London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,300 Ratings
5-star
86%
4-star
8%
3-star
2%
2-star
0%
1-star
2%
Students in London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham submitted more than 1,300 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham is 4.57, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Brown

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Sitko

Department Art And Design
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Genna Nichols

Department Mathematics
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Ben Pittaway

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Rawal

Department Media
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Van Pelt

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Ansari

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Elli Freed

Department English
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Gourgio

Department Science
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

J. Osima

Department Math
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Poli

Department Math
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Nicole Sharpe

Department Art And Design
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Choudry

Department Math
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Colin Douglas

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Shirley

Department Physics
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Richard Dunham

Department Computer Science
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Andrew Myers

Department
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Mrs. Robinson

Department Design & Technology
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Barnes

Department Not Specified
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Shaun Barrett

Department Physical Education
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Kanithigoda

Department English
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Joanna Lambert

Department Not Specified
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Zalika Dale

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Mr. Evans

Department Music
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Puja Khagram

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

E Campbell

Department Business
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Celia Meikle

Department Mathematics
College
43 49 Harley Street , London W1, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden W1G 8BT, United Kingdom

Fisher Dilke

Department Mathematics
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Laura Rudkin

Department Languages
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Pauline Bailey

Department Mathematics
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

G Craig

Department Biology
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Andy Wallace

Department Not Specified
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hussain

Department Science
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Jackie McCarthy

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

P Nicol

Department Science
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Nathan Carroll

Department Design And Technology
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Amy Davies

Department Art And Design
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Ezzat

Department English
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Isabel Fuggle

Department English
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Shane Griffiths

Department Music
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mrs. Metson

Department Art
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mrs. Cocker

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Hussain Davut

Department History
School
Watery Lane, Merton Park, London Borough Of Merton SW20 9AD, United Kingdom

Ana Graham

Department Math
School
Watery Lane, Merton Park, London Borough Of Merton SW20 9AD, United Kingdom

Fiona Murphy

Department Religion
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Ms. Ollivere

Department English
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Judith Parker

Department Languages
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Mr. Rainey

Department French
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Ms. Roy

Department Mathematics
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Mr. Bamford

Department Art And Design
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

R De Haan

Department Math
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Miss Delgado

Department Not Specified
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Adam Fry

Department Design & Technology
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

G Jenkins

Department English
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Magelie Bayard

Department French
High School
High Road , Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow HA35DY, United Kingdom

Mary Walton

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
High Road , Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow HA35DY, United Kingdom

Ken McKensie

Department Not Specified
School
Catford, London Borough Of Lewisham, United Kingdom

Liam Reaney

Department Biblical Hebrew
School
Catford, London Borough Of Lewisham, United Kingdom

O'Brien

Department Biology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

R Sivadesan

Department Mathematics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Lund

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Sam Omoyeni

Department Design And Technology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

John Foreman

Department History
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Dr. Gayward

Department Science
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

F Hutchinson

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Lila Benderdouch

Department French
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Lubjerchic

Department Not Specified
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

McCurry

Department Science
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Daniel Scott

Department Mathematics
School
Stepney, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Stephen

Department Geography
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Craig Wilks

Department History
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Kich

Department Physical Education
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

David Maxim

Department Business Studies
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

O'Brien

Department Art And Design
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Luke Pitfield

Department English
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Rashid

Department Science
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Rebecca Taylor

Department English
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Hannah Blazewicz

Department Mathematics
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Neil Elder

Department English
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Jason Firestone

Department Computer Science
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Salmon

Department Biology
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Kulsum Ahmed

Department English
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

P Monaghan

Department English
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Joshua Sheehan

Department English
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Marianna Doria

Department Physics
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Divya Kansagra

Department Chemistry
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Will Le Fleming

Department English
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Timothy Lomas

Department Geography
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Holly Shao

Department Languages
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Sophie Breese

Department English
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Birgit Cassens

Department Languages
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

F Uddin

Department Not Specified
College
Ben Jonson Road, Stepney, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets , United Kingdom

Fiona Brown

Department Art And Design
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Paul Denton

Department Business
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Jim Gill

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Tom O'Dee

Department Math
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Mrs. Barlow

Department Geography
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Ricky Bunn

Department Science
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Ms. Clancy

Department Math
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Reginald Lewis

Department Mathematics
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom
Page 149 of 423