London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,318 Ratings
5-star
86%
4-star
8%
3-star
2%
2-star
0%
1-star
2%
Students in London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham submitted more than 1,318 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham is 4.55, which happens to be above the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Tony Malhi

Department Mathematics
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Don Jacobs

Department Science
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Ms. Murslin

Department Math
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Ms. Samiguel

Department Languages
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Tobin

Department Not Specified
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Mary Veeramany

Department English
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Smelly Gabe

Department English
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

Aaron Lucas

Department Science
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

Stuart Powell

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

Susan Powry

Department English
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

Kate Scrutan

Department Biology
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

Nadia Adalat

Department Business
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Dexter

Department Not Specified
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

Marianna Shephard

Department Economics
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Debbie Draper

Department Geography
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Rukshana Fiaz

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Clarkson Jonathan

Department Languages
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Michael Jarrett

Department Math
School
Edgware, West London, United Kingdom

Laura Markey

Department Physical Education
School
Edgware, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Tzeimas

Department History
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Conway

Department Geography
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. MANDINGO

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Gordon Gagzule Ocansey

Department Physics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Thomson

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

STEFFAN ALEXANDER

Department Physical Education
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Ms. Barton

Department Science
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Sara Bluett

Department Not Specified
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Tom Campbell

Department Not Specified
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Miss Emerson

Department Music
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Mr. Grayham

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Darryl Gyampoh

Department Design And Technology
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Ivana Humpalot

Department Physical Education
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Sahir Islam

Department Math
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Rufus Johnstone

Department Math
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Joe Kojima 9 purple

Department Not Specified
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

The lrc Ms begum

Department Not Specified
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Murray

Department Music
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Tony Negus

Department Not Specified
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

T. Ridpath

Department Business
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Scrivens

Department English
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Smith

Department Geography
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Short Wilson

Department Construction And The Built Environment
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Adeisfat Yam-head

Department Not Specified
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

John Radford

Department Technology
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Jane Cruse

Department
School
Camberwell, London Borough Of Southwark, United Kingdom

Miss Dowenes

Department Food Technology
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Miss Ridel

Department Media
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Naiomi Paxton

Department History
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Miss Figgot

Department Biblical Hebrew
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Pippa Allenby

Department Spanish
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Andreas Doomishna

Department Biblical Hebrew
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Gemma Wilson

Department Physical Education
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Ben Rouland

Department Accounting
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Miss Joyce

Department Physical Education
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Mrs. McBride

Department English
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Squires

Department Accounting
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Martin Millar

Department Math
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Mrs. Lindsell

Department Performing Arts
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Mr. Haines

Department Physical Education
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Rebecca Allott

Department Headmaster
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Sanjay Sharma

Department Classical Studies
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Yvonne Burne

Department Not Specified
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Ms. Sultan

Department Chemistry
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Some long name Dominguez

Department Design And Technology
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Macilidise

Department Design & Technology
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Katie Phipps

Department French
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mary Scully

Department Design And Technology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Henry Carroll

Department Not Specified
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Johnson

Department History
High School
Connaught Road, Leytonstone, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E11 4AB, United Kingdom

Alex Silky

Department Religion
High School
Connaught Road, Leytonstone, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E11 4AB, United Kingdom

Ms. Francis

Department Performing Arts
High School
Connaught Road, Leytonstone, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E11 4AB, United Kingdom

Mrs. Alam

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

John Childs

Department Physical Education
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Sakura David

Department Music
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Margret Griffith

Department Geography
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Noora Najer

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Hamilton

Department English
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Ms. Walton

Department Dance
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Abigail Thompson

Department History
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Pam Mehay

Department Art And Design
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Miss Graham

Department Not Specified
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Marway

Department Biology
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Rachel Thorpe

Department Not Specified
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Barry Bray

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Mrs. Ahmad

Department Science
School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

Daian Arokiyanathar

Department Technology
School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

Gerrad Lottering

Department Chemistry
School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Silby

Department English
School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

Creary

Department Mathematics
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Peter Creary

Department Mathematics
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Jeannon

Department History
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Rod Brooks

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mr. Fuller

Department Physical Education
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Sara Guzzetti

Department Health And Social Care
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

James McDonald

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

S Bardowi

Department Physical Education
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Alison Jordan

Department Health And Social Care
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Mohammed Islam

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Scott Barrett

Department Science
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Janet Clark

Department Health And Social Care
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom
Page 329 of 422