London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,318 Ratings
5-star
86%
4-star
8%
3-star
2%
2-star
0%
1-star
2%
Students in London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham submitted more than 1,318 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham is 4.55, which happens to be above the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Leefiya Begum

Department Psychology
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Miss Graves

Department Not Specified
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Robyn Fraser

Department English
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Matthew Hilton-Denis

Department English
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Eleanor Day

Department History
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Mr. Jenkins

Department French
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Mrs. McMaster

Department English
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Julie Martin

Department Humanities
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

DJ Khalid

Department Humanities
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

M Patel

Department Math
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Estie Goldmeier

Department English
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Geoffe Browne

Department Biology
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Matthew Willett

Department Math
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Mahmood

Department Math
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Charles Cole

Department Not Specified
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Wahida Patel

Department Science
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Franz

Department Math
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Moss Rowe

Department Math
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Ms. Jozi

Department Not Specified
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Paul Jeanes

Department Music
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Aysha Mangera

Department English
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Ms. Klerk

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Jamie Milibery

Department Religion
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

James Ramsey

Department Art
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Ethan Fahy

Department Science
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Jonathon Mansell

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

N O'Leary

Department Media
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Frost

Department English
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Shahla Simms

Department Art
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Ige

Department Computer Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Joseph Bipsham

Department English
School
Forest Gate, Greater London, United Kingdom

Nessa

Department History
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Jim King

Department Physical Education
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Ms. Pinfield

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Sinclair

Department Geography
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Micheal Robinson

Department Religion
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

David Dennis

Department English
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Sarah Leck

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Kayleigh Noble

Department Not Specified
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Ms. Spalter

Department History
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Jacques Szemalikowski

Department Headmaster
College
1 Westbere Road, London, Greater London NW2 3RT, United Kingdom

Mr. Miller

Department Not Specified
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Kate Tolson

Department Special Education
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Nicky Scott

Department Grade 1
Elementary School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Peter Swainson

Department History
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mrs. Edwards

Department Music
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Nicola Tippen

Department Not Specified
College
Hillcrest Road, London, Greater London W5 2JL, United Kingdom

Ms. Auty

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Clarke

Department Art
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Mr. Murray

Department Design & Technology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Danny Deegan

Department Art And Design
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Julan

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Miss Boddington

Department History
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Miss Wood

Department Design And Technology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Terry

Department Communications
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Miss Simpson

Department Design And Technology
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Rekha Sabharwal

Department English
School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Miller

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Paulina Witttchen

Department Classics
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Landan

Department Physical Education
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Mr. O'neil

Department French
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Osei-owusu

Department Chemistry
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Sandra Thomas

Department Spanish
College
1 Westbere Road, London, Greater London NW2 3RT, United Kingdom

Paul Malony

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Kenning

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Debbie Cambridge

Department Not Specified
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Barbey

Department Art And Design
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Maeve Redmond

Department English
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Elodie Germain

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Lydia Gill

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Simon Trehearn

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Cassett

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Miss Angerstien

Department Design And Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ahmed Awwad

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Beebe

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Jason Brett

Department Not Specified
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

N Whitehouse

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Partrik Ndiaye

Department French
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Colin Frankland

Department Art And Design
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Maric

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Mr. Dhariwal

Department Science
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Liam Errington

Department Physical Education
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Robert Millett

Department Music
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Hayter

Department Chemistry
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

Mapessa

Department Science
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Geovani Del vecchio

Department English/Sociology
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Jacinta Manning

Department Not Specified
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Trudi Bromwell

Department Mathematics
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mr. Tyler

Department Not Specified
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Sadifqa Haling

Department Not Specified
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Marie McKeever

Department English
College
1 Westbere Road, London, Greater London NW2 3RT, United Kingdom

Miss Joseph

Department English
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

John Witton

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Lindsay Browning

Department Science
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Vesty

Department Design And Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Yorkich

Department Not Specified
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Steve Alston

Department Biology
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

M Patel

Department Science
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Francois` Hoffman

Department Geography
High School
Connaught Road, Leytonstone, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E11 4AB, United Kingdom

John/ nicola Lainsbury/ flannery

Department Learning Support
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom
Page 212 of 422