London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,300 Ratings
5-star
86%
4-star
8%
3-star
2%
2-star
0%
1-star
2%
Students in London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham submitted more than 1,300 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham is 4.57, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Maxine Berry

Department Not Specified
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Donna Johnson

Department Not Specified
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Dawn Jones

Department English
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Preeti Parkash

Department English
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

M Najjib

Department Science
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Andrew McCleod

Department English
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Davies

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Richard Ashdown

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Miss Lerosia

Department French
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Dr. Holmes

Department Chemistry
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Tariq Abdullah

Department Not Specified
School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

Chris McCambly

Department History
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

David Hawkins

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Nicola Wallace

Department Physical Education
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Martin Novak

Department Music
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ms. Kazmi

Department Science
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Angela Warren

Department English
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Jo Tate

Department History
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Michael Lewis

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Kightly

Department History
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Blake

Department French
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Alice Jenkins

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Michael Bardi

Department English
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Heather Johnstone

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Al Farooq

Department Mathematics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ms. Mej

Department Physical Education
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

S Scicinski

Department Mathematics
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Chris Massey

Department Geography
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Gray

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Miss Czerniak

Department Dance
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Constance Osuji

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Leah McGee

Department English
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Dave Ravoux

Department French
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Natalie Lancer

Department Chemistry
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Burke

Department English
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Ben Walker

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Michelle Stephenson

Department English
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Linda Forbes

Department Art And Design
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Jules Hadley

Department Design And Technology
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Jenny Baker

Department History
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Duguid

Department Music
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Mr. Hambleton

Department Religion
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Bharti Karadia

Department Math
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Jo Cowdery

Department Art
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

David Gibbons

Department English
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Amy Jackson

Department Religion
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Robert Dalley

Department Math
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Ms. Brady

Department Art
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

M Powell

Department Design & Technology
School
Church Hill, Walthamstow, London, United Kingdom

C McCarthy

Department Business
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Ms. Joyce

Department Art
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Megan Folley

Department Physical Education
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

James Harrison

Department Classical Studies
School
Lonsdale Road , Richmond Upon Thames, West London SW13 9JT, United Kingdom

Stephanie Keenan

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Jessica Adams

Department Languages
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Chris Reeve

Department Music
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Victor Hazeldine

Department Art
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Noel O'Meara

Department Business
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Clare Bernstein

Department Biology
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Elizabeth Cordell

Department Math
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Rachel Chambers

Department Geography
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Arnold Oceng

Department Not Specified
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Geraldine Talleaux

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Rosy Armstrong

Department Art And Design
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Neil Davenport

Department Government And Politics
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mrs. Qureshi

Department English
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Martyn Payne

Department English
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Michelle Wheeler

Department Not Specified
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Nayib Coker

Department Hebrew Studies
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

L Forbes

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Miss Singh

Department Mathematics
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Sanjeev Kochhar

Department Mathematics
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Sarah Davey

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Jepsen

Department Physical Education
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Addy

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Kelly Woollard

Department Art And Design
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Ms. Begum

Department Science
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Sara Fooks

Department Mathematics
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Adan Abdi

Department Japanese
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Crowley

Department Music
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Aguda

Department Science
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Pajot

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Imamul Not needed

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
College
Little Dean's Yard, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1P 3PF, United Kingdom

Duncan White

Department Geography
School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Manek

Department Math
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Ghina Mneimne

Department Computer Science
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Neil Gilbride

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Colin Garvey

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Camberwell, London Borough Of Southwark, United Kingdom

Jackie Vander gucht

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

M Burger

Department Design And Technology
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Ms. Darlington

Department Business Studies
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Lawrence (mr. moo)

Department Music
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Anthony Pierrejean

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Elena Samper

Department Spanish
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Likhon Muhammad

Department Physics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Aytac Ali

Department Business Studies
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss Kazmi

Department English
School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

Ellis Whitcomb

Department Physics
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Aimee Bunting

Department History
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Edward Wright

Department Science
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom
Page 66 of 423