London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,300 Ratings
5-star
86%
4-star
8%
3-star
2%
2-star
0%
1-star
2%
Students in London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham submitted more than 1,300 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham is 4.57, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Ms. Hagglund

Department Math
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Safin Hossain

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mrs. Katz

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Sadaf Khan

Department Science
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Grishina

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Akar

Department Computer Science
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Claudia Valii

Department Art
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Hannah Gwatkin

Department English
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Mrs. Mascarenhas

Department Math
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Ms. Ould

Department English
School
Church Hill, Walthamstow, London, United Kingdom

Luke Thompson

Department Math
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Oliver Knell

Department Math
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Millan Sachania

Department Headmaster
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Laura Hepworth

Department Art
School
Church Hill, Walthamstow, London, United Kingdom

Angela Lim

Department Chemistry
High School
55 Cheam Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton SM1 2AL, United Kingdom

Rasma Freimane

Department Music
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Edmond

Department French
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Peter Nkolo

Department Math
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

David Anderson

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Anita Tofts

Department Music
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Mark Foley

Department Math
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Luke M.C. Dowell

Department Science
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Angela Arnot

Department Physical Education
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Bhadare

Department Math
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Fuad

Department Administration
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Asif Badat

Department Geography
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Hope Vardon-Prince

Department English
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Capozzi

Department English
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Luke Barker

Department Design & Technology
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mrs. Melluish

Department Visual Arts
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Joe Edwards

Department English
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Chunky Al-hili

Department Science
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

Mr. Ladwa

Department Math
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Seconi

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Thomas Hinks

Department History
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Maria Singh

Department Math
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

Ms. Kohli

Department Math
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mark Couch

Department Physical Education
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Ms. Grant

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Mark Chavez

Department Religion
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Peter Rowntree

Department Religion
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Mr. Stead

Department Design & Technology
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Sarah Wallace

Department Religion
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Dr. Ali

Department Science
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Alex Hackett

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Ekhlasur Rahman

Department English
School
Forest Gate, Greater London, United Kingdom

Cansu Bogazkaya

Department Math
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Mr. Jacks

Department Design & Technology
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Ms. Landon

Department English
School
Church Hill, Walthamstow, London, United Kingdom

Ms. Salmon

Department Photography
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ms. Parsons

Department Design & Technology
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Mr. Dunne

Department Grade 6
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

A.E Wileman

Department Music
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Kathryn Millar

Department Physics
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Mr. Wilson

Department Math
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Mr. Sharpe

Department Science
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Mem Mememe

Department Asl
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Victoria Greenhalgh

Department Classical Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mary De Luna

Department Computer Science
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Bijal Desai

Department Math
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Natalie Lambert

Department English
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Harry Lamey

Department Co Op
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Mark Jolly

Department Architecture
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Mr. Dumuje

Department History
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Bhatia

Department Math
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Tristan Stone

Department Philosophy
College
Steel House, 11 Tothill Street, London, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1, United Kingdom

Mr. Deakin

Department History
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mr. Maguire

Department Physical Education
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Charlie Melder

Department Physical Education
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Rebecca Tuckewell

Department Humanities
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Idk Dean

Department Art
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Nicole Kypker

Department Sociology
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Alex Jurianz

Department English
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Maria Gonzalez

Department Languages
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Mr. Turray

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Harry Lockhart

Department Co Op
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Ms. Farooq

Department English
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Julia Jones

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Ms. Wood

Department History
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Mr. Abdillahi

Department Math
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Ms. Iqbal

Department Math
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mrs. Suri

Department History
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mrs. Gibbons

Department English
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Kenneth Maclean

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. JESS

Department English
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Ms. Michelena

Department Chemistry
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Mr. Marker

Department English
School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

Dimple Patel

Department Science
High School
Timber Pond Road Rotherhithe London Se16 6 At, United Kingdom

Mrs. Holmes

Department Biology
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Mr. Bogui

Department French
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Daniel Oag

Department Music
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Arrica Charvanathan

Department Math
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Karl Palmer

Department Chemistry
High School
86/87 Queens Gate, Richmond Upon Thames, West London SW7 5JX, United Kingdom

Felicity Campbell

Department Computer Science
High School
86/87 Queens Gate, Richmond Upon Thames, West London SW7 5JX, United Kingdom

Mr. McGuigan

Department English
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Ryan Lowe

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Colin Carter

Department Science
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

J Parkes

Department Design & Technology
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

S Brown

Department English
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Mike Boodey

Department English
School
1 Waverley Place, Nw8, Greater London NW80NP, United Kingdom
Page 302 of 423