London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,325 Ratings
5-star
86%
4-star
8%
3-star
2%
2-star
0%
1-star
2%
Students in London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham submitted more than 1,325 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham is 4.56, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Yehuda Hager

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Mr. Peddie

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Rabbi Silkoff

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Magdelena Desouza

Department History
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Paul Davis

Department Biology
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Jamie Costello

Department Physics
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Mr. Rennie

Department History
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Clint-Michael Reneau

Department English
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Hugh Barlin

Department English
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

John Haskey

Department History
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Johann Ting

Department Technology/Music
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Paul Wood

Department Chemistry
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Mr. Wills

Department Mathematics/English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Bernard Tannett

Department Social Studies
College
42 Blackstock Rd, London N4 2DG, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Matt Bull

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Serena Harrington

Department English
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Anita Johnson

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Sally Carter-Esdale

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Sam Karlsson

Department English
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Michaelson

Department Geography
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Tom Zettle

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Darren Jhuboo

Department Mathematics
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Steve Robson

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Hunt

Department Biology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Tonelle

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Miss Krieger

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Giles Marshall

Department Citizenship
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Ms. Mellor

Department History
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Charlotte Cox

Department English
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Laxmi Kerai

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Pietro Tozzi

Department Mathematics
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

T Miller

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Ralph Petrie

Department Design And Technology
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Mrs. Foster

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Thomas

Department Design And Technology/Mathematics
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Kenan Aksu

Department History
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Mrs. Mitchell

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Karen Broadbent

Department English
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Timothy Smith

Department Physics
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Alan Brookes

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Jennifer Peel

Department English
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Ramin Shahidi

Department Mathematics
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Liz Sandell

Department Geography
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Thomas Daley

Department Media Studies
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Nightingale

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Jean Batt

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Genefer Espejo

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Mr. Pearson

Department History
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss Ruzzi

Department Geography
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Miss Williams

Department Geography
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Emeny

Department History/Physics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Nick Caligirou

Department Economics
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Dominic Fullman

Department Physics
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Wayne Barron

Department Classical Studies
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom
Page 2 of 422