London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,318 Ratings
5-star
86%
4-star
8%
3-star
2%
2-star
0%
1-star
2%
Students in London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham submitted more than 1,318 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham is 4.55, which happens to be above the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Matthew McKenzie

Department Physics
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Ipek Cinik

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Kevin Conaty

Department Biology
School
1 Waverley Place, Nw8, Greater London NW80NP, United Kingdom

Nutan Vaghela

Department Biology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Maker

Department Biology
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Matthew Williams

Department French
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Fawad Sheikh

Department Science
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Ingrid Sutherland

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Mr. Contreras-Ramis

Department Spanish
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Dr. Jerram

Department Science
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Jonathon Herring

Department Music
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Peter Fowler

Department Science
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Andrew Bracken

Department History
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Helen Yarker

Department
School
Teddington, West London, United Kingdom

Julian Baker

Department English
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Jaideep Barot

Department Physics
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Manoj Thakrar

Department Chemistry
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Doug Poggioli

Department Mathematics
School
1 Waverley Place, Nw8, Greater London NW80NP, United Kingdom

Joanne Williams

Department English
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Mrs. Flatt

Department History
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Sarah Grace Nicholson

Department Philosophy
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Amin Choudhury

Department Science
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Junur Alam

Department Math
School
Forest Gate, Greater London, United Kingdom

James Carter

Department Science
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Marais Leenders

Department Sociology
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

Samira Bencheikh

Department French
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Nick Rutherford

Department English
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Douglas Cairns

Department Classical Studies
School
Lonsdale Road , Richmond Upon Thames, West London SW13 9JT, United Kingdom

Tim Kerin

Department English
High School
Plashet Grove, East Ham, London, United Kingdom

Katherine Fannon

Department Biology
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Mr. Edwards

Department History
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Laura Griffiths

Department History
School
Watery Lane, Merton Park, London Borough Of Merton SW20 9AD, United Kingdom

Mr. Gilgan

Department English
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Illona Mooney

Department English
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Katherine Beadle

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Tom Sanderson

Department Geography
High School
Timber Pond Road Rotherhithe London Se16 6 At, United Kingdom

Stephen Davis

Department French
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

David Twitchett

Department Geography
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Heather Murgett

Department Learning Support
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Coombs

Department Mathematics
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Gail Kenlin

Department English
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

S Colins

Department Chemistry
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Nicola Brown

Department Biology
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Tim Livsey

Department History
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Harry potter O'hara

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Connaught Road, Leytonstone, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E11 4AB, United Kingdom

Tim Hotham

Department Not Specified
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Hannah Golamgouse

Department Mathematics
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Jessica Baldwin

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

P Jessop

Department Design And Technology
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Lorna Keeling

Department Science
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Aydin Onac

Department Head/Deputy Head
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Stuart Butcher

Department Media
College
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Mr. Ferguson

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Katrina Ioannides

Department Science
College
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Emily Barns

Department History
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Tony Chan

Department Science
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Matt Sadler

Department History
College
1 Westbere Road, London, Greater London NW2 3RT, United Kingdom

Brian D'Rozario

Department Science
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Grealish

Department Art And Design
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Jo Ashman

Department History
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Winters

Department Geography
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Sunita Jassal

Department Art
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Shakoor

Department Computer Science
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Ms. Gursu

Department Art And Design
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Natasha Stead

Department Science
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Sam Andon

Department Mathematics
School
Middle Road, Harrow-on-the-Hill, United Kingdom

Liam Steele

Department History
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Damon Vosper singleton

Department Not Specified
School
Middle Road, Harrow-on-the-Hill, United Kingdom

Maloy Muckherjee

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Jenny Bovell

Department Mathematics
School
Poplar, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Matthew Baker

Department Mathematics
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Anthony Brosnan

Department Chemistry
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Joanne Skelhorne

Department History
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Benjamin Wells

Department History
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Mr. Richards

Department Physics
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Laura Scovell

Department Physical Education
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Dr. Cripps

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Josh Betts

Department Mathematics
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Promode

Department Business Studies
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Ashley Campbell

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Jack Finnis

Department Music
High School
Plashet Grove, East Ham, London, United Kingdom

Scott Baker

Department History
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Rhona Millwood

Department Business Studies
High School
High Road , Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow HA35DY, United Kingdom

Ms. Khan

Department Chemistry
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Sam Madden

Department Geography
School
Lonsdale Road , Richmond Upon Thames, West London SW13 9JT, United Kingdom

Gracia Chinchilla

Department Spanish
School
1 Waverley Place, Nw8, Greater London NW80NP, United Kingdom

Frank Sousa

Department Not Specified
School
1 Waverley Place, Nw8, Greater London NW80NP, United Kingdom

Adam Bolter

Department Physics
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Hayes

Department English
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Juliet Myford

Department English
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Alina Pickard

Department Physical Education
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Noelia Vengenas Rubiales

Department Languages
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Rosemary Vernon

Department Mathematics
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Jamie Frost

Department Math
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Michael Kent

Department Mathematics
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Richard Laws

Department Physical Education
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Andrew Hunt

Department Languages
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Roberts

Department Design & Technology
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Sarah Mynott

Department Geography
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

David Webb

Department English
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom
Page 30 of 422