London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,309 Ratings
5-star
86%
4-star
8%
3-star
2%
2-star
0%
1-star
2%
Students in London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham submitted more than 1,309 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham is 4.56, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Marek Szatkwoski

Department Biology
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Jane Wiley

Department English
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Mrs. Brookes

Department Not Specified
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Chris Brown

Department Biology
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Cyrus Cameron

Department Biblical Hebrew
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

David Lawrie

Department Career Guidance
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Michelle Lewis

Department Business
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Chapplr

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Jenifer Field

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Heather Huddlestone

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sean Mullen

Department Physical Education
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Ms. Potrog

Department Religion
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Martha Rumian

Department Religion
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Willmot

Department Sociology
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Lorna Bailey

Department Music
School
Edgware, West London, United Kingdom

Rosemary Gaughan

Department Math
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Miss Gosh

Department French
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Theresa Haylock

Department Food Technology
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

A Marsland

Department Sociology
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Sally Newlands

Department Personal Social And Health Education
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Justin Reece

Department Music
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Hayley Snelling

Department Visual Arts
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Davina Cameron-gale

Department History
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Katherine Spikes

Department Mathematics
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Conroy Anne-marie

Department Not Specified
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Bloodworth

Department Business Studies
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Nick Heard

Department Physical Education/English
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Kent

Department Social Studies
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Lydia Louiset

Department French
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Muscat

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

O'driscoll

Department History
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Dominic O'driscoll

Department History
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Shaan Akbar

Department Grade 6
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Bowkat Hunter

Department Music
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Emma Legg

Department Physical Education
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Kyile Ryan

Department Biology
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Michael Frempong

Department Not Specified
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Mr. O'neil

Department Not Specified
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Julio Rozenburg

Department Mathematics
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Robert Randall

Department Economics
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Dominic Claxton

Department Japanese
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Churcher

Department Not Specified
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Mary Nono

Department English
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Mrs. Farmery

Department French
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Miss O'Neill

Department Biology
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Nicky Lucas

Department Not Specified
School
Leyton, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Kim Muneer

Department Mathematics
School
Leyton, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Shorna Ramsey

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Leyton, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss Dinsey

Department Geography
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Simpson Is a Bellend!!

Department Technology
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Hannah Main

Department History
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Hayley Marshallsay

Department French
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

George Matthews

Department Biblical Hebrew
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Paul McCory

Department Classics
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Aracher Nice !

Department Fine Arts
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Vyomesh Nundlall

Department Biology
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Maria Orsilin

Department English
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Callum Rai

Department Librarian
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Anne Walker

Department Mathematics
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Zara Wallicee

Department Not Specified
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

S Zadef

Department English
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Adkins

Department History
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Ziggy Archer

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Razzaq Bahri

Department Technology
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Jennifer Bird

Department Not Specified
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Matthew Blanchfield

Department Welsh
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Chawla

Department Dance
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Ben CumberWilkes

Department Performing Arts
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Katie Povey

Department Physical Education
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Bentley

Department Music
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mr. Connolly

Department Business Studies
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mr. Hirrel

Department Physical Education
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mrs. Underhill

Department Art And Design
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

John Pike

Department Science
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Chef

Department Mathematics
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mrs. Coultas

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mrs. Laycock

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mr. Butler

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Angela Butler

Department Fine Arts
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Stephen Chimunye

Department Biology
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

R Hulme

Department Math
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Rachel Lightfoot

Department English
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Steve Tarbuck

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Anderegg

Department Religion
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

IT technician Dk

Department Not Specified
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Maria Doncel

Department Languages
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Jonathan Halliwell

Department Latin
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Lauson

Department Chemistry
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Mr. Duffy

Department Mathematics
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Zainab Farag

Department English
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Ms. Kuehl

Department French
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Labor

Department Science
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Caroline Moss

Department Geography
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Ramadam

Department Physical Education
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Tom Bolton

Department Economics
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Rebecca Catteral

Department Not Specified
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Bird

Department Biology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Victoria Doyle

Department Spanish
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Lucas

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom
Page 311 of 422