London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,300 Ratings
5-star
86%
4-star
8%
3-star
2%
2-star
0%
1-star
2%
Students in London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham submitted more than 1,300 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham is 4.57, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Vasileious Anastasas

Department Latin
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Lynne Malzard

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Alexandra Dyer

Department Geography
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Jamie Hughes

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mrs. Kerbyjohns

Department Food Technology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Sue MacPherson

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mark Dunn

Department Economics
School
Watery Lane, Merton Park, London Borough Of Merton SW20 9AD, United Kingdom

Liam Shanahan

Department Physical Education
School
Watery Lane, Merton Park, London Borough Of Merton SW20 9AD, United Kingdom

Ann Gregory

Department Science
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Sarah Stingelin

Department English
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Ms. Dawson

Department Music
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Bernadette Boyle

Department Geography
School
Camberwell, London Borough Of Southwark, United Kingdom

Mikey Bryant

Department Special Education
High School
High Road , Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow HA35DY, United Kingdom

Krystoph Builder

Department Art
High School
High Road , Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow HA35DY, United Kingdom

Katherin Daly

Department Not Specified
High School
High Road , Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow HA35DY, United Kingdom

Fariko Fernz

Department Education
High School
High Road , Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow HA35DY, United Kingdom

Mrs. Henderson

Department Not Specified
High School
High Road , Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow HA35DY, United Kingdom

Michael Lowry

Department Science
High School
High Road , Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow HA35DY, United Kingdom

James Manohran

Department Not Specified
High School
High Road , Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow HA35DY, United Kingdom

O Sullivan

Department History
High School
High Road , Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow HA35DY, United Kingdom

Mr. Aaron speact

Department Not Specified
School
Catford, London Borough Of Lewisham, United Kingdom

Paul Brian

Department Not Specified
School
Catford, London Borough Of Lewisham, United Kingdom

Mr. Dunne

Department Not Specified
School
Catford, London Borough Of Lewisham, United Kingdom

Anthony Owusu

Department Mathematics
School
Catford, London Borough Of Lewisham, United Kingdom

Harriet Dickinson

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Donna Quinn

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Hot Keteb

Department Sociology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Aiyaz Ahmed

Department Biology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mennona Khan

Department Chemistry
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Jhon Hamilton

Department Physics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Sue Hibberd

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ajah

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Imran Ali

Department Biblical Hebrew
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Miss Bushnell

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Elaine Duncan

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Miss Kerley

Department Dance
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Miss Rivaldi

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Natasha Weller

Department Chemistry
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Al- Azawie

Department Mathematics
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Matthew Harland

Department Geography
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Miss Henry

Department Science
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Gilian Henry

Department Science
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Zoe Kirby

Department Physical Education
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Heidi Langstone

Department History
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

M Meyers

Department English
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Not sure Nadji

Department Art And Design
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Roxana Albayati

Department Music
School
Stepney, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Cubberley

Department Not Specified
School
Stepney, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

David Leslie

Department Not Specified
School
Stepney, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Samantha White

Department Languages
School
Stepney, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Nicolas Heard

Department Physical Education
School
Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth, United Kingdom

Hill

Department Personal Social And Health Education
School
Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth, United Kingdom

Alex Alonso

Department Physical Education
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Bob Downer

Department Design And Technology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mrs. O'connor

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Maria Tavares

Department German
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Benjie Waters

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Whittle

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Anita Bath

Department Biology
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Djukic

Department Science
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

D Dunlea

Department Physical Education
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Michael Joyce

Department History
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

P Lightfoot

Department Economics
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

A McGibbon

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

C Wall

Department Biology
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Robb Cayford

Department Spanish
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

J Ebun-cole

Department Science
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Sarah Maullin

Department Art
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Patrick Kilgarriff

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Andrew Berriman

Department Classical Studies
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Sapthika Rameshkumar

Department Geography
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Thompson

Department History
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Michael Baily

Department Math
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Blasiak

Department Geography
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

B Cornell

Department English
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Mr. Gibson

Department Math
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Neil Johnson

Department English
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Wee Jimmy Kelly

Department Principal
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Khan

Department Science
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Louise Meltzer

Department English
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Mulla

Department Mathematics
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Mr. Nivison

Department Geography
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Debra Rose

Department French
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Pardeep Marway

Department Biology
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Tom Moreland

Department Religion
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Roll Safe

Department Music
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Kelly Watson

Department Mathematics
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Chris Greensmith

Department Physical Education
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Mr. Harvey

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Katie McHugh

Department Physical Education
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Mrs. Ninnis

Department Not Specified
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Heidi Pegler

Department Music
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Jane Mitchell

Department Chemistry
School
Lonsdale Road , Richmond Upon Thames, West London SW13 9JT, United Kingdom

Janet Foley

Department Art And Design
School
Wood Green, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Jackie Brown

Department English
School
South Norwood, West London, United Kingdom

Martin Buchan

Department Technology
School
South Norwood, West London, United Kingdom

Jeremy Clarkson

Department Engineering
School
South Norwood, West London, United Kingdom

Perry Coma

Department Learning Support
School
South Norwood, West London, United Kingdom

Ashley Grimes

Department English
School
South Norwood, West London, United Kingdom
Page 358 of 423