London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,325 Ratings
5-star
86%
4-star
8%
3-star
2%
2-star
0%
1-star
2%
Students in London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham submitted more than 1,325 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham is 4.56, which happens to be above the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Jes Smith

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

David Jacob

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Carl Gladwell

Department History
School
Middle Road, Harrow-on-the-Hill, United Kingdom

Davey

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Ronnie Abdul qayyum

Department Science
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Simon Taylor

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Eli Myers

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Naomi Papa

Department Health And Social Care
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

G Purewell

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ricky Simons

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Harry Underwood

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Brian Kelly

Department English
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Poonisamy

Department English
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Mr. Quintana

Department Languages
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Collin Drake

Department Music
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Sawal Khan

Department Mathematics
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Siva Sivasamy

Department Math
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

P Tunstall

Department History
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Sabir Ahmed

Department Computer Science
School
Poplar, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Spencer Prichard

Department Physical Education
School
Poplar, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Camilla Burdett

Department History
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Jonathan Geoghegan

Department Music
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Gissin

Department French
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Neela Varma

Department Mathematics
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Keith Dedrik

Department Science
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Flo Khan

Department Business Studies
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

A Bainbridge

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

D Monk

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Dawkins

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Shoffren

Department English
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Mrs. Assoudi

Department Languages
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

John Westwood

Department Media Studies
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Michael Bond

Department History
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Federico Canales-Naverette

Department Biology
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Melissa Clarke

Department Geography
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Simon Everson

Department Not Specified
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Connor Hull

Department Physics
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Simon Stott

Department Not Specified
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Sussana Stutely

Department Biology
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

A Clarke

Department Accounting
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Martin Essery

Department History
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Amy Philip

Department English
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Helen Gregory

Department Mathematics
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Susan Hodson

Department Special Education
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Parul Hussain

Department Biology
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Chloe Mccarthy

Department English
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Ash

Department Not Specified
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Mr. Barrett

Department Math
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Damon George

Department English
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Naomi Pearl

Department English
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Alexandra Cocksworth

Department English
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Fleur Delany

Department Accounting
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Annemarie Hickman

Department Languages
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Becky Ridgley

Department Physical Education
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Matt Russell

Department Not Specified
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Stella Sullivan

Department Dance
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Dave McKee

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Stephanie Shmiedel

Department Not Specified
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Asquith

Department Biology
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Katrina Fellas

Department Mathematics
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Ezekiel

Department French
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Gay Connely

Department Not Specified
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Elise White

Department English
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Joanne WIlliams

Department Business
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Bushby Mark

Department Music
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Veronique Bordais

Department French
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Tanya Holindale

Department Mathematics
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Stephen O'Carrol

Department Physical Education
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Patel

Department Science
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

L Snowdon

Department History
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Thomas Wilcox

Department English
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Henna Anderson

Department Math
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss Choudhury

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Denise Freeman

Department Geography
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Asif Khan

Department Mathematics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Symone Lawson

Department Physical Education
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

I Perez

Department Languages
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

J Greenfield

Department Mathematics
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Ennin Mensah

Department Music
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Steve Percival

Department Technology
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Ms. Yoshanari

Department Science
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Brumsack

Department Languages
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Pich

Department Chemistry
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Yukesh Gurung

Department Music
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Joynes

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Mathew Lantos

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Samia Shah

Department English
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Tara Stowe

Department Science
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Tracey Sudgen

Department English
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Emily Azis

Department English
College
43 49 Harley Street , London W1, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden W1G 8BT, United Kingdom

Andy Marchant

Department Biology
College
43 49 Harley Street , London W1, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden W1G 8BT, United Kingdom

E Stokes

Department Science
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Vowls

Department Science
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Fiona Senotier

Department French
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Miss Rai

Department Art And Design
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Saleem

Department Mathematics
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Caroline Thomas

Department French
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Adam Brichto

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mr. Fairchild

Department Geography
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Ms. Ansah

Department Computer Science
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom
Page 173 of 422