London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,300 Ratings
5-star
86%
4-star
8%
3-star
2%
2-star
0%
1-star
2%
Students in London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham submitted more than 1,300 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham is 4.57, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Miss Radley

Department French
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Keith Downie

Department Not Specified
School
Middle Road, Harrow-on-the-Hill, United Kingdom

Dipen Patel

Department English
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Andy Lazaravic

Department Not Specified
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Marcus Whitaker

Department Not Specified
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

James-Williams

Department Not Specified
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

A Rees

Department Mathematics
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Creary

Department Mathematics
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Sian Harper

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Lambeth, London Borough Of Lambeth, United Kingdom

Shareta Punj

Department Not Specified
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Charlotte Wright

Department Art And Design
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Maggie Williams

Department English
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Ercan

Department Spanish
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Gaii Gibbo

Department Work Related Learning
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Miles

Department Geography
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Patrick Kinal

Department Biblical Hebrew
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Benedicte De chazal

Department French
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Simon Gouldman

Department Science
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Ms. Wills

Department Art And Design
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Mr. Mohammed

Department History
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Dudgen

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Pam Mehay

Department Art And Design
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Naiomi Paxton

Department History
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Michael Taylor

Department Not Specified
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Edwards

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Mrs. Moore

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Jory

Department English
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Julie King

Department Mathematics
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Ruth Shinn

Department Art And Design
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Patrick Kelleher

Department Business Studies
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Scrivens

Department English
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Samatha Sloan

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Dianne Perkins

Department Physical Education
Elementary School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Graham Robson

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Miss Ridel

Department Media
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Lomax

Department Media
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Mr. Dunlop

Department Science
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Louise Edgington

Department Physics
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Victoria Randall

Department Biology
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

David Hurley

Department Design And Technology
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Trevor Cartmell

Department Land And Environment
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

A Davis

Department German
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Ll Goodie

Department French
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Skidmore Paul

Department Mathematics
School
Edgware, West London, United Kingdom

Laurence Hampton

Department Science
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Richards

Department Physical Education
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Sophie Boswell

Department Not Specified
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Lankester

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

C Langley

Department Art And Design
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Nutting

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Rachel Whitehouse

Department Not Specified
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Weaver

Department Not Specified
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Deborah Syme

Department History
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Tunstall

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ermintrude Nagasaki

Department Japanese
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Smith

Department Mathematics
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Dennis Attwood

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ray Pattenden

Department Personal Social And Health Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Kate Wood

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Willy Walton

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Pauline MacE

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Dave Reid

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Amjad Malik

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sarah Keogh

Department French
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Mr. Delahoy

Department English
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Mr. Farrar

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Dunsmoore

Department English
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Joe King

Department Welsh
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Robert Walker

Department Geography
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Dr. Hicky

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Wood Green, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Mrs. White

Department English
School
Wood Green, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Miss Sheppard

Department History
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Tom Campbell

Department Not Specified
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Mr. Littlewood

Department Geography
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Miss Figgot

Department Biblical Hebrew
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Ivana Humpalot

Department Physical Education
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Panchal

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Richard Waker

Department Science
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Alex Calvo-dias

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

S. Colbert

Department Science
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

John Noel

Department Not Specified
School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

Gareth Parker jone

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ms. Simms

Department Technology
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Miles

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Chloe Bonsor

Department English
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Pippa Allenby

Department Spanish
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Miss Lancett

Department English
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Rob Mann

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Emerson

Department Music
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Mrs. Wright

Department Food Technology
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Thanu Minubanjam

Department Dance
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Mr. Nikol

Department Chemistry
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Joshua Vickery

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Brenda Smith

Department Not Specified
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Vivian Swaida

Department Music
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Jean Jones

Department Not Specified
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Darshan Bahbra

Department English
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Alex Ekwalla

Department Not Specified
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

E Duyvestyn

Department English
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Jeannon

Department History
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom
Page 343 of 423