London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,333 Ratings
5-star
86%
4-star
8%
3-star
2%
2-star
0%
1-star
2%
Students in London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham submitted more than 1,333 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham is 4.56, which happens to be above the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mr. Ali

Department Mathematics
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mr. Morgan

Department Design And Technology
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Lewis Evans

Department Music
School
Middle Road, Harrow-on-the-Hill, United Kingdom

Roger French

Department Biology
School
Middle Road, Harrow-on-the-Hill, United Kingdom

Caroline Harrison

Department Art And Design
School
Middle Road, Harrow-on-the-Hill, United Kingdom

Elaine Sigston

Department Design And Technology
School
Middle Road, Harrow-on-the-Hill, United Kingdom

Sarah Dempsey

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Hogg

Department Not Specified
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Gill Robson

Department Not Specified
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Murray Hecht

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Vinay Ladwa

Department Mathematics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Samantha Liu

Department Biology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mike Wilson

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Poplar, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Veronika Edwards

Department Languages
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Chris Salter

Department Headmaster
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Agass

Department Physical Education
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Lucienne Grandman

Department French
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Alan Hirst

Department Geography
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Michael James

Department Geography
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Lucy Overd

Department Dance
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Edward Beechey

Department History
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Susan Weston-peters

Department Head/Deputy Head/World Development
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Tom Courtney-Diggins

Department Design And Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Helen Gill

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Laura Groves

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Stuart Simons

Department English
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Paul Jones

Department Law
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Ewa Palczewski

Department Geography
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Anita O'Sullivan

Department Languages
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Miss Robertson

Department Science
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Ms. Waller

Department Music
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Charlotte Bell

Department Geography
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Fiori

Department Art And Design
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Jacques

Department Mathematics
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Sonya Li

Department Mathematics
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Robert Sykes

Department Languages
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

William Van reyk

Department History
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Cody Wilson

Department Math
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Mrs. Pearson

Department Art And Design
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Adams

Department French
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Anna Holis

Department Physical Education
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Bailey

Department Music
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Gordon Phillips

Department Not Specified
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Janine Sabbagh

Department Critical Thinking
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Julia Wilkonson

Department Classics
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Emma Potter-Peck

Department English
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Weller

Department Not Specified
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Mr. Bagwell

Department Math
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Barker

Department Philosophy
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Bart

Department Geography
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Cox

Department Physical Education
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Hussain

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Emelyn Lumley

Department Not Specified
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Walsh

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

A Amin

Department Mathematics
High School
Plashet Grove, East Ham, London, United Kingdom

Bushra Nasir

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Plashet Grove, East Ham, London, United Kingdom

Dominic Wilson

Department History
High School
Plashet Grove, East Ham, London, United Kingdom

Versani

Department Physics
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Sabine Foley

Department German
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Harrison

Department Classics
College
43 49 Harley Street , London W1, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden W1G 8BT, United Kingdom

Mr. Atkins

Department Not Specified
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Jake Mcdonald

Department Geography
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

N Rajpal

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

C Rothorn

Department Dance
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Graham Buntain

Department Biology
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Ms. Pandey

Department Art And Design
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Mr. Massop

Department Design And Technology
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Miss Common

Department Hebrew Studies
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Nicole Hayat

Department Mathematics
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Laura McGinty

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mr. Robson

Department Mathematics
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Gorgia Tomlinson

Department French
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Emily Jenkins

Department Geography
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Alpa Madlani

Department Religion
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Smita Ul-Haq

Department Science
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Cassandra Dawkins

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Watery Lane, Merton Park, London Borough Of Merton SW20 9AD, United Kingdom

Miroslav Perovic

Department Science
School
Watery Lane, Merton Park, London Borough Of Merton SW20 9AD, United Kingdom

Eleisha Maton

Department Religion
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Simon Williams-Wray

Department Math
High School
High Road , Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow HA35DY, United Kingdom

Brigitte Glucksmann smith

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Semby

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Matthew Hall

Department Media Studies
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Fatima Conteh

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Lisa Smith

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Rachel Ponniah

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Hamit

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Fred Richens

Department Mathematics
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Steven Threlfo

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Suke Chima

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Dale

Department English
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

C Ferrario

Department Geography/Head/Deputy Head
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Sr tamsin Geach

Department Latin
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Peter Bennett

Department English
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Torn

Department Not Specified
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Davies

Department English
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Douglas

Department Art And Design
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

McWilliams

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Claire Radcliffe

Department Biology
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Dr. Treadau

Department Physics
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

R Yates

Department Music
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom
Page 97 of 422