London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,300 Ratings
5-star
86%
4-star
8%
3-star
2%
2-star
0%
1-star
2%
Students in London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham submitted more than 1,300 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham is 4.57, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Arrica Charvanathan

Department Math
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Jim Scott

Department Math
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Collins

Department French
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Ben Albery

Department Science
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Rebecca Burville

Department Not Specified
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Miss Della-Porta

Department Physical Education
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Izard

Department Math
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Ghundale

Department Electronics
School
Stepney, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

James Hillman

Department History
School
Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth, United Kingdom

R Finch

Department Physical Education
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

C Malcolm

Department English
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Michael Goulding

Department Math
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Kathy Serenturk

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Reza Shaikh

Department Computer Science
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Angela Arnot

Department Physical Education
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Natasha Garland

Department Physical Education
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Claire Kerry

Department Math
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Le bas

Department Physics
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Larkin

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Joseph Duffy

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Hunt

Department Mathematics
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Mr. Lau

Department Math
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

I Soyinka

Department Mathematics
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Barnet

Department Career Guidance
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Bone

Department Technology
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Jay Swope

Department Physics
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Grant

Department History
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Miss Hutchison

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Miss O'Neill

Department History
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Mr. Wallis

Department Physical Education
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Mr. Burnell

Department Math
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Roger Carberry

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Tom Gunning

Department Physical Education
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Blanche Girouard

Department Religion
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Amy Kember

Department Chemistry
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Horatio Ward

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Wood Green, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Gary Chan

Department Math
School
Wood Green, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

A Begum

Department Geography
College
Ben Jonson Road, Stepney, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets , United Kingdom

G Giordano

Department Physical Education
College
Ben Jonson Road, Stepney, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets , United Kingdom

A Hussain

Department Science
College
Ben Jonson Road, Stepney, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets , United Kingdom

I Ihozo

Department Technology
College
Ben Jonson Road, Stepney, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets , United Kingdom

J Jackson

Department English
College
Ben Jonson Road, Stepney, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets , United Kingdom

Marc Burnett

Department Mathematics
School
South Norwood, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Irwin

Department History
School
South Norwood, West London, United Kingdom

Sarah Findlater

Department Not Specified
College
Stockwell, London Borough Of Lambeth, United Kingdom

Collins

Department Technical Drawing/Graphics
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Finigan

Department Mathematics
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Linda Hearne

Department Sociology
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Shirley Kirk

Department Science
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

S Malik

Department History
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Mr. Riches

Department Art
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Miss Smith

Department Art And Design
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Miss Troth

Department Music
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Simone Yates

Department Design & Technology
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Ms. Flowers

Department Physical Education
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Brenda Landers

Department Headmaster
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Mr. Capozzi

Department English
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Marilyn Collins

Department Design And Technology
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Liam Ryan

Department Mathematics
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Di Samuel

Department Home Economics
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Mike Boodey

Department English
School
1 Waverley Place, Nw8, Greater London NW80NP, United Kingdom

Beatriz Cortez

Department Languages
School
1 Waverley Place, Nw8, Greater London NW80NP, United Kingdom

Ghislaine Rose

Department French
School
1 Waverley Place, Nw8, Greater London NW80NP, United Kingdom

Ronnie Duignan

Department Design And Technology
School
Poplar, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Mr. Bell

Department History
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Rowena Hudson

Department Mathematics
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Luke M.C. Dowell

Department Science
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

DON CRAIG SPENCEHILL

Department Computer Science
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Miss Bansel

Department Design And Technology
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

A Blandford

Department Science
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Fiona Giles

Department English
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Christopher Martin

Department English
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Fatima Mayet

Department Business Studies
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Quist

Department Not Specified
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Shakouskay

Department Media Studies
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Mohammed Uddin

Department Science
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Miss Adair

Department Biology
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Ben Bird

Department French
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

John Cassidy

Department Geography
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Hurst

Department Art And Design
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Sheena Patel

Department Business
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Chris Wotherspoon

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Semra Kazim

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ms. Grant

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Ihezie

Department Communication Studies
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Mr. Singh

Department Physics
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Mrs. Was

Department Not Specified
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Bernard Edwards

Department Not Specified
School
Edgware, West London, United Kingdom

J Matharu

Department Health And Social Care
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Mrs. Parnaby

Department English
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Nicole Pritchard

Department German
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Charlotte Alvarez

Department Physical Education
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Lydia Clohsey

Department Physical Education
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Garry Swinton

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Zfqutgf Uunbsosthkxdbxpe

Department Applied Mathematics
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Lynn Buist

Department Not Specified
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Mitchell

Department Science
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Joel North

Department English
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Polatajko Barbara

Department English
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Mary De Luna

Department Computer Science
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom
Page 288 of 423