London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,300 Ratings
5-star
86%
4-star
8%
3-star
2%
2-star
0%
1-star
2%
Students in London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham submitted more than 1,300 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham is 4.57, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Tony Eckersley

Department Not Specified
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Philippa Evans

Department Philosophy
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Bough

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Byrne

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Darouge

Department Math
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Doctor Haghigi

Department Science
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Niamh O'brien

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Ms. Trawika

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Rebecca Fordyce

Department Mathematics
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Miss Lagest

Department Not Specified
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Mr. Miles

Department Geography
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

MacKay

Department Not Specified
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Carol Quinn

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Rose Threlfall

Department Headmaster
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ms. Boquet

Department French
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Miss Brady

Department English
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Philip Cooper

Department Not Specified
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Ian Davies

Department Headmaster
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Sarah McClellan

Department English
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Adam Ors

Department Business Studies
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Ms. Watkins

Department Physical Education
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Brian Atkins

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Oliver Bowring

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Gardener

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Adam M Greenwood

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Brian Hitichison

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Carol Stokes

Department
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Bill Weir

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Angle Brown

Department Math
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Geoffery Prosser

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Shillah Williams

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Smething Wylie

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ms. Ahmed

Department Art
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Barry

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Dan Hilton

Department Physics
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Arthur Miller

Department Not Specified
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Barnet

Department
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Mangat

Department Technical Drawing/Graphics
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Philipp Studt

Department Languages
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Mr. Doi

Department Leisure And Recreation
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Hazza Haswell

Department Languages
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Marty Earley

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

David Evans

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Butcher

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Davis

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Harriet Dean

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Dudgen

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mary Lewis

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ms. Tyson Banks

Department Performing Arts
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ann Douglas

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Jenny Paul

Department Biology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Shar

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Pascal Guilloux

Department Math
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Nicolas Maral

Department Physics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Alexandra Perenzin

Department Italian
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Jocelyne Roullin

Department Biology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Weyland

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Johnathan Bird

Department Music
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Isabelle Fiori-Baradat

Department French
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Susan Firth

Department Psychology
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Martin Duffy

Department Headmaster
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Katherine FletCher

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Adam Hirst

Department Grade 3
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sandeep Kaur

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sunil Patnaik

Department Physics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Qlebpepcbf Qlebpepcbf

Department Communication Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Robert Sanders

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ms. Schieber

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Kyran Slater

Department Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Gareth Parker jone

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mike Hunt

Department Chemistry
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Zak Zilesnick

Department Music
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Michael Collins

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Geroge Treharne

Department Chemistry
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Nicholas Stock

Department Design & Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sam Butler

Department Physical Education
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Mary-Jane Jeanes

Department Chemistry
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Veronica Bhullah

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bunting

Department Food Technology
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

Leah Davies

Department Not Specified
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

Mr. Dixon

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

Mengo

Department French
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

Phillipa Probyn

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

Gina Richards

Department Not Specified
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

Vitone

Department Science
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

Diane Hicks

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Lankester

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Wilkinson

Department Food Technology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Lydia Baker

Department Biology
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Britland

Department Media
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

Andy Clarkson

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

Julia Dilworth

Department English
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

Simon LANDYMORE

Department Nursing
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

IT Manager

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

Nicola Randal

Department History
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Guyet

Department General Studies
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Madame Atwood

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Chisnall

Department Biology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

B Conway

Department Art And Design
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sue Drummond

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom
Page 337 of 423