London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,318 Ratings
5-star
86%
4-star
8%
3-star
2%
2-star
0%
1-star
2%
Students in London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham submitted more than 1,318 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham is 4.55, which happens to be above the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Evans

Department Music
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Thornton

Department Biology
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Nicola Thynne

Department Learning Support
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Jenny Chapman

Department Biology
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Emily Hardy

Department English
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

K Ahmed

Department Computer Science
College
Ben Jonson Road, Stepney, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets , United Kingdom

Ms. Ramnarain

Department English
College
Ben Jonson Road, Stepney, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets , United Kingdom

Tiana Van Zyl

Department Math
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Lucinda Wain

Department History
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Charlotte Skipp

Department Psychology
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Peggy Elhadj

Department English
School
1 Waverley Place, Nw8, Greater London NW80NP, United Kingdom

Dave Pritchard

Department Art And Design
School
1 Waverley Place, Nw8, Greater London NW80NP, United Kingdom

Sarah Aucott

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Bargetto

Department Art And Design
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

New

Department Physical Education
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Sahima Patel

Department Physical Education
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Edward Preece

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Seana Haughey

Department History
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Simon Tilley

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Paul Brand

Department English
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Alan Dane

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Tammy Dennis

Department Science
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Claire Wood

Department Design And Technology
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Ms. Lawlor

Department Physical Education
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Rebecca Bray

Department Music
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Walker

Department Physics
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Eamonn Al-Rifai

Department Not Specified
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Fiona Root

Department Not Specified
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mr. Cui

Department Math
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

P Mitchell

Department Music
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Miss White

Department Physical Education
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Pei Shu Lin

Department Languages
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

James Malone

Department Physical Education
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Tom Williams

Department History
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

Sophie Brown

Department Not Specified
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

Mr. Chuckowree

Department Mathematics
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Gemma Lloyd

Department Physical Education
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Jane McCann/prior

Department English
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Evelyn French

Department Art And Design
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Handly

Department Technology
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Kathy Davies

Department Geography
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Victoria Prieto

Department Languages
School
Church Hill, Walthamstow, London, United Kingdom

Martin Streader

Department Design & Technology
School
Church Hill, Walthamstow, London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Ogufemi

Department Not Specified
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss Fisher

Department Math
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Brian Smith

Department French
College
Little Dean's Yard, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1P 3PF, United Kingdom

Tina Thompson

Department Chemistry
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Matt Jarvis

Department Not Specified
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Colin Pates

Department Physical Education
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Ms. Range

Department Performing Arts
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Robert Dinnage

Department Math
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Jude Lowson

Department History
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Mrs. Khan

Department Geography
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Jude Oxley

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Smith (art)

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Herr Watton

Department German
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Matthew Coulbeck

Department Economics
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Bernardo

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Anna Griffin

Department English
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Tony Sharp

Department History
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Rosemary Okocha

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Desiree Llewellyn

Department Chemistry
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Fred Chaveneau

Department French
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Sam Day

Department Not Specified
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Rhoda Flindall

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Joueid

Department Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Senor Cabezas

Department Spanish
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Catherine Finley

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Murphy

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ramón Saez Gonzales

Department Languages
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Dubois Violette

Department Math
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Fair

Department Music
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Daniels

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Karen Mawson

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

David Rance

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Tina Postalian

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Roland Hawkins

Department Design And Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Amy Angell

Department History
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Mike Rodgers

Department Biology
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Richard Anderson

Department History
Elementary School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Roger Lakhani

Department Mathematics
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Maria Chambers

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Lucy Longhurst

Department English
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Simon Lucas

Department History
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Ben Bellack

Department English
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

M Clarke

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Callaghan

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

A Waller

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Damien Walsh

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
Hillcrest Road, London, Greater London W5 2JL, United Kingdom

Guy Holloway

Department Headmaster
School
Hampton Court Road, United Kingdom

Jed Stone

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

David Burton

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Lucy Wiliamson

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Rebecca Heathcote

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Romaine Butler

Department Humanities
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Chahal

Department Mathematics
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Lee

Department Music
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Miss Philippou

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Alicia Francis

Department History
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom
Page 72 of 422