Sandy-Ann Etheridge

Department Geography
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Julian Williams

Department History
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Leigh Beauchamp

Department English
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Dame Ruth Robins

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Lisa West

Department Physical Education
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Simon Shergold

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Mr. Angus

Department Mathematics
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Richard Beaumont

Department Chemistry
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Maggie Brittle

Department
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Miss Roy

Department Mathematics
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Tony Kirkland

Department English
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Yehuda Hager

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Magdelena Desouza

Department History
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Ingrid Larroque

Department French
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Paul Johnson

Department Spanish
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom
Page 1 of 423