London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,309 Ratings
5-star
86%
4-star
8%
3-star
2%
2-star
0%
1-star
2%
Students in London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham submitted more than 1,309 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham is 4.56, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Louise Edgington

Department Physics
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Victoria Randall

Department Biology
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

David Hurley

Department Design And Technology
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Trevor Cartmell

Department Land And Environment
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

A Davis

Department German
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Ll Goodie

Department French
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Skidmore Paul

Department Mathematics
School
Edgware, West London, United Kingdom

Laurence Hampton

Department Science
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Richards

Department Physical Education
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Sophie Boswell

Department Not Specified
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Lankester

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

C Langley

Department Art And Design
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Nutting

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Rachel Whitehouse

Department Not Specified
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Weaver

Department Not Specified
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Deborah Syme

Department History
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Tunstall

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ermintrude Nagasaki

Department Japanese
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Smith

Department Mathematics
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Dennis Attwood

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ray Pattenden

Department Personal Social And Health Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Kate Wood

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Willy Walton

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Pauline MacE

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Dave Reid

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Amjad Malik

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sarah Keogh

Department French
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Mr. Delahoy

Department English
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Mr. Farrar

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Dunsmoore

Department English
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Joe King

Department Welsh
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Robert Walker

Department Geography
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Dr. Hicky

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Wood Green, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Mrs. White

Department English
School
Wood Green, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Miss Sheppard

Department History
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Tom Campbell

Department Not Specified
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Mr. Littlewood

Department Geography
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Miss Figgot

Department Biblical Hebrew
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Ivana Humpalot

Department Physical Education
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Panchal

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Richard Waker

Department Science
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Alex Calvo-dias

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

S. Colbert

Department Science
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

John Noel

Department Not Specified
School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

Gareth Parker jone

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ms. Simms

Department Technology
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Miles

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Chloe Bonsor

Department English
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Pippa Allenby

Department Spanish
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Miss Lancett

Department English
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Rob Mann

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Emerson

Department Music
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Mrs. Wright

Department Food Technology
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Thanu Minubanjam

Department Dance
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Mr. Nikol

Department Chemistry
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Joshua Vickery

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Brenda Smith

Department Not Specified
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Vivian Swaida

Department Music
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Jean Jones

Department Not Specified
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Darshan Bahbra

Department English
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Alex Ekwalla

Department Not Specified
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

E Duyvestyn

Department English
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Jeannon

Department History
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Catherine Wright

Department Business Studies
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Dyveston

Department English
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Phillipa Probyn

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

Naidoo

Department Not Specified
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Jenny Trought

Department Not Specified
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Iain Fish

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Anita Kelly

Department Not Specified
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Tony Eckersley

Department Not Specified
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Declan Rogers

Department Physical Education
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Martin Fleming

Department Physics
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Durnin

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Carol Quinn

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Rosangela Reyes

Department English
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Maria Morchend

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mrs. Anderson

Department Not Specified
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Sharon Bates

Department Not Specified
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Chhibba

Department Not Specified
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Kyran Slater

Department Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Alam

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

A Harne

Department Visual Arts
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Roche

Department History
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Acres

Department Physical Education
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Abery

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Edgware, West London, United Kingdom

Bloss

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Dennis Cronin

Department Not Specified
School
Camberwell, London Borough Of Southwark, United Kingdom

Richard Howells

Department English
School
Middle Road, Harrow-on-the-Hill, United Kingdom

Juliette House

Department English
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Aisha Malik

Department Physical Education
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Barnet

Department
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Sidhom

Department Not Specified
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Finerty

Department
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Stovell

Department Not Specified
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Bol

Department Music
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Louise Hooper

Department Media Studies
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Grospeictch

Department German
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Year Seven

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mohammed Islam

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom
Page 343 of 422