London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,309 Ratings
5-star
86%
4-star
8%
3-star
2%
2-star
0%
1-star
2%
Students in London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham submitted more than 1,309 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham is 4.56, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mr. Terry

Department Physical Education
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Alex Hurst

Department Biology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Emily Green

Department English
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Hannah Ryall

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Moore

Department Geography
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mohammed Patel

Department Chemistry
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Rahel Bokth

Department Sociology
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

John Lopez

Department Languages
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Jeremy Crowley

Department Math
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Matteo Bocchi

Department Physics
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Grace Tonneli

Department Math
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Ben Mayhew

Department Math
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Mrs. Sehgal

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Mr. Mahoney

Department Science
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Ms. Devani

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Sarah Merali - Smith

Department Languages
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Nigel Cracknell

Department English
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Jon Mizler

Department Music
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Mr. Waterhouse

Department Geography
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Anjana Vishnuram

Department Science
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Mr. Lechavelier

Department Food Technology
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Naomi James

Department Art And Design
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Kay Downie

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Lindsay Merrony

Department History
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Candice Williams

Department Physical Education
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Emily Hartley

Department Geography
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Allnatt

Department History
College
Little Dean's Yard, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1P 3PF, United Kingdom

Emma Morris

Department Mathematics
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Stuart Whitwell

Department English
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Gideon Restan

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
Elementary School
Edgware, West London, United Kingdom

Louise Mitchell

Department English
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Osborne

Department Hebrew Studies
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

Tash Apprino

Department Not Specified
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Julia Wiskow

Department German
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

N Persad

Department Law
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Rajesh Patel

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Warwick

Department Mathematics
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Miss Ali

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Joyce Anderson

Department Mathematics
School
1 Waverley Place, Nw8, Greater London NW80NP, United Kingdom

S Mullan

Department Spanish
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Taqi

Department Mathematics
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Mr. Noy

Department Mathematics
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Mario Lusardi

Department Physical Education
School
Wood Green, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Becky Wilson

Department Physical Education
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Kristian Spencer

Department Geography
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Mrs. Lucas

Department Science
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Nick Humphreys

Department Physical Education
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Edward Pattison

Department Physics
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Victoria Reed

Department Geography
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Nick Fair

Department Economics
College
Little Dean's Yard, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1P 3PF, United Kingdom

Cassandra White

Department Not Specified
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Harriette Whitmore

Department Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Paul Charlton

Department Math
School
Lonsdale Road , Richmond Upon Thames, West London SW13 9JT, United Kingdom

Holly Fooks

Department Geography
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Mr. Cooley

Department Art And Design
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ricardo Echeverria-valda

Department Chemistry
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Jenny Brown

Department English
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Graeme Griffiths

Department Mathematics
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

W Blades

Department Business Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Una Murphy

Department Music
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Martin Gold

Department Math
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Miss Goldblatt

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Caroline Thomas

Department Religion
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Urooj Saeed

Department Math
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Gillian Fisher

Department Geography
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Vera Vance

Department Languages
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Clementine Desmons

Department French
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Dominic Weinmann

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Idris

Department Math
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Scott Burns

Department Humanities
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mallard Wrong Bird

Department Technology
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Richard Clayton

Department Design & Technology
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Wayne Bate

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Josh Antian

Department Hebrew Studies
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Jessica Gent

Department English
Elementary School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Andrea Clover

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Wood Green, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Osaf Ahmed

Department Design & Technology
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

DAvid Bell

Department Technology
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Matt Houghton

Department Science
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mr. Cootes

Department Physical Education
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Miss Lazarus

Department Art And Design
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Dan Taune

Department Computer Science
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Steve Hawes

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Asad Shah

Department Science
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Ms. Yulle

Department English
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Mr. Cleary

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Marcia Blair

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Alan Campbell

Department English
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Miss Dam

Department Psychology/History
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Jasmine Bhamji

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ms. Khan

Department Business
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mrs. Ashraf

Department English
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Helen Hyland

Department Mathematics
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Jackie Head

Department Art And Design
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Charvanathan

Department Math
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Miss Daw

Department Religion
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Shane Marker

Department Not Specified
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Davidson

Department Physical Education
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

Patel

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ulricht Van antwerpen

Department Science
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom
Page 84 of 422