London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,333 Ratings
5-star
86%
4-star
8%
3-star
2%
2-star
0%
1-star
2%
Students in London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham submitted more than 1,333 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham is 4.56, which happens to be above the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Ms. Lesak

Department Multiple Subjects
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Peter Lowe

Department Mathematics
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Mario MulleR

Department Fine Arts
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Henrietta Newman

Department Art And Design
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Ane Ruiz

Department Learning Support
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Sweeney

Department Personal Social And Health Education
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Wilson

Department Not Specified
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Scott Eveleigh

Department Chemistry
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Mr. Gorner

Department Modern Foreign Languages
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

T Guard

Department Mathematics
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Mr. James

Department Music
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Jayapal Jayapal

Department Mathematics
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Rachel Jones

Department Special Education
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Robert Johnson

Department Design And Technology
School
Leyton, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Sarah Sawtell

Department French
School
Leyton, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Charlie Cappalonga

Department Visual Arts
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Rachel Daley

Department Performing Arts
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Rebecca Degiorgio

Department Technology
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Carmen Nuevo Blasquez

Department Languages
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Andreyeva Svetlana

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Jerry Workman

Department Chemistry
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Celine Caraffa

Department Headmaster
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Sarah Valentine

Department Physics
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Karen Ackerman

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Helen Birtwistle

Department History
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Victoria Ensum

Department French
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Mr. Gibson

Department English
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Ms. McNamara

Department Geography
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Something beginning with s Russell

Department Food Technology
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Ben Way

Department Geography
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

N Hussein

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Lisa Smith

Department Learning Support
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

C Hill

Department Business Studies
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Sadia Khan

Department Psychology
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

C Tremain

Department Communications
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Hibutallah Hijizi

Department Computer Science
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Lucy Barrett

Department Not Specified
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Robert Beavis

Department Media
College
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Chris Higgins

Department Physical Education
College
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Marcus Jones

Department English
College
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Mr. Richard

Department English
College
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Adam Tully

Department Math
College
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Ken Edwards

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Carolette Fullerton

Department Math
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Harpin

Department English
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Kate Pelham

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Binny Sharma

Department Physics
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

James Tizzard

Department Mathematics
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Jessica Bannister

Department English
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Oliver Diaz

Department History
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Miss Gilroy

Department Physics
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Carlos Lopez

Department Spanish
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Ms. McCarthy

Department Mathematics
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Joe Quirk

Department History
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Andriy Tabaas

Department Agricultural Economics
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Oliver Wheatley

Department History
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Jon paul Mason

Department Mathematics
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Pam Adamson

Department Not Specified
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Mr. Anim-ofosu

Department Mathematics
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Maggie Kalnins

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Lou Levinson

Department History
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Mr. Thunder

Department Geography
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Amponsah

Department Food Technology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Richard Walker

Department Science
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Mr. Dignon

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Glen Piley

Department World Development
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Victoria Frimpong

Department Business Studies
College
1 Westbere Road, London, Greater London NW2 3RT, United Kingdom

Tim Ginns

Department Science
College
1 Westbere Road, London, Greater London NW2 3RT, United Kingdom

Andrew Tiffney

Department Chemistry
College
1 Westbere Road, London, Greater London NW2 3RT, United Kingdom

Natasha (?!) Cook

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

Paul Sheppard

Department Health And Social Care
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Gunita Singh

Department English
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Peter Henderson

Department Hospitality And Catering
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mehul Hirani

Department Dance
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Carol Parmer

Department Science
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Haria

Department Geography
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Patrick Henry

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Boruch chaim Joseph

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Jerome Leibovici

Department Film Studies
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Derek McCamlie

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Russell

Department French
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Joey Savery

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Yitzchak Sobel

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Kim Soekoe

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Daniel Sudwarts

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Miss Abraham

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Sammy Kempner

Department Math
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Alicia Brown

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Lauren Common

Department Drivers Education
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Miss Gunter

Department Technology
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

S Lackey

Department Mathematics
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Randman

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Rodgers

Department Technology
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Ryenolds

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

S'oriley

Department Music
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Jenny Craggs

Department Spanish
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Julie Hayet

Department French
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Daniel Hazlehurst

Department Business Studies
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Emma McCarthy

Department Design And Technology
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Neophytou

Department Technology
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom
Page 242 of 422