London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,300 Ratings
5-star
86%
4-star
8%
3-star
2%
2-star
0%
1-star
2%
Students in London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham submitted more than 1,300 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham is 4.57, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Stacey

Department English
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Wolfe

Department Physics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Robin Mackrell

Department Physics
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Mr. Bianchi

Department Physics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Linda Callow

Department English
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Dee Twomey

Department Business Studies
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ms. Ibe

Department Physical Education
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Samantha Webster

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Ronit Herst

Department Hebrew Studies
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Gail Hilder

Department Business Studies
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Noel Doona

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Kesterton

Department Chemistry
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Lindsay Higton

Department History
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Berta Broncano

Department Not Specified
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Craig Fast

Department Science
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Richard Lyons

Department Geography
High School
High Road , Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow HA35DY, United Kingdom

Kathryn Wilson

Department Geography
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Crissie Carter

Department Music
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mr. Royal

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Mr. Wright

Department Art And Design
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mrs. Rae

Department Geography
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mary Heron

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
High Road , Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow HA35DY, United Kingdom

Mr. Viggiani

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Mr. Preece

Department Psychology
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Phil Akerman

Department Science
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Pemberton

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Sharma

Department Mathematics
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Beatriz Fonseca

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Kevin Rogers

Department Chemistry
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Sobia Zaraat

Department Psychology
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Ben Bellak

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ms. Neckles

Department Music
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Severine Le gall

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ian Spellward

Department English
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Latifa Wakili

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Charles Eynaud

Department Mathematics
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Mr. Chiffe

Department Art And Design
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Morley

Department Science
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Asma Guenem

Department English
School
Leyton, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Laura Smith

Department English
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Jeremy Evans

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Ben Nichol

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Teehan Page

Department Philosophy
College
Little Dean's Yard, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1P 3PF, United Kingdom

Foster

Department English
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Barney Murphy

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Laura Sherrard-smith

Department Biology
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Hans Bhurruth

Department Physics
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Abigail McDermott

Department History
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Ellery Taylor

Department Design And Technology
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Michael Hibbert

Department Physics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Jay Navaratnam

Department Art And Design
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Alina Enache

Department Mathematics
School
Leyton, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Rupinder Sidhu

Department Science
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Davies

Department History
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Gavin Hillage

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Naimah Ahmed

Department Mathematics
School
Church Hill, Walthamstow, London, United Kingdom

Nadim Dimechkie

Department English
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Nathalie Lescastereyres

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Samee

Department Geography
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Rosie Subhani

Department Art
School
Watery Lane, Merton Park, London Borough Of Merton SW20 9AD, United Kingdom

Tom Gander

Department Mathematics
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Emma Horncastle

Department Physical Education
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Tom Peck

Department History
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Angelina Giannarou

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Laura Marsh

Department Math
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Jim Noy

Department Math
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Ms. Purnima

Department English
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Oli Crook

Department English
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Beth O'Brien

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Zoe Harris

Department English
School
Watery Lane, Merton Park, London Borough Of Merton SW20 9AD, United Kingdom

Sophie Pillai

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Kevin Lane

Department Biology
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Mr. Fraser

Department Languages
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Olivia Helm

Department Physical Education
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Luca Revelant

Department French
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Tabron Chris

Department Geography
Elementary School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Goldsmith

Department Physical Education
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Hay

Department
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Beth Grainger

Department Science
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Mr. Barns

Department History
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mr. Jette

Department Music
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mr. Matthews

Department Science
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mr. Mc carthy

Department Mathematics
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mariam Ziaudeen Abdul-Cader

Department Business Studies
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Lidgey

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

John Harris-rees

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Adam Porte

Department History
High School
Timber Pond Road Rotherhithe London Se16 6 At, United Kingdom

Miss Ball

Department Science
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

John Jackson

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Sue Snowdon

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Collin Brown

Department Mathematics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Michelle Crespin

Department Technology
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Fernando

Department Mathematics
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Ann Grainger

Department English
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Naomi Sheldrake

Department English
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Glen Campbell

Department
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Chelsea Caton

Department Science
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

Eoinion Shannon

Department Computer Science
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

C Oliver

Department Mathematics
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Isaac

Department Mathematics
High School
Connaught Road, Leytonstone, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E11 4AB, United Kingdom
Page 52 of 423