London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,300 Ratings
5-star
86%
4-star
8%
3-star
2%
2-star
0%
1-star
2%
Students in London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham submitted more than 1,300 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham is 4.57, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Amani Radeef

Department Physics
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Jennie Scott

Department Biology
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Peter Wood

Department English
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Mr. Cross

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Flynn

Department Geography
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Alice Hickman

Department Modern Foreign Languages
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Christian McCarthy

Department History
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Mrs. Ryan

Department Physics
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Miss Adam

Department Mathematics
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Ferigo Hassan

Department Not Specified
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Michelle Hennessy

Department Technology
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Marcus Hillier

Department Geography
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Hinchliffe

Department Not Specified
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Ferigo Jobnob

Department European Studies
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Jones

Department Not Specified
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Bennett-goodman

Department Music
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Blaxill

Department Not Specified
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Silverstone

Department Performing Arts
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Lowe

Department Not Specified
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Hardy

Department French
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Fizah Durrani

Department Not Specified
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

James Price

Department Not Specified
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Taylor

Department Not Specified
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Wixcey

Department Mathematics
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Thomas O'Brien

Department Not Specified
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Powetti

Department Physical Education
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Rao

Department Not Specified
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Ian Richardson

Department Science
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

John Padley

Department Music
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Aadam Akhter

Department Hebrew Studies
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Christine Ali

Department English
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Blanshard

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Josh Bolland

Department Media Studies
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Margaret Feakes

Department Learning Support
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Hafeez

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Imaad Hasan

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Shirley Higgins

Department Learning Support
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Niran Mistry

Department Religion
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mathew Morgan

Department Geography
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Goffaux Sylvie

Department French
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Hanisha Wilks

Department Technology
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Latif Hafiz

Department Religion
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Wendy Preston

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Nicole Share

Department Art And Design
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Williams

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ann Day

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Abrahan

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Lister

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Jane Lewis

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Hilton

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

H Cook

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Sassie Yasamee

Department Design And Technology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Ms. Firth

Department Art And Design
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Uye Zuight6

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Catherine Ripley-wales

Department Personal Social And Health Education/Physical Education
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

J Sugarcrap(man)

Department Food Technology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

H Bradford (tall DT man)

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Ben Mcmullen

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

White

Department Not Specified
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Pete Wood

Department Geography
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Davies

Department Not Specified
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Rebecca Jones

Department Geography
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Khan

Department Industrial Education
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Raymond Mr/mrs

Department Not Specified
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Nassir

Department Design And Technology
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Dr. Mortuza

Department
High School
Plashet Grove, East Ham, London, United Kingdom

Chris Pheles

Department Not Specified
High School
Plashet Grove, East Ham, London, United Kingdom

Ms. Sorkin

Department English
High School
Plashet Grove, East Ham, London, United Kingdom

Monika Salaga

Department Science
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Miss Daines

Department Dance
College
43 49 Harley Street , London W1, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden W1G 8BT, United Kingdom

Miss Miller

Department Physical Education
College
43 49 Harley Street , London W1, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden W1G 8BT, United Kingdom

Miss Chana

Department Physics
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Dilke

Department Mathematics
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Flanagan

Department Geography
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Gordon

Department Not Specified
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Hobbs

Department Physical Education
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Hobs

Department Not Specified
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Miss. Jackson

Department Business Studies
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Nigel McLaughlin

Department Music
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

N'jie

Department Not Specified
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Nikki Ogg

Department Not Specified
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Bindi Amin

Department Science
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Yasaman Banerman

Department Business
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Chloe Thomas

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Andy Yeeeerasmoooo

Department Greek
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

David Bratton

Department Technology
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Anthony Pennock

Department Design And Technology
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Marissa Laks

Department Mathematics
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Lee Fitzmaurice

Department Not Specified
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Mrs. Thompson

Department Chemistry
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Joe Eldridge

Department Religion
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Mr. McRory

Department Not Specified
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Hallam

Department French
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mr. Kirkbride

Department Food Technology
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Miss Klimfield

Department History
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Moody

Department Physics
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Rebecca Morgan

Department Physical Education
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Baker

Department History
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Jake Charles

Department Food Technology
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom
Page 357 of 423