London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,315 Ratings
5-star
86%
4-star
8%
3-star
2%
2-star
0%
1-star
2%
Students in London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham submitted more than 1,315 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham is 4.55, which happens to be above the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Ms. Clayton

Department Biology
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Dr. Barnett

Department Science
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Kate Ellis

Department Physics
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

Michael Burstow

Department Music
School
Church Hill, Walthamstow, London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Ali

Department Science
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Royce Austin

Department Speech
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Pool Jesica

Department Art
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Harnovich

Department French
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Jennifer Shufflebotham

Department Design & Technology
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Eleonora Crestani

Department Math
College
Steel House, 11 Tothill Street, London, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1, United Kingdom

Nora Kettleborough

Department Physics
College
Steel House, 11 Tothill Street, London, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1, United Kingdom

Catherine McDonough

Department Religion
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Moe Leicester

Department Special Education
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Ms. Parker

Department Geography
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

S Montaos

Department Music
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Rebecca Lockett

Department Geography
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

Johnson

Department Business
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Ms. Troddyn

Department English
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Peter Cook

Department History
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Mr. Ahmed

Department Biology
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Whittaker

Department Chemistry
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Bradley Cassidy

Department Biology
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Pamela Tipchu

Department Biology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Kieron Jbag Jones

Department Counselor
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Neill Reynolds

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Cameron

Department Social Studies
School
1 Waverley Place, Nw8, Greater London NW80NP, United Kingdom

Mrs. Santamaria

Department English
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Anji Mcanuff

Department English
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Mr. Gamble

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Anthony Blunt

Department Physical Education
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Naveed Sayid

Department Physics
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Ms. Marshall

Department Physical Education
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Ms. Serrec

Department French
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

J Gondal

Department Economics
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

Mr. Dada

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

R Khan

Department Esl
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

T Jenkins

Department Religion
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

P Poonith

Department Math
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Cordelia Campbell

Department English
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Paul Crossman

Department Computer Science
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Mike Sullivan

Department Vice Principal
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sanjeev Lakhanpaul

Department Psychology
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Leah Delaney

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Natasha Marchant

Department Classical Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Danielle Wren

Department Art
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Ms. Mcwhinney

Department Languages
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Rory Dinnen-Griffin

Department Geography
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

A Jeffreys

Department Math
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Rui Silva

Department Reading
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Jack Palmer

Department English
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Richard Allen

Department History
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Jay Russell

Department English
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Nick Brazier

Department Humanities
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Terrence Radloff

Department Geography
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Colozzi

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Dean Bailey

Department History
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Mr. Hanley

Department Math
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Emily Diver

Department Geography
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Flora Vitija

Department Math
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Ms. Warner

Department Languages
School
43 49 Harley Street , Marylebone, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden W1G 8BT, United Kingdom

Mr. Weetch

Department Science
School
43 49 Harley Street , Marylebone, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden W1G 8BT, United Kingdom

Sheila Chambers

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth, United Kingdom

Josh Sulter

Department Music
Elementary School
Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth, United Kingdom

Carole Went

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Rachael Popplewell

Department Grade 6
Elementary School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Tess Theron

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Martin

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Joe Loughran

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Buxton

Department Music
Elementary School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Rees

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Flynn

Department Math
Elementary School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Kerry Barber

Department English
Elementary School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Clare Bereton

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mrs. Paul

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Helen Taylor

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Miss Sutherland

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

Kelvin Joahill

Department English
Elementary School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Sally Wright

Department Accounting
Elementary School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Shearer

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Jenny Moylan

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Peter Sanders

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Suzzane Frankel

Department English
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Ada Mann

Department Hebrew Studies
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Daniel Sunshine

Department Accounting
Elementary School
Edgware, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Holmes

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Pete Curtis

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mrs. Reissland

Department Counselor
Elementary School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Elaine Kerl

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Louisa Adams

Department Mathematics
Elementary School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Linda Bresler

Department Geography
Elementary School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Emma Whitmarsh

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Barnes

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Suzie Andrews

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Edgware, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Jones

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Alsan Crandon

Department Performing Arts
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Alexandria Dowson

Department Math
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

James Emblem

Department Chemistry
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Devina Godfrey

Department Religion
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Cheryl Johnston

Department Science
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Kennedy Kusi

Department Science
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom
Page 281 of 422