London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,315 Ratings
5-star
86%
4-star
8%
3-star
2%
2-star
0%
1-star
2%
Students in London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham submitted more than 1,315 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham is 4.55, which happens to be above the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Frau Boothman

Department German
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Clem Parrish

Department Mathematics
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Julia Armstrong

Department Not Specified
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

R Gobi

Department Art And Design
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

Mr. Bashir

Department Mathematics
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Farina Jussab

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Kelly Dooley

Department Not Specified
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

Bob Bob

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Sue Ponulak

Department Not Specified
High School
Timber Pond Road Rotherhithe London Se16 6 At, United Kingdom

Stephanie Bamberger

Department French
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Aruma Naeem

Department Business Studies
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Michael Guard

Department English
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Jacqy Stewart

Department English
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

Kevin Rogers

Department Science
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Dominic Smit

Department History
School
Hampton Court Road, United Kingdom

Paul Baxter

Department Music
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

R Khan

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mrs. Mahal

Department Not Specified
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Les Johnson

Department Design And Technology
School
Watery Lane, Merton Park, London Borough Of Merton SW20 9AD, United Kingdom

Miss Hubbard

Department English
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

David william Thomas

Department Food Technology
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Kevin Alderton

Department Physics
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Ruth Henning

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

J Bowen (oxley)

Department Mathematics
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Robert May

Department Chemistry
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Caroline Firman

Department Music
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Dr. Baker

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

R something Sadaani

Department English
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

F Deacon

Department Science
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Sarah Eburn

Department Geography
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Tristram Hager

Department English
School
Lonsdale Road , Richmond Upon Thames, West London SW13 9JT, United Kingdom

Mr. Wake

Department Physical Education
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Fizha Ahmed

Department Special Education
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Danielle Kemp

Department Physics
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Jack Phillips

Department Administration
School
1 Waverley Place, Nw8, Greater London NW80NP, United Kingdom

Detective Inspector George Nocaro

Department Physical Education
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Amy Myers

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. VERMAAAAAAAAAA

Department Physics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Rakesh Sushmeetal

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ms. Maher

Department Media
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Katharine Bray

Department Science
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Negan Negan

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Richard Evans

Department Art
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Goodal Goodal

Department Business
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Carley Briggs

Department Art
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Dr. Maz

Department Physics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

John Rogerson

Department Art
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Buddy

Department Media
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Yasin Rahman

Department Architecture
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Chloe Savill

Department English
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Vannesa Owen

Department Physics
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Graeme Stokes

Department Art
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Stuart Foster

Department Economics
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Debbie Picton

Department Classical Studies
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Homadé Homadé

Department Psychology
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Lessene

Department Languages
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Caroline Reyner

Department Math
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Christine Delacroix

Department Languages
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Mr. Dennenhy

Department Chemistry
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Dina Rathod

Department Math
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Jennifer Crouch

Department Design & Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. McGuire

Department Physical Education
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Ms. Victor

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Katie Ridley

Department Chemistry
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ms. Adams

Department Photography
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Mrs. Watson

Department English
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Ms. Elder

Department Art
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Coleman

Department Science
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Ms. Gaffney

Department Religion
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mrs. Meager

Department Art
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Nigel Swinburne

Department Math
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Simon the legend Parry

Department Business
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Priya Naidoo

Department Psychology
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Hong Zhou

Department Math
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Santry

Department Math
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Jacqueline Mari

Department Physical Education
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

James Lillington

Department Chemistry
College
Little Dean's Yard, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1P 3PF, United Kingdom

Ms. Smith

Department Art
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Egan

Department Design & Technology
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Samon

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Michael Tarrent

Department Music
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Wiliam Walder

Department English
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Joanna Talbot

Department Grade 5
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. McNeil

Department Math
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Matthew Benson

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Bodrul Amin

Department Computer Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Yiangou

Department Languages
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Stacey Heath

Department English
High School
South Street, Ponders End, Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield EN3 4PX, United Kingdom

Fabrice Sam-Lock

Department Languages
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Martina Skruzna

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Rose White

Department Design & Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Farhana Ahmed

Department English
School
Forest Gate, Greater London, United Kingdom

Reza Hamroun

Department Business
School
Forest Gate, Greater London, United Kingdom

Nazim Ahmed

Department Math
School
Forest Gate, Greater London, United Kingdom

Salad Gamgo

Department Law
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Skill

Department English
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Paul Drummond

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ms. Harrison

Department Math
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Hurst

Department Biology
School
Middle Road, Harrow-on-the-Hill, United Kingdom
Page 215 of 422