London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,300 Ratings
5-star
86%
4-star
8%
3-star
2%
2-star
0%
1-star
2%
Students in London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham submitted more than 1,300 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham is 4.57, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Andrew Skow

Department Math
School
1 Waverley Place, Nw8, Greater London NW80NP, United Kingdom

Mr. Burton

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Carol Meyer

Department Languages
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mark Fothergill

Department Math
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Lee Davey

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Stephen Wake

Department Chemistry
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Ms. Heffer

Department History
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Katie Morgan

Department Physical Education
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mr. Gasparani

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Emma Marsh

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Shabab Mohammed

Department Design & Technology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Bourne

Department Physical Education
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Charlotte Carter

Department English
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Jake Howcroft

Department English
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Hundal

Department Design & Technology
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mrs. Wood

Department Design & Technology
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hancock

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Matthew Hawkins

Department Co Op
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

F Khanom

Department Math
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

David Burke

Department Geography
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Tania Arecco

Department Languages
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Dominic Boydell

Department Design & Technology
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Jade Barker

Department Physical Education
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Ms. Homayoun

Department Science
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Giovanna Day

Department Math
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Lorna Crouch

Department Art
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Alex Miller

Department Math
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Gavinder Nayyar

Department Business
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Elysee Laporte

Department Physical Education
High School
86/87 Queens Gate, Richmond Upon Thames, West London SW7 5JX, United Kingdom

Naomi Arnold

Department Math
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Ms. Jalil

Department Design & Technology
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Katie Lindley

Department Math
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

S. Brown

Department Media
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Ella Lee-Reynolds

Department Geography
College
1 Westbere Road, London, Greater London NW2 3RT, United Kingdom

Lucindarella James

Department Math
School
Middle Road, Harrow-on-the-Hill, United Kingdom

Tom Penny

Department Religion
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Bagwell

Department Math
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Ms. Gudgion

Department Photography
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Morris

Department Math
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Ms. Wolfson

Department History
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Dr. Peters

Department Physics
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Aanita Barai

Department Business
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Amy Ralph

Department English
School
Watery Lane, Merton Park, London Borough Of Merton SW20 9AD, United Kingdom

Mr. Saeed

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Parmer

Department Computer Science
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Natasha Ferigan

Department Religion
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Ms. Birch

Department History
School
Watery Lane, Merton Park, London Borough Of Merton SW20 9AD, United Kingdom

Gideon Denby

Department Physics
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Melissa Brown

Department Esl
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Nicole Edwards

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Ms. Skelding

Department Grade 6
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ms. Chowdury

Department English
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Ms. Evans

Department History
College
Ben Jonson Road, Stepney, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets , United Kingdom

Kirsty Hawes

Department Physical Education
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Thomas Austin

Department Physical Education
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Daisy Moore

Department Math
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Alex Cavill

Department Technology
High School
Queens Road Barnet Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Sarah Harrison

Department Languages
School
43 49 Harley Street , Marylebone, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden W1G 8BT, United Kingdom

John O'Shea

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth, United Kingdom

Sandra French

Department Personal Social And Health Education
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Tamar Pollard

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Roger De la perrelle

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Ian Fry

Department Physical Education
Elementary School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mrs. Sheldon

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Mrs. Neal

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Bennet

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Aiden

Department History
Elementary School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Martha Dobbing

Department Technology
Elementary School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Ms. De Souza

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Ms. Mander

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Vivianne Orloff

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Janet Proctor

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Penny French

Department English
Elementary School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Aron Warington

Department Design And Technology
Elementary School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mrs. Downing

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Sally Thompson

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Mrs. Freeman

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mrs. Ettiene

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Richard Yates

Department Headmaster
Elementary School
West Drayton, West London, United Kingdom

Abrams

Department Science
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Miss Akram

Department Science
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Mrs. Brown

Department English
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Jennifer Calvert

Department Geography
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Egwel-Ocheng

Department Science
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Laura Grainger

Department Not Specified
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Kirsty Griffiths

Department Art
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Amy Jenkins

Department Math
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Sue King

Department Architecture
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Rehan Malik

Department Chemistry
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Stuart Miller

Department Music
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Lee Morrisey

Department Design & Technology
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Geoffrey Boyce

Department Not Specified
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Danny Brown

Department Not Specified
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Naomi Cooper

Department English
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mr. Cupido

Department Mathematics
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Goodwin

Department English
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Hugh McNeil

Department English/Art And Design
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Tracy Whitney

Department Science
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mr. Wilks

Department English
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Katherine O'Herlihy

Department Librarian
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom
Page 239 of 423