London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,300 Ratings
5-star
86%
4-star
8%
3-star
2%
2-star
0%
1-star
2%
Students in London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham submitted more than 1,300 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham is 4.57, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Shireen Dhondy

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Lokus Miah

Department Math
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Evelyn Perez rey

Department Spanish
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Ruth Standing

Department Geography
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Joanna Street

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Richard Yardley

Department German
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Neil Ashmore

Department Mathematics
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Allister Davie

Department Physics
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Alex Douglas

Department English
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Richard Allen

Department History
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Sam Bushell

Department Physical Education
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Stephen Clarke

Department English
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Jonathan Faint

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Susie Pinder

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mrs. Santamaria

Department English
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Nicola Talbot

Department Media
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Dr. Lecky

Department Special Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sandy Murray

Department Substitute Teacher
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Neill Reynolds

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sunaina Shori

Department Fine Arts
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Colin McGarvey

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Andrew McGuinness

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Wilson

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Suzannah 'cringy' Pepys

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sabrina Nouioua

Department Math
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Darren Flanagan

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Harbottle

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Amy Walters

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Hannah Wright

Department Math
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Chris Maliband

Department Principal
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Jaime Taylor

Department Media Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Glen Betts

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Chris Healey

Department Media Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Natalie Robb

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Miss Kapadia

Department English
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Harper

Department Principal/Vice Principal
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Williams

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Pool Jesica

Department Art
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Hailing

Department Applied Mathematics
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Mary Whitehead

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Jackie Evaristo

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Dai Langford

Department Music
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

A Kaushal

Department Business
High School
Royal Lane, Uxbridge, Middlesex UB8 3RF, United Kingdom

Saffia Malik

Department History
College
42 Blackstock Rd, London N4 2DG, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Lynne Dawes

Department Principal
High School
South Street, Ponders End, Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield EN3 4PX, United Kingdom

Simon Chu

Department Computer Science
College
80 Kennington Road, Lambeth, London Borough Of Lambeth SE11 6NJ, United Kingdom

Eleonora Crestani

Department Math
College
Steel House, 11 Tothill Street, London, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1, United Kingdom

Su Yin Chan

Department English
College
Oxford Road , Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden NW6 5SN, United Kingdom

Sarah Martin

Department English
High School
86/87 Queens Gate, Richmond Upon Thames, West London SW7 5JX, United Kingdom

Laura

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Vale

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Lowe

Department Mathematics
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Ms. Kershaw

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Badcock

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Beechey

Department Not Specified
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Fozia Kadri

Department Mathematics
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Jo Bradfield

Department History
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

L Perdoni

Department Not Specified
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Duke

Department Mathematics
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Ellen Challis

Department English
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Brennan

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mrs. Erasmus

Department Psychology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mrs. Grant

Department Music
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mr. Roberts

Department Mathematics
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Amhed Ms

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Bushell

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Jackie Kielty

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Phillipa Peacock

Department Not Specified
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Hoy

Department Physics
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Kelly ann Nash

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Madhvi Amdekar

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Nootan Laxman

Department Music
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Eddie McClusky

Department Not Specified
School
Wood Green, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Mark Smith

Department Not Specified
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Abeysekera

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Emma Summers

Department English
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Alan Berris

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mrs. Barton

Department Biology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Rosie Webb

Department Mathematics
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Broom

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Sue Caldwell

Department Mathematics
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Lousie Meltzer

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Madame Booth

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Mrs. Goldstein

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Laureen Todd

Department Media Studies
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Ian Gurney

Department Physical Education
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Lyn Phillips

Department Geography/Citizenship
High School
Connaught Road, Leytonstone, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E11 4AB, United Kingdom

John Gourley

Department English
School
Morden, London Borough Of Merton, United Kingdom

Bob Thornton

Department Sociology
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Clair Donegan

Department Mathematics
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Anne Leite

Department Business Studies
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Miss Eaves

Department Science
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

C Hunter

Department English
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Gillie Howarth

Department English
College
Little Dean's Yard, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1P 3PF, United Kingdom

Yolanda Serrano

Department Spanish
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Stephane Talleux

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mr. Williams

Department English
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Joan Allen

Department Chemistry
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Jane Lee

Department Music
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Michele Steen

Department Science
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom
Page 271 of 423